Biltmore Kiwanis 15k/5k

Age Group Results

May 21, 2017


Results By iDaph Timing www.idaph.net


Men: Top Finishers 0-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jessica Pahr 312 34 14 24:17.1 24:17.1
2 Elizabeth Hotaling 306 35 15 24:41.7 24:41.7
3 Mary Schultz-Rathbun Landrum SC 234 29 19 25:36.6 25:36.6
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Susan Garland Arden NC 94 49 22 26:29.2 26:29.2
2 Cindy Eaton Asheville NC 357 53 27 27:35.7 27:35.7
Top

Female 15 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sylvia Baranauskas 12 0 57 31:52.3 31:52.3
2 Nancianne Atchley 344 15 71 32:49.2 32:49.2
3 Yvonne Baranauskas 13 7 85 33:59.0 33:59.0
4 Dylan Beerman 21 13 155 39:50.5 39:50.5
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sophie Pippen 366 17 52 31:29.5 31:29.5
2 Amanda Morse 193 19 94 34:52.4 34:52.4
3 Kayleigh Norton 201 19 157 40:03.0 40:03.0
4 Addison Cable 342 16 179 44:22.4 44:22.4
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kara Conroy 360 21 74 33:01.8 33:01.8
2 Logan McAllister 174 24 77 33:05.8 33:05.8
3 Holly Lupica 302 24 105 35:45.5 35:45.5
4 Alixis Ballard 290 23 109 36:10.7 36:10.7
5 Megan McAllister 175 22 130 37:38.5 37:38.5
6 Megan Schloemer 232 24 143 38:38.7 38:38.7
7 Olivia Reese 221 21 156 40:02.8 40:02.8
8 Marni Wilson 280 24 177 44:21.5 44:21.5
9 Lindsey Oglesby 343 23 180 44:22.5 44:22.5
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jenny Johnson Raleigh NC 130 28 29 28:10.1 28:10.1
2 Sarah Black Greenville SC 539 28 33 28:35.2 28:35.2
3 Kayla Connally 59 26 61 32:21.4 32:21.4
4 Brianne Whitley 276 25 64 32:32.5 32:32.5
5 Katie Owen 205 27 78 33:07.1 33:07.1
6 Elizabeth Loop 162 27 80 33:09.7 33:09.7
7 Elizabeth Boone 295 29 82 33:28.9 33:28.9
8 Amy Alexander 364 27 100 35:25.1 35:25.1
9 Elizabeth Penley 210 28 111 36:33.2 36:33.2
10 Lauren Henry 115 25 121 37:07.9 37:07.9
11 Kathryn Martinuzzi 171 27 125 37:24.2 37:24.2
12 Gabrielle Miller 190 29 151 39:39.0 39:39.0
13 Lauren Hertzler Taylorsville NC 320 27 165 41:30.7 41:30.7
14 CHRISTIN SIGMON 241 26 186 45:21.2 45:21.2
15 Rachel Steward-Pal Zirconia NC 313 25 198 48:44.8 48:44.8
16 Stephannie McLeod 355 26 212 58:06.9 58:06.9
17 Daven Haskett 110 26 216 58:21.4 58:21.4
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 angela Greer 289 34 21 26:18.6 26:18.6
2 Bonnie Shishko 350 33 36 28:44.0 28:44.0
3 Allison Caton New Orleans NC 44 30 40 29:00.9 29:00.9
4 Anne Newman 354 31 60 32:17.0 32:17.0
5 Stefanie Gladstone 101 33 70 32:44.2 32:44.2
6 Kelly Barker 14 31 75 33:01.9 33:01.9
7 Mary Katherine Heffernan 113 31 93 34:46.7 34:46.7
8 Paula Edwards Erwin TN 79 31 99 35:17.1 35:17.1
9 Jennifer Wohlers 284 34 108 35:59.4 35:59.4
10 Jennifer Bell 351 32 113 36:52.3 36:52.3
11 Stephanie Geary 95 34 115 36:54.8 36:54.8
12 Jackie Dore 74 32 133 37:48.3 37:48.3
13 Jacqueline Raeth 219 33 136 38:04.3 38:04.3
14 KIMMONS KISER 147 31 144 38:41.8 38:41.8
15 Kimberly Thomas 255 31 167 41:43.4 41:43.4
16 Natalie Cooper 63 32 174 43:48.2 43:48.2
