2017 Off Road Series

Overall Results

September 10, 2017


Results by Idaph Timing Idaph Events
Duathlon - Team 2 Person
Duathlon - Team 3 Person

Duathlon - Individual

  ------- Run 1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Darren Cox 677 51 M 9 23:40.3 18 0:52.6     57 43:02.1 1 20:18.3 1:27:53.4
2 Aaron Fulgenzi 717 28 M 8 23:29.8 11 0:43.8 2 46:46.7 58 1:02:15.7     1:35:13.5
3 Brandon Lyko 631 30 M 2 21:57.9 7 0:40.2 7 50:20.8 6 0:37.8 4 22:07.7 1:35:44.5
4 Sam Benton 603 35 M 45 27:22.5 9 0:42.7 3 47:20.7 4 0:31.9 2 20:54.9 1:36:52.7
5 Paul Pellegrino 719 33 M 1 21:45.1 1 0:10.3 11 51:53.3     16 24:49.8 1:38:38.6
6 Wayne Carter 607 47 M 32 26:28.1 45 1:20.7 5 49:11.6     6 23:27.8 1:40:28.4
7 Ed Kizer 688 47 M 6 22:45.3 42 1:17.8 12 51:56.3 29 1:13.3 13 24:09.7 1:41:22.6
8 Philip Cotter 720 29 M 13 24:12.8 31 1:06.5 13 51:58.2     15 24:26.1 1:41:43.7
9 Andrew Cook 676 52 M 10 23:50.3 12 0:44.1 16 53:03.0 8 0:38.6 7 23:36.3 1:41:52.4
10 Richard Jordan 627 53 M 14 24:28.1 77 1:56.5 4 49:07.1     29 26:36.6 1:42:08.4
11 Alan Cassedy 608 54 M 4 22:06.7 5 0:34.6 29 55:43.4     12 23:58.6 1:42:23.5
12 CALEB GANDERT 683 22 M 3 21:59.1 82 2:01.6 19 53:15.6     25 26:05.4 1:43:21.8
13 Scott Anspach 601 53 M 5 22:21.0 4 0:34.1 28 55:39.6     19 25:02.1 1:43:36.9
14 Jason Easterling 615 17 M 21 25:09.9 16 0:51.6 22 53:31.6 12 0:46.0 8 23:39.0 1:43:58.2
15 Robert Heim 623 32 M 11 23:53.2 46 1:22.6 24 54:14.3 13 0:46.6 10 23:43.3 1:44:00.2
16 David Ziegler 711 52 M 12 24:08.1 34 1:12.4 17 53:14.9 31 1:14.9 14 24:10.0 1:44:00.5
17 spryng briggs 605 43 F 23 25:12.8 32 1:08.1 9 51:11.2     35 27:11.5 1:44:43.7
18 Dale McCourt 692 53 M 26 25:43.1 39 1:16.6 10 51:49.4 42 1:39.1 21 25:26.4 1:45:54.6
19 Corey Alexander 600 35 M 18 24:57.0 8 0:41.2 21 53:28.8     34 27:09.9 1:46:17.0
20 michael patton 648 50 M 16 24:51.1 84 2:09.8 20 53:15.7 36 1:26.7 20 25:02.5 1:46:46.0
21 Russell Whitmire 707 43 M 15 24:41.7 69 1:44.8 27 54:33.2     30 26:41.1 1:47:41.0
22 Nathan Frantz 681 31 M 87 34:38.3 79 1:58.2 6 49:51.3     3 21:18.6 1:47:46.5
23 Jim Eitl 716 52 M 27 25:44.7 47 1:23.1 15 53:01.6 47 1:53.9 26 26:11.7 1:48:15.1
24 Jeffery Wall 706 36 M 25 25:23.7 24 0:59.8 30 55:49.5 1 0:28.7 24 25:48.4 1:48:30.2
25 Randall Statzer 661 42 M 102 1:26:40.9     58 1:04:12.1     5 22:24.7 1:48:38.0
  ------- Run 1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
26 David Price 651 56 M 7 23:18.9 43 1:19.2 38 58:06.9 23 1:07.7 18 24:57.8 1:48:50.8
27 Jeff Bennington 672 49 M 33 26:30.7 59 1:34.1 14 53:00.7 41 1:38.0 27 26:23.2 1:49:06.9
28 Erica Horn 718 29 F 37 26:48.5 66 1:40.0 18 53:15.4     42 28:17.6 1:50:01.7
29 Amanda Johnson 625 27 F 22 25:10.8 10 0:43.2 43 59:02.1 10 0:42.5 17 24:51.0 1:50:29.8
30 Tricia Davis 678 47 F 34 26:32.2 33 1:09.0 26 54:28.6     43 28:37.7 1:50:47.6
31 Tad Dixon 611 49 M 72 30:42.6 21 0:56.8 8 50:31.5     45 28:49.6 1:51:00.7
32 Zachary Lee 689 22 M 57 28:55.8 14 0:45.9 32 57:24.4 3 0:31.2 9 23:39.8 1:51:17.2
33 George Benton 721 42 M 30 26:11.3 22 0:59.2 23 54:04.8 14 0:49.7 57 31:09.4 1:53:14.6
34 Larry Veatch 665 63 M 19 24:59.4 71 1:45.8 40 58:20.9 18 0:55.7 41 28:11.2 1:54:13.1
