Frostbite 10k/5k

Overall Finish List

February 19, 2017


Results By iDaph Timing www.idaph.net

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Will Soule Hendersonville NC 662 13 M 1 Top Fin 18:22.1 5:55/M
2 David Goldstein Fletcher NC 565 40 M 2 Top Fin 20:38.8 6:39/M
3 Clay Warner Asheville NC 695 33 M 3 Top Fin 20:49.2 6:43/M
4 Parker Grant Mills River NC 570 15 M 1 15-19 21:03.4 6:47/M
5 John White Fletcher NC 739 46 M 1 Top Fin 21:11.4 6:50/M
6 Woody Greene Etowah NC 573 12 M 1 0-14 21:21.4 6:53/M
7 Caleb Grandy Fletcher NC 732 15 M 2 15-19 21:24.7 6:54/M
8 Jake Vanbeukering Fletcher NC 726 15 M 3 15-19 22:19.1 7:12/M
9 Timothy Rutherford Knoxville TN 730 54 M 1 50-54 22:24.4 7:14/M
10 Leilani Darnell Hendersonville NC 526 14 F 1 Top Fin 22:30.3 7:15/M
11 Don Goden Brevard NC 564 65 M 1 65-69 22:44.3 7:20/M
12 Jackson Duchesne Hendersonville NC 539 12 M 2 0-14 23:00.2 7:25/M
13 Jonathan Rowe Columbus NC 738 33 M 1 30-34 23:24.0 7:33/M
14 Josh Bringle Asheville NC 746 40 M 1 40-44 23:36.1 7:37/M
15 Montana Lambert Hendersonville NC 731 30 M 2 30-34 23:39.7 7:38/M
16 Madeline Duchesne Hendersonville NC 538 14 F 2 Top Fin 23:43.3 7:39/M
17 Bobby Soule Hendersonville NC 661 51 M 2 50-54 23:52.0 7:42/M
18 Daniel Poeta Hendersonville NC 641 13 M 3 0-14 24:27.3 7:53/M
19 Kyte Ferrell Fletcher NC 547 35 M 1 35-39 24:34.4 7:55/M
20 Erin Hovendon Hendersonville NC 742 12 F 3 Top Fin 24:36.4 7:56/M
21 Seth Wait Hendersonville NC 691 10 M 4 0-14 24:44.1 7:59/M
22 Seth Gibbs Hendersonville NC 562 10 M 5 0-14 24:47.6 8:00/M
23 Lily Johnson Flat Rock NC 586 12 F 1 0-14 24:50.7 8:01/M
24 Rita White Fletcher NC 740 44 F 1 Top Fin 24:51.1 8:01/M
25 Rio Goodwin Hendersonville NC 711 11 M 6 0-14 24:52.8 8:01/M
26 John Krishingner Hendersonville NC 597 44 M 2 40-44 24:53.0 8:02/M
27 Lantz Krishingner Hendersonville NC 595 10 M 7 0-14 24:53.2 8:02/M
28 John Hovendon Hendersonville NC 741 49 M 1 45-49 24:54.9 8:02/M
29 Rockey Poeta Hendersonville NC 642 65 M 2 65-69 24:58.9 8:03/M
30 Mike Hagan Fletcher NC 713 53 M 3 50-54 24:59.5 8:04/M
31 Robert Lane Hendersonville NC 598 67 M 3 65-69 25:05.1 8:05/M
32 Bryan Melton Hendersonville NC 619 52 M 4 50-54 25:10.4 8:07/M
33 Philip Taylor Fletcher NC 674 34 M 3 30-34 25:16.7 8:09/M
34 Xaivier Baca Fletcher NC 719 18 M 4 15-19 25:39.9 8:16/M
35 Bryce Wilkie Hendersonville NC 700 49 M 2 45-49 25:40.1 8:17/M
36 Dan Passarelli Candler NC 635 59 M 1 55-59 25:49.1 8:20/M
