Biltmore Kiwanis 15k/5k

Age Group Results

May 21, 2017


Results By iDaph Timing www.idaph.net


Men: Top Finishers 0-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

15K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Taylor Gupton 666 28 10 1:04:52.8 1:04:52.8
2 Erin Clark 596 23 12 1:06:51.5 1:06:51.5
3 Allie Pendleton Bigelow 827 43 15 1:09:26.9 1:09:26.9
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Erin Templeton Spartanburg NC 926 44 24 1:12:39.0 1:12:39.0
2 Janet Bensley 531 64 27 1:15:05.8 1:15:05.8
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Hailey Randall 845 19 83 1:25:04.4 1:25:04.4
2 Elle Rackoff 840 18 233 1:45:30.8 1:45:30.8
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lauren Stuart 912 23 77 1:24:32.3 1:24:32.3
2 E. Nicole George 655 22 135 1:32:02.4 1:32:02.4
3 Lauren Tyler 949 22 159 1:34:49.2 1:34:49.2
4 Gracie Jackson 712 23 173 1:36:27.4 1:36:27.4
5 Britt Nunn 811 22 191 1:38:18.5 1:38:18.5
6 Julia Maggard 760 23 217 1:41:33.1 1:41:33.1
7 Ellen Stallings Hendersonville NC 902 23 263 1:51:47.2 1:51:47.2
8 Alyssa Marino Mooresville NC 766 21 275 1:53:45.8 1:53:45.8
9 Morgan Sharp Strawberry Plains TN 876 20 315 2:09:10.7 2:09:10.7
10 Katharine smith Charlotte NC 890 24 318 2:09:48.1 2:09:48.1
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nicola Gray 664 27 39 1:17:50.0 1:17:50.0
2 Nathalie Emplit 626 27 47 1:19:31.0 1:19:31.0
3 Ashleigh Broxson 560 28 50 1:19:48.7 1:19:48.7
4 Julie McCarter 1010 25 57 1:20:48.5 1:20:48.5
5 Maggie LeSueur 1011 25 58 1:20:49.1 1:20:49.1
6 Alyssa Moudy 797 27 60 1:21:33.1 1:21:33.1
7 Kelly Essler 632 25 63 1:22:00.6 1:22:00.6
8 Caroline Burton 569 29 69 1:23:31.0 1:23:31.0
9 Samantha Hambleton 674 27 71 1:24:01.6 1:24:01.6
10 Amy Errichetti 630 28 88 1:25:40.6 1:25:40.6
11 Evan Hair 672 28 96 1:26:36.7 1:26:36.7
12 Rachael Struble Charlotte NC 910 27 99 1:26:51.8 1:26:51.8
13 Amy Alexander 1025 27 100 1:26:52.2 1:26:52.2
14 Sarah Terwilliger 927 29 104 1:27:30.4 1:27:30.4
15 Patricia Turley 947 28 138 1:32:06.5 1:32:06.5
16 Lynn Polereczki 837 27 141 1:32:31.1 1:32:31.1
17 Beth Anne Collins Afton TN 604 25 146 1:33:22.0 1:33:22.0
18 Maggie Alexander 503 26 152 1:34:09.3 1:34:09.3
19 Kerri Ann Sanford 867 26 160 1:34:54.4 1:34:54.4
20 Meghan Bogutz 1026 27 164 1:35:27.1 1:35:27.1
21 Katie Carson Hendersonville NC 585 28 169 1:36:05.8 1:36:05.8
22 Lara Krishnan 736 28 180 1:37:37.4 1:37:37.4
23 Alexa Boschini 546 29 192 1:38:34.5 1:38:34.5
24 Haley Jackson 713 25 204 1:40:22.0 1:40:22.0
25 Sara Riggs 851 28 222 1:42:29.6 1:42:29.6
26 Katherine Fulglear 1027 25 225 1:42:38.0 1:42:38.0
27 Laura Tryon 943 29 288 1:57:01.1 1:57:01.1
