Frostbite 10k/5k

Age Group Results

February 19, 2017


Results By iDaph Timing www.idaph.net

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Leilani Darnell Hendersonville NC 526 14 10 22:30.3
2 Madeline Duchesne Hendersonville NC 538 14 16 23:43.3
3 Erin Hovendon Hendersonville NC 742 12 20 24:36.4
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rita White Fletcher NC 740 44 24 24:51.1
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lily Johnson Flat Rock NC 586 12 23 24:50.7
2 Alyssa Price Hendersonville NC 645 12 40 26:20.1
3 Chloe Julius Candler NC 737 10 45 26:42.0
4 Jaycie States Hendersonville NC 665 12 46 26:46.7
5 Jaymie States Hendersonville NC 666 12 63 28:17.7
6 Tarah Krishingner Hendersonville NC 596 13 79 29:57.6
7 Kerrington Barksdale Hendersonville NC 721 12 84 30:43.9
8 Bethany Grant Candler NC 569 14 88 30:56.6
9 Faye Lynn Wilkie Hendersonville NC 704 9 95 31:29.2
10 Ryleigh Barry Black Mountain NC 504 9 96 31:30.7
11 Jouurnee Williams Fletcher NC 706 11 100 31:48.1
12 Kaylee Truckenbrodt Hendersonville NC 687 11 127 34:07.4
13 Livia Price Hendersonville NC 646 10 136 35:19.2
14 Sam Myers Etowah NC 624 10 142 35:38.4
15 Elaina Geneve Etowah NC 560 9 144 35:40.4
16 Taniya Riley Fletcher NC 650 9 145 35:40.4
17 Bailey Root Fletcher NC 749 9 147 35:42.8
18 Paiton Jacko Hendersonville NC 585 13 149 35:49.5
19 Aubrey Christian Fletcher NC 517 12 152 35:59.0
20 Kylie Root Fletcher NC 748 11 173 39:48.2
21 Mayson Hyder Hendersonville NC 584 6 184 42:36.5
22 Taylor Day Hendersonville NC 530 9 188 43:09.3
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Eunice Huesca Rockingham NC 718 17 91 31:16.3
2 Genesis Rivas Rockingham NC 714 17 106 32:15.7
3 Lena R. Wilkie Hendersonville NC 702 16 107 32:17.5
4 Sara Brunner Asheville NC 716 16 133 34:45.1
5 Aidie Barrientos Indian Trail NC 715 17 167 38:31.5
6 Brittany Braister-Sturgis Naples NC 717 16 169 38:59.2
7 Ellen George Hendersonville NC 561 18 174 40:03.8
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Erin Traister Fletcher NC 684 23 47 26:49.5
2 Meagan Wright Johnson City TN 710 23 61 28:12.3
3 Ellen Stallings Hendersonville NC 664 23 104 32:05.4
4 Whitney Gallimore Hendersonville NC 555 21 159 37:14.8
5 Katherine Schuen Hendersonville NC 654 24 160 37:14.9
6 Rachel Steward-Pal Zirconia NC 667 24 200 48:07.9
7 Jasmin Garcia Arden NC 556 20 222 56:32.9
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Laurin Rogers Asheville NC 651 26 41 26:23.7
2 Morgan Hoff Asheville NC 747 25 124 33:51.1
3 Amanda Cofer Asheville NC 519 25 143 35:40.4
4 Amalie Kreitman Philadelphia PA 594 26 154 36:12.6
5 Lindsi Cauley Sylva NC 745 25 155 36:15.0
6 Jessie Crutchfield Hendersonville NC 523 27 163 37:52.8
7 Kelly Brode Arden NC 511 25 166 38:17.9
8 Cassandra Castillo Asheville NC 515 26 176 40:08.1
9 Kerri Gordon Fletcher NC 566 27 180 40:28.5
10 Samantha Hyder Hendersonville NC 724 29 185 42:38.9
11 Aubin Tierney Greenville SC 680 27 195 45:59.2
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Heather Strauss Arden NC 670 31 51 27:12.3
2 Nicole Ferrell Fletcher NC 546 34 52 27:14.9
3 Brittany Neumann Asheville NC 629 31 53 27:23.4
4 Paige Edwards-Werhan Asheville NC 542 33 64 28:33.5
5 Erin West Candler NC 697 33 110 32:41.9
6 Jen Taylor Fletcher NC 675 33 111 32:44.0
7 Katie Bradley Hendersonville NC 510 34 112 32:44.2
8 Kristen Devore Fletcher NC 751 32 150 35:54.4
9 Katie Garner Horse Shoe NC 559 34 164 38:03.1