35 Cole Kassing 687 27 M 17 24:53.8 73 1:46.8 46 59:44.7     37 27:54.9 1:54:20.3
36 Wayne Phelps 649 58 M 49 28:04.0 26 1:01.0 41 58:24.5 16 0:54.4 32 26:53.5 1:55:17.5
37 Clyde Hedrick 622 47 M 41 27:12.0 85 2:10.4 36 58:04.8     40 28:09.1 1:55:36.4
38 Sarah Schoonover 703 38 F 35 26:44.4 63 1:38.0 34 57:34.8 32 1:17.3 44 28:42.5 1:55:57.2
39 Brandon Harris 621 31 M 53 28:33.3 37 1:13.8 25 54:15.6 15 0:53.5 58 31:11.8 1:56:08.2
40 Kelly Simpson 659 40 F 20 25:09.5 29 1:02.1 52 1:02:28.3 27 1:12.8 28 26:28.9 1:56:21.7
41 Ben Barbour 670 31 M 48 28:01.6 81 2:01.5 39 58:08.6 51 2:04.0 31 26:43.8 1:56:59.7
42 David Beltz 671 65 M 28 25:47.2 68 1:44.6 37 58:04.9     64 31:47.8 1:57:24.5
43 Ted Gossert 684 47 M 38 26:56.2 40 1:16.8 50 1:00:31.6 21 1:05.4 55 30:47.2 2:00:37.4
44 Michael Easterling 614 49 M 59 29:30.1 78 1:57.1 42 58:51.0 35 1:26.4 49 30:02.3 2:01:47.2
45 CHRIS WORTMANN 669 33 M 36 26:47.3 89 2:16.6 47 59:55.0 53 2:20.9 54 30:45.1 2:02:05.1
46 Justin Beaty 602 37 M 70 30:30.5 13 0:44.6 45 59:33.7     63 31:42.5 2:02:31.4
47 Willie McCourt 693 64 F 64 29:56.2 54 1:29.3 33 57:34.1     70 33:37.4 2:02:37.2
48 bonni schervone 656 55 F 67 30:16.2 53 1:28.4 35 57:58.2 38 1:31.5 60 31:24.2 2:02:38.7
49 Ray Martinez 634 51 M 47 27:26.9 35 1:12.5 57 1:03:48.7 9 0:40.1 47 29:37.8 2:02:46.0
50 katy dunning 613 40 F 58 29:14.7 36 1:13.1 56 1:03:18.8 30 1:14.1 39 28:05.7 2:03:06.6
  ------- Run 1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
51 Randy Whitt 708 70 M 54 28:43.1 15 0:48.6 49 1:00:08.9 19 1:00.1 67 32:28.9 2:03:09.8
52 Darren Jolly 685 52 M 56 28:53.2 28 1:01.6 53 1:02:48.1     56 30:54.1 2:03:37.2
53 Curtis Schrank 657 32 M 50 28:06.9 6 0:40.1 51 1:00:50.9 17 0:54.5 74 34:07.7 2:04:40.3
54 Alexandra Schrank 658 28 F 79 33:04.5 72 1:46.3 1 41:42.4 55 4:18.6 92 43:48.5 2:04:40.6
55 Brody Jordan 628 14 M 46 27:25.8 50 1:24.5 48 1:00:06.8 44 1:42.5 75 34:07.9 2:04:47.7
56 Douglas Probst 652 53 M 60 29:31.0 96 2:30.1 59 1:04:32.9 59 1:26:50.6     2:04:49.7
57 Peter Billingsley 673 55 M 29 26:10.2 101 3:10.0 54 1:02:55.4 54 2:38.5 50 30:20.5 2:05:14.8
58 Luke McKelvy 638 33 M 39 26:59.7 91 2:18.7 73 1:11:07.0     22 25:36.2 2:06:01.8
59 Jenna McKelvy 639 30 F 40 27:00.7 90 2:17.7 102 2:01:05.6     11 23:50.0 2:06:03.6
60 Debbi Russell 700 52 F 51 28:08.2 30 1:04.6 61 1:05:47.3 5 0:36.1 59 31:16.5 2:06:52.8
61 Joel Fleming 679 41 M 24 25:21.3 98 2:38.4 68 1:09:22.9     48 29:58.9 2:07:21.7
62 Tim Warren 666 44 M 31 26:12.8 94 2:25.4 74 1:11:28.7 26 1:11.0 33 27:08.8 2:08:27.0
63 Greg Catevenis 609 39 M 71 30:40.1 86 2:12.6 60 1:05:10.9 2 0:30.3 52 30:33.7 2:09:07.8
64 Lori Ritter 699 43 F 80 33:07.3 44 1:19.8 44 59:23.1 20 1:02.5 77 34:32.8 2:09:25.6
65 Erin Leopold 690 48 F 52 28:17.0 17 0:52.3 71 1:10:38.9     51 30:26.6 2:10:15.0
66 Elizabeth Owen 647 25 F 55 28:51.6 25 1:00.0 66 1:08:16.8 11 0:44.7 66 32:27.6 2:11:20.9
67 Suzannah Womack 710 42 F 65 30:11.2 97 2:36.6 62 1:06:21.6 50 1:59.4 61 31:30.3 2:12:39.3
68 Gary Snipes 705 52 M 44 27:17.6 41 1:17.6 80 1:16:18.4     46 28:55.1 2:13:48.7
69 Lori White 667 46 F 76 31:27.7 83 2:08.1 55 1:03:12.5 25 1:10.4 79 35:52.8 2:13:51.7