28 Jeni Norman 809 29 321 2:11:11.1 2:11:11.1
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Quinn Ladd 738 31 18 1:10:55.2 1:10:55.2
2 Stephenie Taschereau 924 31 54 1:20:30.9 1:20:30.9
3 Stephanie McDaniel 781 34 68 1:23:17.2 1:23:17.2
4 Sarah Solovey 899 30 78 1:24:34.0 1:24:34.0
5 Frances Swink 922 33 82 1:24:58.4 1:24:58.4
6 Martina Love 756 32 87 1:25:25.5 1:25:25.5
7 Holli Drendel Asheville NC 619 34 115 1:28:45.0 1:28:45.0
8 Arminda Joseph 719 30 133 1:31:25.2 1:31:25.2
9 Ashlyn Murphy Langhorne PA 799 31 140 1:32:16.5 1:32:16.5
10 Bethany OConnell 812 33 149 1:33:40.2 1:33:40.2
11 Brandy Underwood Asheville NC 951 33 166 1:35:57.9 1:35:57.9
12 Sara Markiewicz 992 31 174 1:36:30.1 1:36:30.1
13 Diana Brake 554 34 196 1:39:03.7 1:39:03.7
14 Stephanie Justus CA 721 31 198 1:39:20.5 1:39:20.5
15 Haley Vasuki 955 31 205 1:40:22.1 1:40:22.1
16 Samantha Burleson Candler NC 568 32 207 1:40:41.7 1:40:41.7
17 Marjorie Thornton Kingsport TN 933 31 209 1:40:48.8 1:40:48.8
18 Mandy McCubbins Sharps Chapel TN 780 34 213 1:41:10.7 1:41:10.7
19 Amelia McCormick 779 34 216 1:41:16.6 1:41:16.6
20 LEANNE BOYD 549 34 223 1:42:30.0 1:42:30.0
21 Rebecca Whaley 971 31 236 1:46:07.6 1:46:07.6
22 Amanda Armstrong Mars Hill NC 507 33 245 1:48:28.6 1:48:28.6
23 Jessica Stavish 990 33 253 1:49:42.1 1:49:42.1
24 Megan ODell Straw Plains TN 813 33 261 1:51:06.5 1:51:06.5
25 Allison Bakken 515 34 273 1:53:05.7 1:53:05.7
26 Ashleigh Watkins 968 34 274 1:53:40.1 1:53:40.1
27 Hannah Beck 521 30 284 1:56:29.2 1:56:29.2
28 Jessica Phillips 831 34 294 1:57:35.6 1:57:35.6
29 Elizabeth Causby 588 30 310 2:05:09.4 2:05:09.4
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rebecca Sturtz 916 38 19 1:11:07.9 1:11:07.9
2 kristen ripmaster 852 37 28 1:15:07.0 1:15:07.0
3 Shonna Burgoyne 567 38 35 1:16:55.5 1:16:55.5
4 Heather Benton 995 37 48 1:19:34.0 1:19:34.0
5 Lorraine Kerr 727 39 61 1:21:38.1 1:21:38.1
6 Shannon Yeatman 989 37 80 1:24:48.1 1:24:48.1
7 Julie Vetter 1006 38 84 1:25:06.9 1:25:06.9
8 ali mylin-otherson 801 37 94 1:26:01.8 1:26:01.8
9 Carrie Jacobs Knoxville TN 714 35 97 1:26:41.6 1:26:41.6
10 Renee Howard 699 36 112 1:28:31.6 1:28:31.6
11 April Phillips 830 38 167 1:36:00.5 1:36:00.5
12 Megan Bowles 547 35 178 1:37:06.6 1:37:06.6
13 Melanie Bailey 1000 37 179 1:37:34.0 1:37:34.0
14 Alicia Fisher 639 38 181 1:37:42.3 1:37:42.3
15 Sarah Freland 649 35 182 1:37:42.5 1:37:42.5
16 Joanne Wilcox 975 36 185 1:38:00.2 1:38:00.2
17 Cynthia Nigrini 806 39 189 1:38:12.5 1:38:12.5
18 Linda Bennett 530 39 202 1:40:13.9 1:40:13.9
19 Laura Woodrup Weaverville NC 982 36 208 1:40:48.0 1:40:48.0
20 Erin Leonard 749 37 210 1:40:50.0 1:40:50.0