10 Sara Dean Mills River NC 531 31 192 45:17.1
11 Loraine Arce Hendersonville NC 501 33 215 54:09.7
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Hannah Coloson Hendersonville NC 520 35 48 26:50.2
2 Tami Summey Hendersonville NC 671 38 49 27:00.7
3 Kate Guzy Arden NC 574 37 69 28:51.5
4 Sara Little Asheville NC 607 35 76 29:44.4
5 Jessica Bryson Fletcher NC 735 35 83 30:21.4
6 Leigh Angel Hendersonville NC 800 36 90 31:06.5
7 Sarah Grant Mills River NC 567 36 94 31:28.0
8 Sara Cull Brevard NC 524 36 97 31:30.8
9 Jessica Klimstra Asheville NC 592 37 108 32:20.2
10 Amber Boroff Waynesville NC 508 39 114 32:54.1
11 Heidi McCarthy Auburn ME 617 36 138 35:26.3
12 Nicola Barksdale Hendersonville NC 720 37 140 35:28.3
13 Natacha Root Fletcher NC 750 38 148 35:46.5
14 Victoria Day Hendersonville NC 529 35 189 43:10.1
15 Audra Thomas Hendersonville NC 678 39 203 48:42.6
16 Misti Lund Hendersonville NC 613 36 221 55:28.0
17 Amanda Parham Enka NC 634 36 223 56:33.2
18 Heather Patton Hendersonville NC 636 36 226 1:18:21.9
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alicia Greene Etowah NC 572 41 37 25:51.0
2 Miriam Nelson Asheville NC 627 41 38 26:06.8
3 Tonya Soukup Flat Rock NC 725 41 70 28:54.1
4 Kathryn McLean Hendersonville NC 618 43 89 30:57.5
5 Melony Winters Hendersonville NC 707 44 93 31:26.9
6 Ashley Duchesne Hendersonville NC 537 43 128 34:09.8
7 Stacey Lynch Asheville NC 614 42 131 34:37.1
8 Elizabeth Christian Fletcher NC 516 42 151 35:58.8
9 Kristina Lewis Arden NC 605 41 170 39:05.1
10 Brooke Lawing Mills River NC 599 41 206 49:47.1
11 Sharon Mann Pisgah Forest NC 615 42 216 54:10.3
12 Melissa Le Roy Saluda NC 601 41 217 54:10.9
13 Tammie Nelon Columbus NC 626 42 218 54:11.2
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Susan Garland Arden NC 557 48 42 26:30.6
2 Jackie Wait Hendersonville NC 690 47 99 31:44.0
3 Kathryn Wilkie Hendersonville NC 701 48 129 34:31.2
4 Tonya Price Hendersonville NC 644 47 137 35:23.2
5 Sallie Klesch Candler NC 591 49 156 36:18.9
6 Virginia Lockett Zirconia NC 608 49 171 39:22.9
7 Michelle Miller Hendersonville NC 620 48 179 40:12.9
8 Angie Smith Fairview NC 658 47 190 43:13.7
9 Monica Frasure Hendersonville NC 553 45 196 46:17.9
10 Dawna Paul Cherokee NC 637 48 208 50:32.7
11 Lydia Edwards Hendersonville NC 728 47 219 55:03.1
12 Angela Vaughan Hendersonville NC 729 47 220 55:03.5
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Natalie Stiles Horse Shoe NC 669 53 116 33:05.2
2 Marcia Atkinson Alexander NC 503 54 130 34:36.1
3 Mary Beth Hagan Fletcher NC 576 53 132 34:38.3
4 Lisa Lewis Clyde NC 604 53 177 40:08.7
5 Deborah Owings Spruce Pine NC 631 53 191 45:03.4
6 Darlene Cluett Asheville NC 518 53 193 45:18.1
7 Sandra Mims Flat Rock NC 743 54 205 49:32.4
8 Elizabeth Desmeules Mills River NC 533 52 213 52:31.8
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Anne Marie Phillipss Brevard NC 640 55 73 29:37.1
2 Julia Bullock Knoxville TN 512 56 119 33:28.2
3 Linda Holliday Sapphire NC 581 58 201 48:16.8
4 Irene Bootz Sugar Hill GA 507 59 207 49:52.3
5 Beth Lawing Asheville NC 600 58 210 51:22.5
6 Miriam Sanders Fletcher NC 653 58 212 52:31.4
7 Celeste Trivette Deep Gap NC 686 55 214 53:04.7
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ann Fogg Rosman NC 551 60 175 40:04.8
2 Pamela Mungo Lake Lure NC 623 62 183 41:49.5
3 Laura Walls Black Mountain NC 692 64 198 46:57.9
4 Sharon Shank Fletcher NC 656 60 225 58:38.9
 

