2017 Lung Buster TT Series- Asheville/Riverside Dr

Age Group Results

April 27, 2017


Results By iDaph Timing www.idaph.net

20k TT

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christi Britt 474 46 5 33:34.0
2 Tracey Drews 607 58 7 34:04.0
3 Linda Martin Arden NC 600 60 8 35:57.0
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brian Sheedy 608 41 1 26:19.0
2 James Martin 488 58 2 27:50.0
3 Randy Warren 611 55 3 29:07.0
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Theodore Chiappini 629 49 9 36:42.0
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ed Tiles 609 69 10 37:43.0
 

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Trevor Wallis 601 77 6 33:34.0
 

Male 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Marshall Gordon 621 80 4 33:15.0
 

20k Merckx

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Karen Ostergaard 619 40 4 32:26.0
2 Laura Calvin Concord NC 486 41 6 33:20.0
3 Diane Schleicher 606 60 11 37:29.0
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Barbara Saive 605 59 13 38:43.0
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Paula Stone 604 62 14 40:43.0
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mark Potts 632 31 1 29:25.0
2 Matt Bays 616 38 2 31:57.0
3 Bruce Berry 614 57 3 32:01.0
 

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Elliott Butterworth 623 17 8 33:38.0
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Paul Jackson 475 49 7 33:30.0
2 chris german 630 49 9 34:58.0
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Randy Kirbo 612 56 5 32:50.0
2 John Kennedy 610 56 12 38:03.0
 

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Glenn Rodgers 615 76 10 36:36.0
 

40k TT

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sarah Matchett Davidson NC 484 46 3 1:02:14.0
2 Wendy Coin Ashevile NC 613 54 5 1:16:16.0
3 Lou Hipps Candler NC 620 60 6 1:17:23.0
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Daniel Weiland 603 40 1 59:46.0
2 Tim ODonnell 487 43 2 1:00:06.0
3 Kevin Freeman 476 51 4 1:03:02.0
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Charley Melton 624 45 7 1:24:50.0
 

Team Relay

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Swift Sisters 3 4 37:09.0
 

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KCG Clydesdales 1 1 29:25.0
2 Darc Duo 2 2 30:03.0
3 B3 Cyclists 4 3 30:08.0
 

Paracyle

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dane Pilon 618 57 1 35:03.0