21 Jaime Matthews Asheville NC 773 38 230 1:44:41.5 1:44:41.5
22 Elise Rackoff 842 39 234 1:45:34.4 1:45:34.4
23 Lisa Goad 662 39 237 1:46:08.7 1:46:08.7
24 Margaret Kiser 730 37 248 1:49:00.1 1:49:00.1
25 Mireille Thompson Fletcher NC 931 39 250 1:49:22.0 1:49:22.0
26 Katy Nice 804 36 255 1:49:57.0 1:49:57.0
27 Megan Kieninger 728 39 258 1:50:23.2 1:50:23.2
28 Victoria Day Hendersonville NC 614 35 278 1:54:25.5 1:54:25.5
29 Andrea Schweikert 872 38 281 1:55:10.3 1:55:10.3
30 Jona Hall 673 38 286 1:56:37.9 1:56:37.9
31 ANNA MARTINEZ 769 39 299 2:00:13.9 2:00:13.9
32 Sarah Walker 965 39 304 2:02:33.3 2:02:33.3
33 Jennifer Flannery 641 36 305 2:02:40.3 2:02:40.3
34 Deanne Avery 512 38 309 2:05:08.7 2:05:08.7
35 Laura Gregg 665 35 323 2:12:23.9 2:12:23.9
36 Diana Chmielewski 594 35 324 2:12:54.7 2:12:54.7
37 Laura Cleghorn 600 39 331 2:17:24.8 2:17:24.8
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Melanie Butler 570 43 36 1:16:56.1 1:16:56.1
2 Laura Arnall 509 42 53 1:20:30.0 1:20:30.0
3 amy pieper 834 42 55 1:20:35.4 1:20:35.4
4 Helen Favor 634 44 65 1:22:40.5 1:22:40.5
5 Amy Silvers Fletcher NC 885 43 102 1:27:08.0 1:27:08.0
6 tanya black 540 43 108 1:28:00.4 1:28:00.4
7 Katy Dunning morganton NC 622 40 120 1:29:37.1 1:29:37.1
8 Wendy Southerland 900 41 123 1:29:56.7 1:29:56.7
9 Mary Beth Freeman 648 44 134 1:31:34.0 1:31:34.0
10 Amy Adams 500 42 139 1:32:07.6 1:32:07.6
11 Larissa Berberick Fairview NC 532 42 148 1:33:28.5 1:33:28.5
12 Molly Bullington 565 40 150 1:33:59.1 1:33:59.1
13 Susan Hunter Candler NC 707 42 151 1:34:03.2 1:34:03.2
14 Stephanie Bowman 548 42 161 1:34:59.7 1:34:59.7
15 Kendra Judd Fletcher NC 720 42 171 1:36:17.7 1:36:17.7
16 April Worley-Collins 985 42 183 1:37:44.5 1:37:44.5
17 Jill Hammond 675 42 194 1:38:48.7 1:38:48.7
18 Angela Henthorn 685 40 200 1:39:57.3 1:39:57.3
19 Christina Barkley 517 40 203 1:40:16.1 1:40:16.1
20 Christie Swinney 923 42 211 1:40:50.2 1:40:50.2
21 Tonya Revels Arden NC 848 42 226 1:43:09.8 1:43:09.8
22 Ginger Lockamy 754 40 227 1:43:30.0 1:43:30.0
23 Wendy Flynn 643 41 239 1:46:45.0 1:46:45.0
24 Amy Daniels 610 41 240 1:47:03.1 1:47:03.1
25 Angie Suddreth 917 44 241 1:47:21.1 1:47:21.1
26 Dawn Rollins 857 40 243 1:47:27.4 1:47:27.4
27 Alicia Pickett 833 42 257 1:50:23.2 1:50:23.2
28 Jeannie Smith 893 42 271 1:52:51.8 1:52:51.8
29 Audra Thomas Hendersonville NC 929 40 290 1:57:02.6 1:57:02.6
30 Hope McDevitt 783 44 293 1:57:20.9 1:57:20.9
31 Heather Bingham 535 43 301 2:01:15.3 2:01:15.3
32 Kathleen Ferry 637 41 312 2:08:58.7 2:08:58.7
33 Abigail Wood 981 40 313 2:08:58.8 2:08:58.8
34 Chrystal Vining 994 43 316 2:09:17.8 2:09:17.8