17 Angela Lewis-Myers Alexander NC 159 34 175 43:49.5 43:49.5
18 Emily Jordan 133 31 223 1:35:22.1 1:35:22.1
19 Kimberly Davis Palm city FL 309 31 224 1:54:28.9 1:54:28.9
20 Julie Beaton 519 30 226 2:04:18.7 2:04:18.7
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Megan Walker 316 36 26 27:01.6 27:01.6
2 Dana Anderson 327 35 30 28:12.5 28:12.5
3 Kari Roberts Asheville NC 223 35 32 28:29.3 28:29.3
4 Liza Becker WAYNESVILLE NC 20 38 35 28:43.1 28:43.1
5 Mary Best weaverville NC 317 36 47 30:38.3 30:38.3
6 Jenny Bauernfeind 315 36 65 32:33.2 32:33.2
7 Helen Chin 48 35 79 33:08.1 33:08.1
8 Vaughn Barry 15 37 92 34:38.5 34:38.5
9 Rebecca Habing 105 35 102 35:34.1 35:34.1
10 Charity Franklin 90 39 127 37:32.7 37:32.7
11 Sarah Thomason Asheville NC 256 37 137 38:10.7 38:10.7
12 Jessica Underwood 266 38 139 38:17.9 38:17.9
13 Jeanne Schlesinger 231 35 147 39:05.3 39:05.3
14 Korey Carter 310 38 148 39:11.3 39:11.3
15 Kathryn Hicks 326 37 149 39:22.6 39:22.6
16 Crystal Shirk Black Mountain NC 300 38 161 41:00.4 41:00.4
17 Kelly Monday 192 37 189 47:08.1 47:08.1
18 Rebecca Boggs 27 37 197 48:41.5 48:41.5
19 Abi Jordan 134 38 206 51:24.5 51:24.5
20 Hope Cox 67 38 208 55:50.7 55:50.7
21 Rebecca Stover 251 38 209 55:50.9 55:50.9
22 Kara Martinez 169 36 218 58:29.1 58:29.1
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dawn Bryant Murrells Inlet SC 36 43 34 28:36.9 28:36.9
2 Julie Middlebrook Hendersonville NC 186 41 46 30:06.6 30:06.6
3 Elizabeth Prillaman 216 40 49 31:16.2 31:16.2
4 Dawn Fender Asheville NC 85 44 59 31:57.0 31:57.0
5 Katy Laws Fletcher NC 152 43 72 32:54.3 32:54.3
6 Audra Gaiziunas 92 40 89 34:28.4 34:28.4
7 Kristina Lewis 157 41 101 35:31.7 35:31.7
8 Sandi Henderson 291 42 110 36:12.2 36:12.2
9 Shannon Conroy 361 42 112 36:51.6 36:51.6
10 Natalie Thompson 259 44 132 37:43.7 37:43.7
11 Tina Godfrey 298 42 145 38:57.1 38:57.1
12 Lydia Manhold Daly 762 43 146 39:00.4 39:00.4
13 Rhonda Case 330 41 171 42:22.3 42:22.3
14 Amy Sims 243 41 172 42:34.1 42:34.1
15 Michelle Daniel 308 44 181 44:36.4 44:36.4
16 Diane Siedentopf 240 43 204 50:11.8 50:11.8
17 Tricia Mann 167 42 207 52:54.7 52:54.7
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Susan Dietrich Fairview NC 72 49 42 29:14.6 29:14.6
2 Meredith Mona Columbia SC 347 45 58 31:55.4 31:55.4
3 Jackie Wait Hendersonville NC 269 47 62 32:21.6 32:21.6
4 Shannon Hart 109 47 66 32:39.2 32:39.2
5 Darcy Turner 263 47 69 32:41.7 32:41.7
6 amy fletcher 88 46 76 33:04.4 33:04.4
7 TL Trivette 261 47 88 34:04.2 34:04.2
8 Nanette Asbury 8 49 135 38:03.1 38:03.1
9 Denise Wilfong 277 45 142 38:30.4 38:30.4
10 Shannon Russell 229 47 153 39:50.2 39:50.2
11 Patricia Phillips 211 47 164 41:19.1 41:19.1
12 Lisa Winans 281 49 166 41:35.8 41:35.8
13 Anita Garland 93 46 184 44:57.6 44:57.6
14 Denise Lodato MOORESVILLE NC 311 47 203 50:00.9 50:00.9
15 Pamela Beerman 23 46 205 50:12.0 50:12.0
16 Myra hill Mars Hill NC 116 49 210 55:58.1 55:58.1
17 Rhonda Bowman 31 48 221 1:24:23.2 1:24:23.2
18 Tamra Fore Leicester NC 323 45 225 1:54:44.6 1:54:44.6
