2017 Off Road Series

Age Group Results

September 10, 2017


Results by Idaph Timing Idaph Events


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Duathlon - Individual

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 17 spryng briggs 605 43 2 25:12.8 2 1:08.1 1 51:11.2     2 27:11.5 1:44:43.7
2 28 Erica Horn 718 29 3 26:48.5 3 1:40.0 2 53:15.4     3 28:17.6 1:50:01.7
3 29 Amanda Johnson 625 27 1 25:10.8 1 0:43.2 3 59:02.1 1 0:42.5 1 24:51.0 1:50:29.8
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 30 Tricia Davis 678 47 1 26:32.2 1 1:09.0 1 54:28.6     1 28:37.7 1:50:47.6
 
Top

Female 20 to 29

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 54 Alexandra Schrank 658 28 3 33:04.5 6 1:46.3 1 41:42.4 4 4:18.6 4 43:48.5 2:04:40.6
2 66 Elizabeth Owen 647 25 2 28:51.6 1 1:00.0 2 1:08:16.8 1 0:44.7 2 32:27.6 2:11:20.9
3 73 Samantha Rendon 698 27 1 27:14.9 5 1:39.1 3 1:13:51.2     1 32:07.5 2:14:52.8
4 99 Elise McQuain 694 29 4 42:02.7 2 1:23.9 4 1:30:49.2 3 1:32.1 5 51:47.6 3:07:35.8
5 101 Ellen Stewart 663 25 6 43:35.6 4 1:34.8         6 2:39:34.1 3:24:44.6
6 102 Allison Morrow 643 24 5 43:35.6 3 1:34.5 5 1:56:11.0 2 1:18.3 3 42:05.2 3:24:44.8
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 38 Sarah Schoonover 703 38 1 26:44.4 2 1:38.0 1 57:34.8 2 1:17.3 2 28:42.5 1:55:57.2
2 59 Jenna McKelvy 639 30 2 27:00.7 5 2:17.7 7 2:01:05.6     1 23:50.0 2:06:03.6
3 75 Carrie Morrow 645 34 3 31:29.4 7 2:26.2 2 1:07:19.9     3 34:14.4 2:15:30.1
4 90 Sheena Brown 675 30 6 41:15.1 4 2:14.1 4 1:21:20.9     7 46:04.7 2:50:55.0
5 92 Shanna Brown 674 30 7 41:15.3 6 2:20.4 3 1:21:19.9 3 5:09.1 6 40:50.5 2:50:55.3
6 93 Sara Spotila 713 39 5 34:12.9 3 1:51.4 5 1:41:40.2     5 39:43.8 2:57:28.5
7 97 Sarah Lancaster 712 32 4 34:10.6 1 1:30.6 6 1:51:23.8 1 0:38.0 4 38:46.4 3:06:29.6
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 40 Kelly Simpson 659 40 1 25:09.5 3 1:02.1 2 1:02:28.3 4 1:12.8 2 26:28.9 1:56:21.7
2 50 katy dunning 613 40 4 29:14.7 4 1:13.1 4 1:03:18.8 5 1:14.1 4 28:05.7 2:03:06.6
3 64 Lori Ritter 699 43 8 33:07.3 5 1:19.8 1 59:23.1 1 1:02.5 8 34:32.8 2:09:25.6
4 65 Erin Leopold 690 48 3 28:17.0 2 0:52.3 8 1:10:38.9     5 30:26.6 2:10:15.0
5 67 Suzannah Womack 710 42 5 30:11.2 14 2:36.6 5 1:06:21.6 9 1:59.4 6 31:30.3 2:12:39.3
6 69 Lori White 667 46 7 31:27.7 11 2:08.1 3 1:03:12.5 3 1:10.4 9 35:52.8 2:13:51.7
7 77 Jennifer Novak 697 47 6 31:12.4 13 2:18.7 6 1:09:29.1 8 1:55.7 7 32:38.1 2:17:34.3
8 79 Sarah Harkness 620 47 2 27:14.2 12 2:15.7 10 1:21:34.5 2 1:07.2 3 27:52.8 2:20:04.6
9 83 Jamie Smith 660 40 9 33:31.8 6 1:24.2 9 1:12:43.3 7 1:37.9 10 36:17.4 2:25:34.8
10 86 ANNA MARTINEZ 633 40 12 36:43.5 9 1:37.5 7 1:10:02.1     11 41:20.3 2:29:43.5
11 87 lori grabiec 619 43 11 35:45.4 1 0:30.7 11 1:31:54.1 10 2:17.3 1 25:38.1 2:36:05.8
12 96 Joy Fittz 617 42 13 42:06.9 7 1:31.2 12 1:32:48.8     13 49:31.0 3:05:57.9
13 100 Vanessa Brumfield 714 42 10 34:13.6 8 1:32.9 15 1:57:32.1     12 41:30.2 3:14:49.0
14 103 Sherri Wolford 668 44 14 49:21.6 15 3:08.4 13 1:40:33.0     15 56:59.3 3:30:02.4
15 104 Christa McCabe 635 43 15 49:23.1 10 1:54.1 14 1:41:44.8 6 1:24.2 14 55:36.3 3:30:02.6
 