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kathleen Becker 522 46 38 1:17:47.5 1:17:47.5
2 Ellen Carr asheville NC 583 45 44 1:18:32.1 1:18:32.1
3 Bayyinah Ramzah 844 46 66 1:22:53.0 1:22:53.0
4 Serina Pennington 828 47 85 1:25:21.5 1:25:21.5
5 Katherine Paige 818 47 113 1:28:35.6 1:28:35.6
6 SARAH ONANIAN KEITH 817 47 117 1:29:22.7 1:29:22.7
7 Laura McBride 775 45 124 1:30:14.1 1:30:14.1
8 Heidi Tremblay 939 46 126 1:30:15.1 1:30:15.1
9 Roxanne Pope 993 46 127 1:30:27.5 1:30:27.5
10 spencer butler 571 49 131 1:31:18.0 1:31:18.0
11 Amy Melle 789 47 144 1:33:15.8 1:33:15.8
12 Jana Gutierrrez 667 45 155 1:34:32.6 1:34:32.6
13 Shannon Tuch 944 48 214 1:41:13.6 1:41:13.6
14 Kris Massey 772 46 218 1:41:38.6 1:41:38.6
15 Angela Viar Saluda NC 959 48 221 1:42:14.8 1:42:14.8
16 Rebecca Maggard 759 47 228 1:43:40.2 1:43:40.2
17 Deanna Dannels 611 46 244 1:48:18.6 1:48:18.6
18 Carin VanderKlok 953 47 246 1:48:36.6 1:48:36.6
19 Dawn Klug Asheville NC 731 49 247 1:48:46.1 1:48:46.1
20 Margaret Frazier Asheville NC 646 46 252 1:49:40.4 1:49:40.4
21 Nina Peele 826 45 254 1:49:49.7 1:49:49.7
22 Brandi Guarino ASHEVILLE NC 1021 48 259 1:51:03.2 1:51:03.2
23 Leslie Tyler 948 45 262 1:51:40.3 1:51:40.3
24 Michele McKinley 785 46 268 1:52:35.1 1:52:35.1
25 Christina Jones 718 46 269 1:52:39.3 1:52:39.3
26 Terri Sundholm 920 49 270 1:52:42.2 1:52:42.2
27 Laura Marino Mooresville NC 767 47 276 1:53:45.9 1:53:45.9
28 Kathleen McNerney 786 49 285 1:56:33.9 1:56:33.9
29 Katy Ingle 709 45 297 1:59:10.5 1:59:10.5
30 Missy Sharp Strawberry Plains TN 877 46 298 1:59:55.2 1:59:55.2
31 Becky Ignatowicz 708 45 302 2:01:24.3 2:01:24.3
32 Zaida Mendoza 1008 46 303 2:02:18.1 2:02:18.1
33 Stephanie Leiby Rock Hill SC 747 45 307 2:03:53.3 2:03:53.3
34 Tonya Stilwell 906 47 317 2:09:32.6 2:09:32.6
35 virginia lockett Zirconia NC 755 49 319 2:10:19.1 2:10:19.1
36 Tracie Rice 850 49 332 2:18:23.6 2:18:23.6
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Daneen Knapp 732 54 125 1:30:14.6 1:30:14.6
2 Teresa DeBruhl Asheville NC 615 51 132 1:31:21.1 1:31:21.1
3 bonni schervone fletcher NC 870 54 165 1:35:54.9 1:35:54.9
4 Emily Badger 513 52 175 1:36:49.2 1:36:49.2
5 Maura McCarthy Arden NC 776 52 188 1:38:09.6 1:38:09.6
6 Cindy Sentelle 875 52 220 1:42:06.6 1:42:06.6
7 Catherine Metzger Asheville NC 791 52 238 1:46:30.3 1:46:30.3
8 Margaret Rubino 861 50 266 1:52:33.0 1:52:33.0
9 Mary Shelton 881 54 283 1:56:01.6 1:56:01.6
10 Michele Cassone 586 53 296 1:58:16.3 1:58:16.3
11 Nancy Partridge Waynesville NC 822 54 300 2:01:11.0 2:01:11.0
12 Casey Hopper 696 51 306 2:02:44.2 2:02:44.2
13 Mel Caldwell Robbinsville NC 578 54 308 2:05:00.1 2:05:00.1