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dana Moritz 324 52 81 33:26.5 33:26.5
2 Marcia Atkinson 9 54 119 37:04.6 37:04.6
3 KARYN KATTERMANN Mills River NC 135 51 120 37:04.7 37:04.7
4 Michelle Setterlind 236 50 128 37:34.4 37:34.4
5 Anne Englebach 81 54 141 38:26.2 38:26.2
6 donna jones 318 53 150 39:29.5 39:29.5
7 Elaine Potter 215 52 163 41:15.2 41:15.2
8 Stephanie Stockhausen 248 51 178 44:21.8 44:21.8
9 Deanna Constance Leicester NC 60 52 187 46:10.0 46:10.0
10 Jan Cable 341 53 190 47:08.5 47:08.5
11 Lora Oglesby 202 51 191 47:08.8 47:08.8
12 Natalie Sipes 244 53 193 47:18.1 47:18.1
13 Paige Stout 250 52 196 48:37.3 48:37.3
14 Lisa Walker 964 51 213 58:06.9 58:06.9
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Vickie Lisec 356 58 103 35:35.5 35:35.5
2 Schell Alexander 3 56 126 37:25.9 37:25.9
3 Beverly Bishop 24 57 176 44:12.2 44:12.2
4 Denise Rehnberg 222 57 188 46:21.7 46:21.7
5 Nancy Menne 185 56 195 47:50.3 47:50.3
6 Pam Tyner 950 58 214 58:09.5 58:09.5
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Johnnie Bennett 304 61 106 35:55.5 35:55.5
2 Susan Herman 687 62 114 36:53.2 36:53.2
3 Sabrina Miller 187 61 116 36:57.5 36:57.5
4 Catharine Aron 510 62 117 37:01.1 37:01.1
5 Sandy Austin 359 62 134 37:59.0 37:59.0
6 Susan Clayton 52 63 162 41:12.4 41:12.4
7 Susan Chappell 46 64 200 49:36.4 49:36.4
8 Janet Mancinelli 165 63 220 1:12:14.4 1:12:14.4
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kathleen Murphy Chapin SC 196 66 194 47:31.6 47:31.6
2 Pamela Teate 925 67 215 58:11.1 58:11.1
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Martha Marshall Asheville NC 168 72 170 42:15.1 42:15.1
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brian Gottwalt 102 22 1 18:16.8 18:16.8
2 Thad McNeil Fletcher NC 183 16 2 18:49.0 18:49.0
3 Stephen Clark 50 46 3 19:54.1 19:54.1
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Derek Taylor Highlands NC 253 55 7 21:47.2 21:47.2
2 marco brancker fletcher NC 296 43 8 22:08.9 22:08.9
Top

Male 15 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Luke Parrish 292 11 4 20:15.4 20:15.4
2 Liam Corcoran 65 11 28 27:36.2 27:36.2
3 Vaughn Thompson 258 8 50 31:18.2 31:18.2
4 Daniel Shirk 299 9 160 41:00.2 41:00.2
5 Tyler Beerman 22 11 201 49:55.7 49:55.7
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cameron Ledbetter Fletcher NC 154 16 10 23:05.4 23:05.4
2 Justin Stone 249 16 18 25:33.0 25:33.0
3 Zachary Tyler 264 18 97 35:08.0 35:08.0
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Hunter Connally 58 23 63 32:22.9 32:22.9
2 Jordan Hladyshewsky 362 20 73 33:01.6 33:01.6
3 Vincent Lupica 301 23 104 35:45.5 35:45.5
4 Trey Fisher 87 23 129 37:38.2 37:38.2
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Peter essler 349 27 6 20:48.0 20:48.0
2 Sam Alexander 4 25 25 26:49.8 26:49.8
3 Mathieu Spence-Godin 246 26 37 28:52.1 28:52.1
4 Mujahid Khan 146 26 202 49:57.4 49:57.4
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ryan McCormick Candler NC 181 34 5 20:21.0 20:21.0