37 Alicia Greene Etowah NC 572 41 F 1 40-44 25:51.0 8:20/M
38 Miriam Nelson Asheville NC 627 41 F 2 40-44 26:06.8 8:25/M
39 David Price Hendersonville NC 643 43 M 3 40-44 26:19.8 8:29/M
40 Alyssa Price Hendersonville NC 645 12 F 2 0-14 26:20.1 8:30/M
41 Laurin Rogers Asheville NC 651 26 F 1 25-29 26:23.7 8:31/M
42 Susan Garland Arden NC 557 48 F 1 45-49 26:30.6 8:33/M
43 William Davidson Asheville NC 528 61 M 1 60-64 26:34.1 8:34/M
44 Steven Julius Candler NC 736 47 M 3 45-49 26:41.9 8:36/M
45 Chloe Julius Candler NC 737 10 F 3 0-14 26:42.0 8:37/M
46 Jaycie States Hendersonville NC 665 12 F 4 0-14 26:46.7 8:38/M
47 Erin Traister Fletcher NC 684 23 F 1 20-24 26:49.5 8:39/M
48 Hannah Coloson Hendersonville NC 520 35 F 1 35-39 26:50.2 8:39/M
49 Tami Summey Hendersonville NC 671 38 F 2 35-39 27:00.7 8:43/M
50 Micah Rogers Asheville NC 652 31 M 4 30-34 27:10.0 8:46/M
51 Heather Strauss Arden NC 670 31 F 1 30-34 27:12.3 8:46/M
52 Nicole Ferrell Fletcher NC 546 34 F 2 30-34 27:14.9 8:47/M
53 Brittany Neumann Asheville NC 629 31 F 3 30-34 27:23.4 8:50/M
54 Jon Neumann Asheville NC 628 35 M 2 35-39 27:23.5 8:50/M
55 Anthony Freeman Hendersonville NC 755 46 M 4 45-49 27:33.0 8:53/M
56 Grey Bullock Asheville NC 712 27 M 1 25-29 27:33.5 8:53/M
57 James Owings Spruce Pine NC 632 56 M 2 55-59 27:43.8 8:56/M
58 Doug Klesch Candler NC 590 49 M 5 45-49 27:49.6 8:58/M
59 Aidan Freeman Hendersonville NC 754 11 M 8 0-14 28:08.4 9:05/M
60 Michael Ramsey Waynesville NC 648 48 M 6 45-49 28:10.2 9:05/M
61 Meagan Wright Johnson City TN 710 23 F 2 20-24 28:12.3 9:06/M
62 Brandon West Candler NC 696 32 M 5 30-34 28:15.3 9:07/M
63 Jaymie States Hendersonville NC 666 12 F 5 0-14 28:17.7 9:07/M
64 Paige Edwards-Werhan Asheville NC 542 33 F 4 30-34 28:33.5 9:13/M
65 Nick Viar Saluda NC 689 16 M 5 15-19 28:36.0 9:14/M
66 Donald Witsell Candler NC 709 48 M 7 45-49 28:36.0 9:14/M
67 Clayton Witsell Candler NC 708 8 M 9 0-14 28:36.4 9:14/M
68 Andy Guzy Arden NC 575 36 M 3 35-39 28:51.4 9:18/M
69 Kate Guzy Arden NC 574 37 F 3 35-39 28:51.5 9:18/M
70 Tonya Soukup Flat Rock NC 725 41 F 3 40-44 28:54.1 9:19/M
71 Luke Wightman Hendersonville NC 699 10 M 10 0-14 29:04.9 9:23/M
72 William Taylor Candler NC 677 59 M 3 55-59 29:31.1 9:31/M
73 Anne Marie Phillipss Brevard NC 640 55 F 1 55-59 29:37.1 9:33/M
74 Lloyd Slocum Brevard NC 657 83 M 1 80-99 29:38.7 9:34/M
75 Chris Le Roy Saluda NC 602 40 M 4 40-44 29:41.3 9:35/M
76 Sara Little Asheville NC 607 35 F 4 35-39 29:44.4 9:35/M