14 Suzanne Dodson 618 53 320 2:11:08.0 2:11:08.0
15 Janice Sitzes 888 54 326 2:14:59.9 2:14:59.9
16 Lisa Lewis Clyde NC 1023 53 327 2:15:25.0 2:15:25.0
17 Terri Toms 936 51 334 2:19:44.3 2:19:44.3
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kathryn Harris 680 57 75 1:24:19.8 1:24:19.8
2 Sheila O'Connor 1015 59 93 1:26:01.7 1:26:01.7
3 Nancy Sajjadi 866 55 122 1:29:54.1 1:29:54.1
4 Keila Snellings 895 55 129 1:30:45.6 1:30:45.6
5 Nina Trocky 940 59 197 1:39:16.9 1:39:16.9
6 Donna Cope Canton NC 608 59 256 1:50:10.6 1:50:10.6
7 Rosanne Cook Candler NC 606 55 264 1:51:48.0 1:51:48.0
8 Francine Carattini-Eley 581 57 277 1:54:25.5 1:54:25.5
9 Diane Giermek 657 55 282 1:55:29.4 1:55:29.4
10 Lou Ann Aheron 1019 56 295 1:57:50.0 1:57:50.0
11 Kathleen Andrews 505 59 311 2:05:09.6 2:05:09.6
12 Denise Janetos 1003 59 329 2:16:30.3 2:16:30.3
13 Beverly Shiarla 237 56 336 2:21:12.8 2:21:12.8
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Adele Wagner 963 61 168 1:36:01.3 1:36:01.3
2 Gloria Wasserman 967 61 176 1:36:49.3 1:36:49.3
3 alison smith charlotte NC 891 63 177 1:37:06.6 1:37:06.6
4 Linda Cox Hendersonville NC 1001 63 224 1:42:32.0 1:42:32.0
5 Pamela Saine Newton NC 865 61 249 1:49:10.4 1:49:10.4
6 Vickie Carlsen 582 60 280 1:54:58.7 1:54:58.7
7 Cindi Tryon 942 63 289 1:57:01.4 1:57:01.4
8 Judy Solovey 898 64 314 2:09:07.8 2:09:07.8
9 Susan Beebe 524 61 322 2:11:12.4 2:11:12.4
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Robin Hinshaw Franklin NC 692 67 190 1:38:17.7 1:38:17.7
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jonny Belle Hager 671 41 1 56:02.6 56:02.6
2 Jeff Tomkinson 934 29 2 1:00:00.0 1:00:00.0
3 John Boschini 545 27 3 1:02:23.9 1:02:23.9
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brad Dellinger Spruce Pine NC 617 50 5 1:03:40.2 1:03:40.2
2 Jeff Trantham 938 49 8 1:04:20.7 1:04:20.7
Top

Male 15 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Austin Shealy 878 15 72 1:24:03.3 1:24:03.3
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Christopher Viar 957 19 116 1:29:10.2 1:29:10.2
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jacob Krause 1005 24 128 1:30:27.7 1:30:27.7
2 Scott Menne 790 24 154 1:34:30.0 1:34:30.0
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Reece Sanford 868 27 32 1:16:43.3 1:16:43.3
2 Trey Goode 1024 28 41 1:18:07.5 1:18:07.5
3 Micah Krishnan 735 29 45 1:19:02.6 1:19:02.6
4 Richard Woo 980 28 52 1:20:26.9 1:20:26.9
5 Zachary Whitley 973 27 73 1:24:05.0 1:24:05.0
6 Logan Parce 821 28 95 1:26:14.0 1:26:14.0
7 Nate Wellein 970 29 130 1:31:05.4 1:31:05.4
8 Chad Caldwell Murphy NC 577 27 156 1:34:33.5 1:34:33.5