Top

Female 50 to 59

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 48 bonni schervone 656 55 3 30:16.2 3 1:28.4 1 57:58.2 3 1:31.5 2 31:24.2 2:02:38.7
2 60 Debbi Russell 700 52 1 28:08.2 1 1:04.6 2 1:05:47.3 1 0:36.1 1 31:16.5 2:06:52.8
3 70 Caroline Probst 653 53 2 30:13.9 4 1:38.7 3 1:09:06.1 2 1:29.3 3 31:38.0 2:14:06.2
4 82 Karen Jordan 629 54 5 33:30.9 2 1:27.3 4 1:12:46.9     5 37:49.4 2:25:34.6
5 85 Paula Morrow 644 51 4 30:44.4 5 2:00.4 5 1:20:00.3 4 1:54.3 4 33:44.4 2:28:24.0
 
Top

Female 60 to 69

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 47 Willie McCourt 693 64 1 29:56.2 1 1:29.3 1 57:34.1     1 33:37.4 2:02:37.2
2 84 Sweetlana Stewart 664 60 2 30:48.2 2 1:54.7 2 1:20:06.4 1 1:49.1 2 33:45.4 2:28:23.9
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Darren Cox 677 51 3 23:40.3 3 0:52.6     2 43:02.1 1 20:18.3 1:27:53.4
2 2 Aaron Fulgenzi 717 28 2 23:29.8 2 0:43.8 1 46:46.7 3 1:02:15.7     1:35:13.5
3 3 Brandon Lyko 631 30 1 21:57.9 1 0:40.2 2 50:20.8 1 0:37.8 2 22:07.7 1:35:44.5
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Wayne Carter 607 47 1 26:28.1 1 1:20.7 1 49:11.6     1 23:27.8 1:40:28.4
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 14 Jason Easterling 615 17 1 25:09.9 1 0:51.6 1 53:31.6 1 0:46.0 1 23:39.0 1:43:58.2
2 55 Brody Jordan 628 14 2 27:25.8 2 1:24.5 2 1:00:06.8 2 1:42.5 2 34:07.9 2:04:47.7
 