70 Caroline Probst 653 53 F 66 30:13.9 64 1:38.7 67 1:09:06.1 37 1:29.3 62 31:38.0 2:14:06.2
71 Christopher Sacco 701 42 M 62 29:46.7 27 1:01.0 65 1:08:03.7 24 1:10.4 78 34:43.7 2:14:45.6
72 Christian Gajes 682 40 M 63 29:46.9 23 0:59.2 64 1:08:03.2     80 35:56.2 2:14:45.7
73 Samantha Rendon 698 27 F 43 27:14.9 65 1:39.1 77 1:13:51.2     65 32:07.5 2:14:52.8
74 Conrad Shirk 704 42 M 103 1:46:04.4     81 1:17:05.1     53 30:42.3 2:15:26.6
75 Carrie Morrow 645 34 F 77 31:29.4 95 2:26.2 63 1:07:19.9     76 34:14.4 2:15:30.1
  ------- Run 1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
76 clifford riggs 655 48 M 86 34:24.0 57 1:32.9 31 56:38.7     91 43:00.9 2:15:36.6
77 Jennifer Novak 697 47 F 75 31:12.4 92 2:18.7 69 1:09:29.1 49 1:55.7 68 32:38.1 2:17:34.3
78 JOSE FONTANEZ 680 43 M 69 30:24.2 99 3:04.6 72 1:11:03.9     73 33:57.1 2:18:29.9
79 Sarah Harkness 620 47 F 42 27:14.2 88 2:15.7 86 1:21:34.5 22 1:07.2 36 27:52.8 2:20:04.6
80 Brian Philbeck 650 44 M 78 32:14.0 70 1:44.9 78 1:14:13.7     69 33:34.2 2:21:46.9
81 Jess Brown 606 62 M 61 29:31.3 51 1:25.1 79 1:14:53.6     83 37:52.5 2:23:42.7
82 Karen Jordan 629 54 F 81 33:30.9 52 1:27.3 76 1:12:46.9     82 37:49.4 2:25:34.6
83 Jamie Smith 660 40 F 82 33:31.8 49 1:24.2 75 1:12:43.3 40 1:37.9 81 36:17.4 2:25:34.8
84 Sweetlana Stewart 664 60 F 74 30:48.2 76 1:54.7 83 1:20:06.4 45 1:49.1 72 33:45.4 2:28:23.9
85 Paula Morrow 644 51 F 73 30:44.4 80 2:00.4 82 1:20:00.3 48 1:54.3 71 33:44.4 2:28:24.0
86 ANNA MARTINEZ 633 40 F 89 36:43.5 62 1:37.5 70 1:10:02.1     88 41:20.3 2:29:43.5
87 lori grabiec 619 43 F 88 35:45.4 3 0:30.7 94 1:31:54.1 52 2:17.3 23 25:38.1 2:36:05.8
88 Jon Bongiorno 604 49 M 104 2:10:28.1     89 1:28:05.9     38 28:02.4 2:36:07.5
89 Victor Rodrigues 715 23 M 68 30:20.0 67 1:40.8 88 1:26:03.2 43 1:40.9 86 40:35.4 2:40:20.6
90 Sheena Brown 675 30 F 91 41:15.1 87 2:14.1 85 1:21:20.9     95 46:04.7 2:50:55.0
91 Gabriel Kallen 686 30 M 90 38:45.7 38 1:16.2 87 1:24:38.0     96 46:15.2 2:50:55.3
92 Shanna Brown 674 30 F 92 41:15.3 93 2:20.4 84 1:21:19.9 56 5:09.1 87 40:50.5 2:50:55.3
93 Sara Spotila 713 39 F 84 34:12.9 74 1:51.4 97 1:41:40.2     85 39:43.8 2:57:28.5
94 Doyle Estes 616 41 M 97 42:25.4 19 0:53.3 90 1:28:55.2 46 1:51.2 93 44:19.8 2:58:25.0
95 Richard Goostree 618 51 M 96 42:22.4 20 0:54.2 91 1:29:37.5 28 1:13.3 94 44:45.9 2:58:53.5
96 Joy Fittz 617 42 F 95 42:06.9 56 1:31.2 95 1:32:48.8     97 49:31.0 3:05:57.9
97 Sarah Lancaster 712 32 F 83 34:10.6 55 1:30.6 99 1:51:23.8 7 0:38.0 84 38:46.4 3:06:29.6
98 James McQuain 695 43 M 94 42:03.2 2 0:29.1 93 1:31:48.3     99 53:15.0 3:07:35.7
99 Elise McQuain 694 29 F 93 42:02.7 48 1:23.9 92 1:30:49.2 39 1:32.1 98 51:47.6 3:07:35.8
100 Vanessa Brumfield 714 42 F 85 34:13.6 58 1:32.9 101 1:57:32.1     89 41:30.2 3:14:49.0
  ------- Run 1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
101 Ellen Stewart 663 25 F 99 43:35.6 61 1:34.8         102 2:39:34.1 3:24:44.6
102 Allison Morrow 643 24 F 98 43:35.6 60 1:34.5 100 1:56:11.0 33 1:18.3 90 42:05.2 3:24:44.8
103 Sherri Wolford 668 44 F 100 49:21.6 100 3:08.4 96 1:40:33.0     101 56:59.3 3:30:02.4
104 Christa McCabe 635 43 F 101 49:23.1 75 1:54.1 98 1:41:44.8 34 1:24.2 100 55:36.3 3:30:02.6
Top  