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tony Mckinney 991 33 4 1:03:11.0 1:03:11.0
2 Parke Ladd 737 32 25 1:13:31.0 1:13:31.0
3 Evan Davis 613 31 64 1:22:28.2 1:22:28.2
4 Timothy Ellmers 625 33 187 1:38:05.2 1:38:05.2
5 Will Hager 670 32 195 1:38:53.2 1:38:53.2
6 Eric Brown 559 33 330 2:16:38.2 2:16:38.2
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bryan White Weaverville NC 972 36 6 1:03:56.8 1:03:56.8
2 Jeff Morris Fletcher NC 1012 38 7 1:04:01.1 1:04:01.1
3 Canty Worley 984 39 11 1:06:02.8 1:06:02.8
4 Daniel Sullivan 919 35 14 1:08:07.4 1:08:07.4
5 Timothy Barrett Marion NC 1017 38 16 1:09:56.0 1:09:56.0
6 Nicholas Burgoyne 566 36 33 1:16:48.1 1:16:48.1
7 Corey Alexander Canton NC 502 35 40 1:18:06.8 1:18:06.8
8 Bill Raeth 843 37 49 1:19:46.2 1:19:46.2
9 Nathaniel Shishko 884 36 74 1:24:05.7 1:24:05.7
10 Kelvin Howard 698 36 79 1:24:41.7 1:24:41.7
11 JUSTIN BEATY fayetteville NC 520 36 153 1:34:18.5 1:34:18.5
12 Charles Thompson Fletcher NC 930 39 157 1:34:33.6 1:34:33.6
13 Adam Harris 679 36 184 1:37:54.3 1:37:54.3
14 Greg Catevenis 587 39 199 1:39:50.7 1:39:50.7
15 Ben Manning 764 36 212 1:40:52.0 1:40:52.0
16 Shaun Northrup 810 39 272 1:52:55.5 1:52:55.5
17 Sean Flannery 640 38 291 1:57:09.7 1:57:09.7
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joseph Meyer Comstock Park MI 792 41 17 1:10:41.6 1:10:41.6
2 Dennis Patenotte 823 42 20 1:11:16.4 1:11:16.4
3 John Oconnell 997 40 42 1:18:07.6 1:18:07.6
4 Tim Hudson 701 41 56 1:20:47.4 1:20:47.4
5 Jeremy Bailey 514 41 59 1:21:01.2 1:21:01.2
6 Don Decker 616 43 86 1:25:22.7 1:25:22.7
7 Chad Jacobs Knoxville TN 715 41 98 1:26:41.7 1:26:41.7
8 Shane Massey 771 43 105 1:27:35.1 1:27:35.1
9 Mark Wike Tuckasegee NC 974 43 106 1:27:38.4 1:27:38.4
10 Scott Wilkie 976 43 114 1:28:41.7 1:28:41.7
11 chris collins Asheville NC 603 41 121 1:29:44.0 1:29:44.0
12 Ross Britton 556 42 137 1:32:04.1 1:32:04.1
13 Andy Rackoff 841 40 235 1:45:34.9 1:45:34.9
14 Larry Nolen 807 42 242 1:47:27.2 1:47:27.2
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mark Lundblad 757 48 9 1:04:49.7 1:04:49.7
2 Chris Starker 903 45 21 1:11:27.2 1:11:27.2
3 David Tuch 945 45 29 1:16:19.9 1:16:19.9
4 Matt Ingram Granite Falls NC 710 46 30 1:16:20.0 1:16:20.0
5 ALEX BOYER 550 48 46 1:19:20.7 1:19:20.7
6 Erik Olson 816 47 62 1:21:59.8 1:21:59.8
7 Mark Peters 829 45 89 1:25:41.6 1:25:41.6
8 Randy Mann 763 46 91 1:25:59.4 1:25:59.4
9 Daniel Hey 689 45 103 1:27:22.4 1:27:22.4
10 Jeff Viar Saluda NC 958 47 118 1:29:24.3 1:29:24.3
11 William Snipes 896 48 136 1:32:03.5 1:32:03.5
12 Arthur Sterkenburg 904 49 170 1:36:17.0 1:36:17.0
13 Matthew Mims Flat Rock NC 998 45 172 1:36:23.8 1:36:23.8