77 Brad Ward Weaverville NC 694 63 M 2 60-64 29:51.2 9:38/M
78 Eduardo Trevino Fletcher NC 685 30 M 6 30-34 29:51.5 9:38/M
79 Tarah Krishingner Hendersonville NC 596 13 F 6 0-14 29:57.6 9:40/M
80 Matthew Mims Flat Rock NC 744 45 M 8 45-49 30:05.0 9:42/M
81 Tj Bell Arden NC 753 16 M 6 15-19 30:10.7 9:44/M
82 Tom Fuduric Greenville SC 554 65 M 4 65-69 30:14.9 9:45/M
83 Jessica Bryson Fletcher NC 735 35 F 5 35-39 30:21.4 9:47/M
84 Kerrington Barksdale Hendersonville NC 721 12 F 7 0-14 30:43.9 9:55/M
85 Jared Sutton Hendersonville NC 672 28 M 2 25-29 30:49.0 9:56/M
86 David King Asheville NC 727 40 M 5 40-44 30:53.3 9:58/M
87 Richard Traister Fletcher NC 683 60 M 3 60-64 30:53.9 9:58/M
88 Bethany Grant Candler NC 569 14 F 8 0-14 30:56.6 9:59/M
89 Kathryn McLean Hendersonville NC 618 43 F 4 40-44 30:57.5 9:59/M
90 Leigh Angel Hendersonville NC 800 36 F 6 35-39 31:06.5 10:02/M
91 Eunice Huesca Rockingham NC 718 17 F 1 15-19 31:16.3 10:05/M
92 Scott Boroff Waynesville NC 509 53 M 5 50-54 31:18.6 10:06/M
93 Melony Winters Hendersonville NC 707 44 F 5 40-44 31:26.9 10:08/M
94 Sarah Grant Mills River NC 567 36 F 7 35-39 31:28.0 10:09/M
95 Faye Lynn Wilkie Hendersonville NC 704 9 F 9 0-14 31:29.2 10:09/M
96 Ryleigh Barry Black Mountain NC 504 9 F 10 0-14 31:30.7 10:10/M
97 Sara Cull Brevard NC 524 36 F 8 35-39 31:30.8 10:10/M
98 Scott Fogg Rosman NC 552 56 M 4 55-59 31:34.6 10:11/M
99 Jackie Wait Hendersonville NC 690 47 F 2 45-49 31:44.0 10:14/M
100 Jouurnee Williams Fletcher NC 706 11 F 11 0-14 31:48.1 10:15/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Roger Southworth Hendersonville NC 663 75 M 1 75-79 31:48.6 10:15/M
102 Stan Moore Weaverville NC 622 54 M 6 50-54 32:00.9 10:19/M
103 Zach Peterson Hendersonville NC 639 11 M 11 0-14 32:01.7 10:20/M
104 Ellen Stallings Hendersonville NC 664 23 F 3 20-24 32:05.4 10:21/M
105 Matthew Carter Hendersonville NC 514 23 M 1 20-24 32:05.5 10:21/M
106 Genesis Rivas Rockingham NC 714 17 F 2 15-19 32:15.7 10:24/M
107 Lena R. Wilkie Hendersonville NC 702 16 F 3 15-19 32:17.5 10:25/M
108 Jessica Klimstra Asheville NC 592 37 F 9 35-39 32:20.2 10:26/M
109 Justin Peterson Hendersonville NC 638 41 M 6 40-44 32:30.3 10:29/M
110 Erin West Candler NC 697 33 F 5 30-34 32:41.9 10:33/M
111 Jen Taylor Fletcher NC 675 33 F 6 30-34 32:44.0 10:34/M
112 Katie Bradley Hendersonville NC 510 34 F 7 30-34 32:44.2 10:34/M
113 Brayden Barksdale Hendersonville NC 722 9 M 12 0-14 32:44.9 10:34/M