2 Jensen Gelfond 99 31 17 25:18.4 25:18.4
3 Brad Cline 305 33 24 26:32.8 26:32.8
4 Christopher Martinuzzi 170 32 44 29:57.8 29:57.8
5 Brandon Williams 278 34 48 31:00.3 31:00.3
6 marc matus 337 34 54 31:33.4 31:33.4
7 Philip Gladstone 100 34 90 34:32.3 34:32.3
8 Stephen Wohlers 283 34 107 35:59.2 35:59.2
9 Stephen Carruthers 584 31 118 37:01.8 37:01.8
10 John Miller 188 32 152 39:39.2 39:39.2
11 paul wagner 268 31 183 44:38.0 44:38.0
12 Luis Martinez 346 34 217 58:28.9 58:28.9
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Scott Beam 17 38 11 23:15.7 23:15.7
2 Ryan Schukart 233 39 38 28:54.1 28:54.1
3 Bryan Roberts 333 36 39 28:56.9 28:56.9
4 Vince Baranauskas 11 38 84 33:58.6 33:58.6
5 Clinton Thomas 254 37 168 41:53.4 41:53.4
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Will Corcoran 66 42 31 28:26.3 28:26.3
2 Mike McClaran 180 44 45 30:06.6 30:06.6
3 Brent Beam 18 40 55 31:45.8 31:45.8
4 ROB COLLEY 54 44 83 33:29.4 33:29.4
5 Eric Lewis 156 41 87 33:59.7 33:59.7
6 Brian Underwood 265 43 199 49:15.0 49:15.0
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joe Ledbetter Fletcher NC 155 46 12 23:17.5 23:17.5
2 William Cave 45 48 13 23:51.7 23:51.7
3 Brian Dietrich Fairview NC 71 46 16 25:01.5 25:01.5
4 Mark Morris 352 48 20 26:00.0 26:00.0
5 Kelly Sims 242 47 41 29:03.1 29:03.1
6 Brian Craig Black Mountain NC 68 46 43 29:17.0 29:17.0
7 Ed Kerns 139 46 98 35:12.4 35:12.4
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brad Moritz 325 52 9 22:54.4 22:54.4
2 Bryan Cable 1002 52 51 31:19.7 31:19.7
3 Richard Nichols Newberrt SC 348 52 53 31:31.6 31:31.6
4 Bob Lockett Zirconia NC 161 54 86 33:59.0 33:59.0
5 Robert Morse 194 50 95 34:52.8 34:52.8
6 Jeff Russell 228 51 154 39:50.2 39:50.2
7 Kevin Hertzler 319 52 158 40:33.9 40:33.9
8 james lacey 150 53 182 44:36.5 44:36.5
9 Edward Hutson 126 54 185 44:57.6 44:57.6
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kenneth Hart 108 58 67 32:39.3 32:39.3
2 David Atkinson Alexander NC 10 58 96 35:05.7 35:05.7
3 Tim Robinson 225 58 123 37:16.2 37:16.2
4 Tony Gaddis Canton NC 91 57 131 37:42.9 37:42.9
5 David Flowers 89 57 192 47:16.0 47:16.0
6 Tim Collins 57 58 222 1:24:52.2 1:24:52.2
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ross Bennett 303 62 23 26:30.4 26:30.4
2 Ken Mertens Candler NC 340 61 173 42:55.4 42:55.4
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 BOB COLLEY Tazewell VA 55 65 56 31:51.6 31:51.6
2 Mike Tomkinson Raleigh NC 260 68 68 32:40.1 32:40.1
3 Jim Jones Asheboro NC 132 66 140 38:24.0 38:24.0
4 John Maltry 164 65 159 40:34.8 40:34.8
5 preston johnson 336 66 169 42:14.7 42:14.7
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Russell Bordeau 30 70 91 34:37.4 34:37.4
2 Robert Wood 294 74 122 37:09.3 37:09.3
3 Lawrence Hook West Columbia SC 118 73 124 37:20.9 37:20.9
4 James Drennan Asheville NC 77 70 138 38:14.4 38:14.4
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Charles Ray Black Mountain NC 220 78 211 57:47.1 57:47.1
2 Larry Fincher 86 82 219 59:35.6 59:35.6