14 Tom Melle 788 47 186 1:38:00.3 1:38:00.3
15 David Brodie 557 48 201 1:40:12.7 1:40:12.7
16 Jim Rice 849 48 215 1:41:16.1 1:41:16.1
17 Hector Mendoza 1009 46 251 1:49:27.8 1:49:27.8
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Duffie Stone 908 54 13 1:07:47.6 1:07:47.6
2 Ron Marino Mooresville NC 768 53 23 1:12:13.8 1:12:13.8
3 mike schumacher 871 54 34 1:16:52.6 1:16:52.6
4 Tim Goode 1022 52 43 1:18:07.6 1:18:07.6
5 james robertson Lenoir NC 855 50 81 1:24:48.1 1:24:48.1
6 Eric Randall Asheville NC 846 51 101 1:26:53.2 1:26:53.2
7 Dave Hiriak Arden NC 693 50 107 1:27:40.0 1:27:40.0
8 Kirk Thevis MOORESVILLE NC 928 53 111 1:28:24.8 1:28:24.8
9 seth bird arden NC 536 52 142 1:32:34.0 1:32:34.0
10 michael patton asheville NC 825 50 143 1:33:00.6 1:33:00.6
11 Daniel Wilson Anderson IN 978 53 147 1:33:23.3 1:33:23.3
12 Roy Glaspy 661 51 162 1:35:12.2 1:35:12.2
13 Brian Haskett 683 52 219 1:41:55.2 1:41:55.2
14 Jay Boggs 544 54 229 1:44:40.9 1:44:40.9
15 Charles McDevitt 782 54 292 1:57:17.9 1:57:17.9
16 John Swartz 921 54 325 2:14:59.6 2:14:59.6
17 Bill Toms 935 51 333 2:19:44.0 2:19:44.0
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Price 838 56 22 1:11:54.6 1:11:54.6
2 Tom Bell Arden NC 526 55 37 1:16:59.6 1:16:59.6
3 Denis Stokes Arden NC 907 56 51 1:20:12.5 1:20:12.5
4 jesse warren Asheville NC 966 59 70 1:23:50.7 1:23:50.7
5 David Shelton 880 55 109 1:28:12.9 1:28:12.9
6 Tom Wolff 979 56 119 1:29:26.9 1:29:26.9
7 Steve Struble 911 58 145 1:33:21.1 1:33:21.1
8 Steve Marcinko 765 59 163 1:35:15.7 1:35:15.7
9 David Mazzotta 774 56 231 1:44:50.0 1:44:50.0
10 Randall Hon 694 57 232 1:45:27.2 1:45:27.2
11 Mark Johnson 1013 57 260 1:51:03.3 1:51:03.3
12 Bill Armstrong Fletcher NC 508 58 279 1:54:39.2 1:54:39.2
13 Dennis Alexander 504 56 287 1:56:46.0 1:56:46.0
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Marc Voorhees 962 62 26 1:14:15.9 1:14:15.9
2 Quince Cody 601 61 31 1:16:23.2 1:16:23.2
3 David Beltz 528 64 67 1:23:10.6 1:23:10.6
4 Russell Bowling 999 62 76 1:24:29.0 1:24:29.0
5 Randall Sturgill 915 62 90 1:25:44.2 1:25:44.2
6 William Davidson Asheville NC 612 62 158 1:34:46.6 1:34:46.6
7 RICHARD TRAISTER Fletcher NC 937 60 206 1:40:38.3 1:40:38.3
8 brent sullivan NC 918 63 265 1:52:32.4 1:52:32.4
9 John Rubino 860 61 267 1:52:33.2 1:52:33.2
10 Milton Janetos 1004 63 328 2:16:29.9 2:16:29.9
11 Randy Tryon 941 63 335 2:21:12.4 2:21:12.4
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bob Milan 793 67 193 1:38:34.6 1:38:34.6
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Wayne Boynton Loxahatchee FL 551 72 92 1:26:00.4 1:26:00.4
2 Thomas Rosfjord 859 70 110 1:28:14.0 1:28:14.0