114 Amber Boroff Waynesville NC 508 39 F 10 35-39 32:54.1 10:37/M
115 Collyar Barksdale Hendersonville NC 723 39 M 4 35-39 33:00.3 10:39/M
116 Natalie Stiles Horse Shoe NC 669 53 F 1 50-54 33:05.2 10:40/M
117 James Rice Arden NC 649 48 M 9 45-49 33:09.5 10:42/M
118 Ivan L. Wilkie Hendersonville NC 703 11 M 13 0-14 33:17.3 10:44/M
119 Julia Bullock Knoxville TN 512 56 F 2 55-59 33:28.2 10:48/M
120 Derek Davidson Canton NC 527 31 M 7 30-34 33:29.4 10:48/M
121 Brian Bass Fletcher NC 506 26 M 3 25-29 33:31.8 10:49/M
122 Bill Bass Fletcher NC 505 52 M 7 50-54 33:32.0 10:49/M
123 Mark Coris Swannanoa NC 521 44 M 7 40-44 33:37.9 10:51/M
124 Morgan Hoff Asheville NC 747 25 F 2 25-29 33:51.1 10:55/M
125 Michael Pappas Fletcher NC 633 12 M 14 0-14 33:53.4 10:56/M
126 Alan Harms Hendersonville NC 577 73 M 1 70-74 34:06.3 11:00/M
127 Kaylee Truckenbrodt Hendersonville NC 687 11 F 12 0-14 34:07.4 11:00/M
128 Ashley Duchesne Hendersonville NC 537 43 F 6 40-44 34:09.8 11:01/M
129 Kathryn Wilkie Hendersonville NC 701 48 F 3 45-49 34:31.2 11:08/M
130 Marcia Atkinson Alexander NC 503 54 F 2 50-54 34:36.1 11:10/M
131 Stacey Lynch Asheville NC 614 42 F 7 40-44 34:37.1 11:10/M
132 Mary Beth Hagan Fletcher NC 576 53 F 3 50-54 34:38.3 11:10/M
133 Sara Brunner Asheville NC 716 16 F 4 15-19 34:45.1 11:13/M
134 David Atkinson Alexander NC 502 57 M 5 55-59 34:57.3 11:16/M
135 Steven Orr Hendersonville NC 630 51 M 8 50-54 34:59.2 11:17/M
136 Livia Price Hendersonville NC 646 10 F 13 0-14 35:19.2 11:24/M
137 Tonya Price Hendersonville NC 644 47 F 4 45-49 35:23.2 11:25/M
138 Heidi McCarthy Auburn ME 617 36 F 11 35-39 35:26.3 11:26/M
139 Adam Lee Auburn ME 603 37 M 5 35-39 35:26.4 11:26/M
140 Nicola Barksdale Hendersonville NC 720 37 F 12 35-39 35:28.3 11:26/M
141 Nicholas Devore Fletcher NC 752 34 M 8 30-34 35:36.5 11:29/M
142 Sam Myers Etowah NC 624 10 F 14 0-14 35:38.4 11:30/M
143 Amanda Cofer Asheville NC 519 25 F 3 25-29 35:40.4 11:30/M
144 Elaina Geneve Etowah NC 560 9 F 15 0-14 35:40.4 11:30/M
145 Taniya Riley Fletcher NC 650 9 F 16 0-14 35:40.4 11:30/M
146 Travis Gray Brevard NC 571 25 M 4 25-29 35:40.9 11:30/M
147 Bailey Root Fletcher NC 749 9 F 17 0-14 35:42.8 11:31/M
148 Natacha Root Fletcher NC 750 38 F 13 35-39 35:46.5 11:32/M
149 Paiton Jacko Hendersonville NC 585 13 F 18 0-14 35:49.5 11:33/M
150 Kristen Devore Fletcher NC 751 32 F 8 30-34 35:54.4 11:35/M
151 Elizabeth Christian Fletcher NC 516 42 F 8 40-44 35:58.8 11:36/M