Duathlon - Team 2 Person

  ------- Run 1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Shake and Bake 802 0 M 2 28:18.1 2 0:24.4 1 1:05:07.7     1 0:00.0 1:33:50.3
2 We R Cats 805 0 M 1 28:06.3 1 0:11.8 2 1:17:32.5     2 0:00.0 1:45:50.7
3 Barn Door Slammers 806 0 M 5 30:04.6 3 0:25.3 3 1:17:34.3     3 0:00.0 1:48:04.2
4 I'm With Stupid 807 0 M 7 32:09.0 4 0:28.8 4 1:36:06.4     4 0:00.0 2:08:44.3
5 Echo Charlie 804 0 M 3 28:21.6 6 0:49.4 5 1:44:55.4     5 0:00.0 2:14:06.5
6 Team Newlyweds 808 0 M 4 29:14.2 7 0:58.3 6 1:47:04.2     6 0:00.0 2:17:16.8
7 Team #fitfam 801 0 M 6 30:57.4 5 0:37.4 7 1:53:00.9     7 0:00.0 2:24:35.7
Top  

Duathlon - Team 3 Person

  ------- Run 1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run 2 ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 WCU Physical Therapy 824 0 M 1 21:13.7 2 0:19.4 1 1:10:18.5     1 0:00.0 1:31:51.7
2 The Magic Mini Ponies 822 0 M 2 23:53.7 1 0:15.0 2 1:10:48.6     2 0:00.0 1:34:57.4
3 Team Soupdog 821 0 M 3 28:45.5 4 0:31.5 4 1:37:08.2     3 0:00.0 2:06:25.2
4 Team Viar 823 0 M 4 32:32.3 3 0:22.6 3 1:34:12.5     4 0:00.0 2:07:07.6