Top

Male 20 to 29

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Philip Cotter 720 29 2 24:12.8 2 1:06.5 1 51:58.2     2 24:26.1 1:41:43.7
2 12 CALEB GANDERT 683 22 1 21:59.1 5 2:01.6 2 53:15.6     3 26:05.4 1:43:21.8
3 32 Zachary Lee 689 22 4 28:55.8 1 0:45.9 3 57:24.4 1 0:31.2 1 23:39.8 1:51:17.2
4 35 Cole Kassing 687 27 3 24:53.8 4 1:46.8 4 59:44.7     4 27:54.9 1:54:20.3
5 89 Victor Rodrigues 715 23 5 30:20.0 3 1:40.8 5 1:26:03.2 2 1:40.9 5 40:35.4 2:40:20.6
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Sam Benton 603 35 7 27:22.5 4 0:42.7 1 47:20.7 3 0:31.9 1 20:54.9 1:36:52.7
2 5 Paul Pellegrino 719 33 1 21:45.1 1 0:10.3 3 51:53.3     4 24:49.8 1:38:38.6
3 15 Robert Heim 623 32 2 23:53.2 9 1:22.6 5 54:14.3 4 0:46.6 3 23:43.3 1:44:00.2
4 19 Corey Alexander 600 35 3 24:57.0 3 0:41.2 4 53:28.8     8 27:09.9 1:46:17.0
5 22 Nathan Frantz 681 31 13 34:38.3 10 1:58.2 2 49:51.3     2 21:18.6 1:47:46.5
6 24 Jeffery Wall 706 36 4 25:23.7 6 0:59.8 7 55:49.5 1 0:28.7 6 25:48.4 1:48:30.2
7 39 Brandon Harris 621 31 10 28:33.3 7 1:13.8 6 54:15.6 5 0:53.5 11 31:11.8 1:56:08.2
8 41 Ben Barbour 670 31 8 28:01.6 11 2:01.5 8 58:08.6 7 2:04.0 7 26:43.8 1:56:59.7
9 45 CHRIS WORTMANN 669 33 5 26:47.3 13 2:16.6 10 59:55.0 8 2:20.9 10 30:45.1 2:02:05.1
10 46 Justin Beaty 602 37 11 30:30.5 5 0:44.6 9 59:33.7     12 31:42.5 2:02:31.4
11 53 Curtis Schrank 657 32 9 28:06.9 2 0:40.1 11 1:00:50.9 6 0:54.5 13 34:07.7 2:04:40.3
12 58 Luke McKelvy 638 33 6 26:59.7 14 2:18.7 13 1:11:07.0     5 25:36.2 2:06:01.8
13 63 Greg Catevenis 609 39 12 30:40.1 12 2:12.6 12 1:05:10.9 2 0:30.3 9 30:33.7 2:09:07.8
14 91 Gabriel Kallen 686 30 14 38:45.7 8 1:16.2 14 1:24:38.0     14 46:15.2 2:50:55.3
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Ed Kizer 688 47 1 22:45.3 8 1:17.8 2 51:56.3 5 1:13.3 2 24:09.7 1:41:22.6
2 21 Russell Whitmire 707 43 2 24:41.7 11 1:44.8 5 54:33.2     4 26:41.1 1:47:41.0
3 25 Randall Statzer 661 42 18 1:26:40.9     10 1:04:12.1     1 22:24.7 1:48:38.0
4 27 Jeff Bennington 672 49 6 26:30.7 10 1:34.1 3 53:00.7 7 1:38.0 3 26:23.2 1:49:06.9
5 31 Tad Dixon 611 49 13 30:42.6 3 0:56.8 1 50:31.5     8 28:49.6 1:51:00.7
6 33 George Benton 721 42 4 26:11.3 4 0:59.2 4 54:04.8 1 0:49.7 13 31:09.4 1:53:14.6
7 37 Clyde Hedrick 622 47 8 27:12.0 14 2:10.4 7 58:04.8     7 28:09.1 1:55:36.4
8 43 Ted Gossert 684 47 7 26:56.2 7 1:16.8 9 1:00:31.6 2 1:05.4 12 30:47.2 2:00:37.4
9 44 Michael Easterling 614 49 9 29:30.1 13 1:57.1 8 58:51.0 6 1:26.4 10 30:02.3 2:01:47.2
10 61 Joel Fleming 679 41 3 25:21.3 16 2:38.4 13 1:09:22.9     9 29:58.9 2:07:21.7
11 62 Tim Warren 666 44 5 26:12.8 15 2:25.4 15 1:11:28.7 4 1:11.0 5 27:08.8 2:08:27.0
12 71 Christopher Sacco 701 42 10 29:46.7 6 1:01.0 12 1:08:03.7 3 1:10.4 16 34:43.7 2:14:45.6
13 72 Christian Gajes 682 40 11 29:46.9 5 0:59.2 11 1:08:03.2     17 35:56.2 2:14:45.7
14 74 Conrad Shirk 704 42 19 1:46:04.4     17 1:17:05.1     11 30:42.3 2:15:26.6
15 76 clifford riggs 655 48 15 34:24.0 9 1:32.9 6 56:38.7     18 43:00.9 2:15:36.6
16 78 JOSE FONTANEZ 680 43 12 30:24.2 17 3:04.6 14 1:11:03.9     15 33:57.1 2:18:29.9
17 80 Brian Philbeck 650 44 14 32:14.0 12 1:44.9 16 1:14:13.7     14 33:34.2 2:21:46.9
18 88 Jon Bongiorno 604 49 20 2:10:28.1     18 1:28:05.9     6 28:02.4 2:36:07.5
19 94 Doyle Estes 616 41 17 42:25.4 2 0:53.3 19 1:28:55.2 8 1:51.2 19 44:19.8 2:58:25.0
20 98 James McQuain 695 43 16 42:03.2 1 0:29.1 20 1:31:48.3     20 53:15.0 3:07:35.7
 