152 Aubrey Christian Fletcher NC 517 12 F 19 0-14 35:59.0 11:36/M
153 Matthew Gile Arden NC 563 32 M 9 30-34 36:12.4 11:41/M
154 Amalie Kreitman Philadelphia PA 594 26 F 4 25-29 36:12.6 11:41/M
155 Lindsi Cauley Sylva NC 745 25 F 5 25-29 36:15.0 11:42/M
156 Sallie Klesch Candler NC 591 49 F 5 45-49 36:18.9 11:43/M
157 Bob Lockett Zirconia NC 609 54 M 9 50-54 36:32.4 11:47/M
158 James Lee Asheville NC 756 38 M 6 35-39 36:59.0 11:56/M
159 Whitney Gallimore Hendersonville NC 555 21 F 4 20-24 37:14.8 12:01/M
160 Katherine Schuen Hendersonville NC 654 24 F 5 20-24 37:14.9 12:01/M
161 Nathan Williams Leicester NC 734 63 M 4 60-64 37:28.3 12:05/M
162 Jacob Bunch Greenville SC 513 29 M 5 25-29 37:47.6 12:11/M
163 Jessie Crutchfield Hendersonville NC 523 27 F 6 25-29 37:52.8 12:13/M
164 Katie Garner Horse Shoe NC 559 34 F 9 30-34 38:03.1 12:16/M
165 Andrew Scott Flat Rock NC 655 69 M 5 65-69 38:10.3 12:19/M
166 Kelly Brode Arden NC 511 25 F 7 25-29 38:17.9 12:21/M
167 Aidie Barrientos Indian Trail NC 715 17 F 5 15-19 38:31.5 12:25/M
168 Matt Grant Fletcher NC 568 40 M 8 40-44 38:50.7 12:32/M
169 Brittany Braister-Sturgis Naples NC 717 16 F 6 15-19 38:59.2 12:35/M
170 Kristina Lewis Arden NC 605 41 F 9 40-44 39:05.1 12:36/M
171 Virginia Lockett Zirconia NC 608 49 F 6 45-49 39:22.9 12:42/M
172 James Drennan 535 70 M 2 70-74 39:29.3 12:44/M
173 Kylie Root Fletcher NC 748 11 F 20 0-14 39:48.2 12:50/M
174 Ellen George Hendersonville NC 561 18 F 7 15-19 40:03.8 12:55/M
175 Ann Fogg Rosman NC 551 60 F 1 60-64 40:04.8 12:55/M
176 Cassandra Castillo Asheville NC 515 26 F 8 25-29 40:08.1 12:57/M
177 Lisa Lewis Clyde NC 604 53 F 4 50-54 40:08.7 12:57/M
178 John Tierney Hendersonville NC 679 57 M 6 55-59 40:11.5 12:58/M
179 Michelle Miller Hendersonville NC 620 48 F 7 45-49 40:12.9 12:58/M
180 Kerri Gordon Fletcher NC 566 27 F 9 25-29 40:28.5 13:03/M
181 Chad Knight Boiling Springs SC 593 38 M 7 35-39 41:12.2 13:17/M
182 Mills Crosland Winston-Salem NC 522 56 M 7 55-59 41:22.8 13:21/M
183 Pamela Mungo Lake Lure NC 623 62 F 2 60-64 41:49.5 13:29/M
184 Mayson Hyder Hendersonville NC 584 6 F 21 0-14 42:36.5 13:45/M
185 Samantha Hyder Hendersonville NC 724 29 F 10 25-29 42:38.9 13:45/M
186 Bryson Smith Fairview NC 659 9 M 15 0-14 43:02.6 13:53/M
187 Martha Marshall Asheville NC 616 71 F 1 70-74 43:05.2 13:54/M
188 Taylor Day Hendersonville NC 530 9 F 22 0-14 43:09.3 13:55/M
189 Victoria Day Hendersonville NC 529 35 F 14 35-39 43:10.1 13:55/M