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Martha Marshall Asheville NC 616 71 187 43:05.2
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Will Soule Hendersonville NC 662 13 1 18:22.1
2 David Goldstein Fletcher NC 565 40 2 20:38.8
3 Clay Warner Asheville NC 695 33 3 20:49.2
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John White Fletcher NC 739 46 5 21:11.4
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Woody Greene Etowah NC 573 12 6 21:21.4
2 Jackson Duchesne Hendersonville NC 539 12 12 23:00.2
3 Daniel Poeta Hendersonville NC 641 13 18 24:27.3
4 Seth Wait Hendersonville NC 691 10 21 24:44.1
5 Seth Gibbs Hendersonville NC 562 10 22 24:47.6
6 Rio Goodwin Hendersonville NC 711 11 25 24:52.8
7 Lantz Krishingner Hendersonville NC 595 10 27 24:53.2
8 Aidan Freeman Hendersonville NC 754 11 59 28:08.4
9 Clayton Witsell Candler NC 708 8 67 28:36.4
10 Luke Wightman Hendersonville NC 699 10 71 29:04.9
11 Zach Peterson Hendersonville NC 639 11 103 32:01.7
12 Brayden Barksdale Hendersonville NC 722 9 113 32:44.9
13 Ivan L. Wilkie Hendersonville NC 703 11 118 33:17.3
14 Michael Pappas Fletcher NC 633 12 125 33:53.4
15 Bryson Smith Fairview NC 659 9 186 43:02.6
16 Rowen Kirwan Hendersonville NC 589 10 199 47:13.6
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Parker Grant Mills River NC 570 15 4 21:03.4
2 Caleb Grandy Fletcher NC 732 15 7 21:24.7
3 Jake Vanbeukering Fletcher NC 726 15 8 22:19.1
4 Xaivier Baca Fletcher NC 719 18 34 25:39.9
5 Nick Viar Saluda NC 689 16 65 28:36.0
6 Tj Bell Arden NC 753 16 81 30:10.7
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Matthew Carter Hendersonville NC 514 23 105 32:05.5
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Grey Bullock Asheville NC 712 27 56 27:33.5
2 Jared Sutton Hendersonville NC 672 28 85 30:49.0
3 Brian Bass Fletcher NC 506 26 121 33:31.8
4 Travis Gray Brevard NC 571 25 146 35:40.9
5 Jacob Bunch Greenville SC 513 29 162 37:47.6
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jonathan Rowe Columbus NC 738 33 13 23:24.0
2 Montana Lambert Hendersonville NC 731 30 15 23:39.7
3 Philip Taylor Fletcher NC 674 34 33 25:16.7
4 Micah Rogers Asheville NC 652 31 50 27:10.0
5 Brandon West Candler NC 696 32 62 28:15.3
6 Eduardo Trevino Fletcher NC 685 30 78 29:51.5
7 Derek Davidson Canton NC 527 31 120 33:29.4
8 Nicholas Devore Fletcher NC 752 34 141 35:36.5
9 Matthew Gile Arden NC 563 32 153 36:12.4
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kyte Ferrell Fletcher NC 547 35 19 24:34.4
2 Jon Neumann Asheville NC 628 35 54 27:23.5
3 Andy Guzy Arden NC 575 36 68 28:51.4
4 Collyar Barksdale Hendersonville NC 723 39 115 33:00.3
5 Adam Lee Auburn ME 603 37 139 35:26.4
6 James Lee Asheville NC 756 38 158 36:59.0
7 Chad Knight Boiling Springs SC 593 38 181 41:12.2
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Josh Bringle Asheville NC 746 40 14 23:36.1