Top

Male 50 to 59

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Andrew Cook 676 52 4 23:50.3 3 0:44.1 4 53:03.0 1 0:38.6 1 23:36.3 1:41:52.4
2 10 Richard Jordan 627 53 6 24:28.1 14 1:56.5 1 49:07.1     9 26:36.6 1:42:08.4
3 11 Alan Cassedy 608 54 1 22:06.7 2 0:34.6 8 55:43.4     2 23:58.6 1:42:23.5
4 13 Scott Anspach 601 53 2 22:21.0 1 0:34.1 7 55:39.6     5 25:02.1 1:43:36.9
5 16 David Ziegler 711 52 5 24:08.1 8 1:12.4 5 53:14.9 6 1:14.9 3 24:10.0 1:44:00.5
6 18 Dale McCourt 692 53 8 25:43.1 10 1:16.6 2 51:49.4 8 1:39.1 7 25:26.4 1:45:54.6
7 20 michael patton 648 50 7 24:51.1 15 2:09.8 6 53:15.7 7 1:26.7 6 25:02.5 1:46:46.0
8 23 Jim Eitl 716 52 9 25:44.7 13 1:23.1 3 53:01.6 9 1:53.9 8 26:11.7 1:48:15.1
9 26 David Price 651 56 3 23:18.9 12 1:19.2 9 58:06.9 4 1:07.7 4 24:57.8 1:48:50.8
10 36 Wayne Phelps 649 58 14 28:04.0 6 1:01.0 10 58:24.5 3 0:54.4 10 26:53.5 1:55:17.5
11 49 Ray Martinez 634 51 13 27:26.9 9 1:12.5 13 1:03:48.7 2 0:40.1 12 29:37.8 2:02:46.0
12 52 Darren Jolly 685 52 15 28:53.2 7 1:01.6 11 1:02:48.1     14 30:54.1 2:03:37.2
13 56 Douglas Probst 652 53 16 29:31.0 16 2:30.1 14 1:04:32.9 11 1:26:50.6     2:04:49.7
14 57 Peter Billingsley 673 55 11 26:10.2 17 3:10.0 12 1:02:55.4 10 2:38.5 13 30:20.5 2:05:14.8
15 68 Gary Snipes 705 52 12 27:17.6 11 1:17.6 15 1:16:18.4     11 28:55.1 2:13:48.7
16 95 Richard Goostree 618 51 17 42:22.4 5 0:54.2 16 1:29:37.5 5 1:13.3 15 44:45.9 2:58:53.5
 
Top

Male 60 to 69

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 34 Larry Veatch 665 63 1 24:59.4 3 1:45.8 2 58:20.9 1 0:55.7 1 28:11.2 1:54:13.1
2 42 David Beltz 671 65 2 25:47.2 2 1:44.6 1 58:04.9     2 31:47.8 1:57:24.5
3 81 Jess Brown 606 62 3 29:31.3 1 1:25.1 3 1:14:53.6     3 37:52.5 2:23:42.7
 
Top

Male 70 and Over

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 51 Randy Whitt 708 70 1 28:43.1 1 0:48.6 1 1:00:08.9 1 1:00.1 1 32:28.9 2:03:09.8