190 Angie Smith Fairview NC 658 47 F 8 45-49 43:13.7 13:56/M
191 Deborah Owings Spruce Pine NC 631 53 F 5 50-54 45:03.4 14:32/M
192 Sara Dean Mills River NC 531 31 F 10 30-34 45:17.1 14:36/M
193 Darlene Cluett Asheville NC 518 53 F 6 50-54 45:18.1 14:37/M
194 Don McMahill Black Mountain NC 733 80 M 2 80-99 45:28.9 14:40/M
195 Aubin Tierney Greenville SC 680 27 F 11 25-29 45:59.2 14:50/M
196 Monica Frasure Hendersonville NC 553 45 F 9 45-49 46:17.9 14:56/M
197 Danny Whisnant Union SC 698 52 M 10 50-54 46:50.1 15:06/M
198 Laura Walls Black Mountain NC 692 64 F 3 60-64 46:57.9 15:09/M
199 Rowen Kirwan Hendersonville NC 589 10 M 16 0-14 47:13.6 15:14/M
200 Rachel Steward-Pal Zirconia NC 667 24 F 6 20-24 48:07.9 15:31/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Linda Holliday Sapphire NC 581 58 F 3 55-59 48:16.8 15:34/M
202 Bob Holliday Sapphire NY 582 58 M 8 55-59 48:34.6 15:40/M
203 Audra Thomas Hendersonville NC 678 39 F 15 35-39 48:42.6 15:43/M
204 Gene Wilkie Hendersonville NC 705 76 M 2 75-79 48:53.3 15:46/M
205 Sandra Mims Flat Rock NC 743 54 F 7 50-54 49:32.4 15:59/M
206 Brooke Lawing Mills River NC 599 41 F 10 40-44 49:47.1 16:04/M
207 Irene Bootz Sugar Hill GA 507 59 F 4 55-59 49:52.3 16:05/M
208 Dawna Paul Cherokee NC 637 48 F 10 45-49 50:32.7 16:18/M
209 William Cuprak Cherokee NC 525 49 M 10 45-49 50:33.6 16:18/M
210 Beth Lawing Asheville NC 600 58 F 5 55-59 51:22.5 16:34/M
211 Dawson Hunter Black Mountain NC 583 87 M 3 80-99 52:27.6 16:55/M
212 Miriam Sanders Fletcher NC 653 58 F 6 55-59 52:31.4 16:56/M
213 Elizabeth Desmeules Mills River NC 533 52 F 8 50-54 52:31.8 16:56/M
214 Celeste Trivette Deep Gap NC 686 55 F 7 55-59 53:04.7 17:07/M
215 Loraine Arce Hendersonville NC 501 33 F 11 30-34 54:09.7 17:28/M
216 Sharon Mann Pisgah Forest NC 615 42 F 11 40-44 54:10.3 17:28/M
217 Melissa Le Roy Saluda NC 601 41 F 12 40-44 54:10.9 17:28/M
218 Tammie Nelon Columbus NC 626 42 F 13 40-44 54:11.2 17:29/M
219 Lydia Edwards Hendersonville NC 728 47 F 11 45-49 55:03.1 17:45/M
220 Angela Vaughan Hendersonville NC 729 47 F 12 45-49 55:03.5 17:45/M
221 Misti Lund Hendersonville NC 613 36 F 16 35-39 55:28.0 17:54/M
222 Jasmin Garcia Arden NC 556 20 F 7 20-24 56:32.9 18:14/M
223 Amanda Parham Enka NC 634 36 F 17 35-39 56:33.2 18:15/M
224 Jim Lothian Hendersonville NC 610 88 M 4 80-99 58:29.7 18:52/M
225 Sharon Shank Fletcher NC 656 60 F 4 60-64 58:38.9 18:55/M
226 Heather Patton Hendersonville NC 636 36 F 18 35-39 1:18:21.9 25:16/M