2 John Krishingner Hendersonville NC 597 44 26 24:53.0
3 David Price Hendersonville NC 643 43 39 26:19.8
4 Chris Le Roy Saluda NC 602 40 75 29:41.3
5 David King Asheville NC 727 40 86 30:53.3
6 Justin Peterson Hendersonville NC 638 41 109 32:30.3
7 Mark Coris Swannanoa NC 521 44 123 33:37.9
8 Matt Grant Fletcher NC 568 40 168 38:50.7
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Hovendon Hendersonville NC 741 49 28 24:54.9
2 Bryce Wilkie Hendersonville NC 700 49 35 25:40.1
3 Steven Julius Candler NC 736 47 44 26:41.9
4 Anthony Freeman Hendersonville NC 755 46 55 27:33.0
5 Doug Klesch Candler NC 590 49 58 27:49.6
6 Michael Ramsey Waynesville NC 648 48 60 28:10.2
7 Donald Witsell Candler NC 709 48 66 28:36.0
8 Matthew Mims Flat Rock NC 744 45 80 30:05.0
9 James Rice Arden NC 649 48 117 33:09.5
10 William Cuprak Cherokee NC 525 49 209 50:33.6
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Timothy Rutherford Knoxville TN 730 54 9 22:24.4
2 Bobby Soule Hendersonville NC 661 51 17 23:52.0
3 Mike Hagan Fletcher NC 713 53 30 24:59.5
4 Bryan Melton Hendersonville NC 619 52 32 25:10.4
5 Scott Boroff Waynesville NC 509 53 92 31:18.6
6 Stan Moore Weaverville NC 622 54 102 32:00.9
7 Bill Bass Fletcher NC 505 52 122 33:32.0
8 Steven Orr Hendersonville NC 630 51 135 34:59.2
9 Bob Lockett Zirconia NC 609 54 157 36:32.4
10 Danny Whisnant Union SC 698 52 197 46:50.1
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dan Passarelli Candler NC 635 59 36 25:49.1
2 James Owings Spruce Pine NC 632 56 57 27:43.8
3 William Taylor Candler NC 677 59 72 29:31.1
4 Scott Fogg Rosman NC 552 56 98 31:34.6
5 David Atkinson Alexander NC 502 57 134 34:57.3
6 John Tierney Hendersonville NC 679 57 178 40:11.5
7 Mills Crosland Winston-Salem NC 522 56 182 41:22.8
8 Bob Holliday Sapphire NY 582 58 202 48:34.6
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 William Davidson Asheville NC 528 61 43 26:34.1
2 Brad Ward Weaverville NC 694 63 77 29:51.2
3 Richard Traister Fletcher NC 683 60 87 30:53.9
4 Nathan Williams Leicester NC 734 63 161 37:28.3
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Don Goden Brevard NC 564 65 11 22:44.3
2 Rockey Poeta Hendersonville NC 642 65 29 24:58.9
3 Robert Lane Hendersonville NC 598 67 31 25:05.1
4 Tom Fuduric Greenville SC 554 65 82 30:14.9
5 Andrew Scott Flat Rock NC 655 69 165 38:10.3
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alan Harms Hendersonville NC 577 73 126 34:06.3
2 James Drennan 535 70 172 39:29.3
 

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Roger Southworth Hendersonville NC 663 75 101 31:48.6
2 Gene Wilkie Hendersonville NC 705 76 204 48:53.3
 

Male 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lloyd Slocum Brevard NC 657 83 74 29:38.7
2 Don McMahill Black Mountain NC 733 80 194 45:28.9
3 Dawson Hunter Black Mountain NC 583 87 211 52:27.6
4 Jim Lothian Hendersonville NC 610 88 224 58:29.7