Trick or Trail 5k

Age Group Results

October 21, 2017


Results by Idaph Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5k

Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Pam Laughter 433 49 22 28:57.8 28:57.8
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Elle Ellender 386 34 2 21:37.9 21:37.9
2 Stephanie Hoke 416 38 6 24:51.7 24:51.7
3 Brooklyn Galyean 400 22 9 26:15.2 26:15.2
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Anna Serenius 464 19 20 28:27.6 28:27.6
2 Lindsey Clevenger 376 17 56 35:05.3 35:05.3
3 Caroline Simpson 467 7 62 36:00.8 36:00.8
4 Taylor Day 380 10 92 42:58.2 42:58.2
5 Azalea Camblor 492 5 111 56:29.9 56:29.9
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mackenzie Galyean 406 22 10 26:15.3 26:15.3
2 Lauren OConner 498 25 11 26:40.2 26:40.2
3 Megan Robinson 497 28 12 26:40.3 26:40.3
4 Abigail Ormond 453 27 16 27:28.6 27:28.6
5 Deanne Flanders 394 23 24 29:12.1 29:12.1
6 Maura Thompson 475 29 28 30:12.7 30:12.7
7 Corey Dickinson 381 26 29 30:15.7 30:15.7
8 Taylor Galyean 405 22 43 32:54.5 32:54.5
9 Leann Wait 490 23 44 32:54.6 32:54.6
10 Mia Martinez 443 21 53 34:40.8 34:40.8
11 Natalie Kerr 425 23 61 35:56.6 35:56.6
12 Lauren Harre 411 25 78 38:08.8 38:08.8
13 Natosha Lawson 435 25 83 38:40.6 38:40.6
14 Megan Burrows 374 28 85 41:49.3 41:49.3
15 Olivia Wilson 479 27 93 43:00.7 43:00.7
16 Elizabeth Lamb 432 24 94 44:43.4 44:43.4
17 Hevelyn Freck 397 26 100 48:43.7 48:43.7
18 Hannah Spruill 470 26 117 1:05:01.6 1:05:01.6
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Courtney Lowery 440 34 21 28:41.4 28:41.4
2 Ashley Gregg 409 35 25 29:41.1 29:41.1
3 liz hager 410 34 30 30:15.8 30:15.8
4 Stephanie Justus 424 31 34 31:52.0 31:52.0
5 Liza Becker 371 39 35 31:58.6 31:58.6
6 Gretchen Lawrence 434 36 40 32:38.1 32:38.1
7 Jordan Messer 446 32 47 33:49.5 33:49.5
8 Rebecca Perry-Hill 454 35 54 34:44.0 34:44.0
9 Rachael Nygaard 452 39 57 35:13.1 35:13.1
10 Christina Simpson 494 33 63 36:01.1 36:01.1
11 Jessica Phillips 455 35 66 36:05.6 36:05.6
12 Misty Oliver 491 30 68 36:23.2 36:23.2
13 Angie Miller 450 36 70 36:34.7 36:34.7
14 Elizabeth Hume 420 30 71 36:38.4 36:38.4
15 Suzanne Avett 358 38 73 36:46.5 36:46.5
16 Tracy Breazeale 373 37 80 38:17.0 38:17.0
17 Crystal Shirk 495 39 81 38:27.4 38:27.4
18 Jennifer Johnson 496 39 82 38:27.4 38:27.4
19 Victoria Day 378 36 84 39:16.4 39:16.4
20 Erin Jordan 423 30 87 42:40.2 42:40.2
21 Whitney Cooper 377 31 88 42:42.1 42:42.1
22 Kelli Leach 437 31 101 48:43.9 48:43.9
23 Julie Baker 367 39 102 50:00.6 50:00.6
24 Erinn Yetter 481 31 104 51:27.2 51:27.2
25 Cortney Hughey 419 38 105 51:27.7 51:27.7
26 Samantha Queen 460 34 112 1:04:58.6 1:04:58.6
27 Amanda Shipley 466 30 113 1:04:59.0 1:04:59.0
28 Laura Smith 469 35 115 1:05:00.3 1:05:00.3
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Courtney Disposti 382 40 32 31:01.5 31:01.5
2 Shelly Burns 489 40 36 32:04.7 32:04.7
3 Jennifer McHone 444 42 48 33:56.5 33:56.5
4 Kim Serenius 465 47 50 34:09.7 34:09.7
5 Holly Mann 442 49 55 34:45.5 34:45.5
6 Melissa Drennan 383 47 59 35:30.8 35:30.8
7 Melissa McKay 445 43 64 36:02.9 36:02.9
8 Melondy Tabor 474 47 89 42:47.7 42:47.7
9 Kim Barnhart 370 43 90 42:47.9 42:47.9
10 Monica Frasure 396 46 97 48:01.3 48:01.3
11 Michelle Miller 449 48 98 48:02.3 48:02.3
12 Angie Lamb 431 44 103 51:05.6 51:05.6
13 Jen Bailey 366 46 107 55:32.1 55:32.1
14 KaylaJoy Wright 480 49 108 55:32.9 55:32.9
15 Kimberly Green 408 42 109 55:34.4 55:34.4
16 Kelli Stike 471 42 110 55:34.7 55:34.7
17 Julia Schneider 463 41 116 1:05:00.5 1:05:00.5
18 Misty Clevenger 375 42 118 1:05:02.6 1:05:02.6
19 Carey Kurtz 429 40 120 1:05:04.7 1:05:04.7
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Robin Proctor 457 57 27 30:00.4 30:00.4
2 Cindy Hiriak 414 50 42 32:44.9 32:44.9
3 Karen Flanders 393 55 52 34:38.2 34:38.2
4 Leslie Elliott 390 54 58 35:18.6 35:18.6
5 Margaret Reeser 461 58 69 36:24.3 36:24.3
6 Tammy Sullivan 473 50 74 36:53.4 36:53.4
7 Kim Lachler 430 54 75 36:54.6 36:54.6
8 Teresa Tuers 476 59 95 44:47.6 44:47.6
9 Margaret Howie 418 56 96 45:26.3 45:26.3
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kim Walker 477 62 49 34:07.4 34:07.4
2 Sherry Kiely 426 60 114 1:04:59.5 1:04:59.5
3 Jackie Harron 412 62 119 1:05:04.0 1:05:04.0
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Martha Marshall 482 72 99 48:32.5 48:32.5
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jim Proctor 458 60 5 23:57.6 23:57.6
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Arek Robinson 499 28 1 19:31.6 19:31.6
2 Cameron Ledbetter 439 16 3 23:37.3 23:37.3
3 Todd Hoke 417 46 4 23:54.8 23:54.8
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kyle Splawn 485 15 18 28:04.9 28:04.9
2 Collin Elliott 389 13 26 29:59.9 29:59.9
3 Nathan Barbour 369 7 76 36:58.4 36:58.4
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bradley Kinnison 427 27 15 27:28.5 27:28.5
2 Dustin Freck 398 29 17 27:47.8 27:47.8
3 Miles Rice 462 28 37 32:11.5 32:11.5
4 Justin Wilson 478 28 39 32:20.4 32:20.4
5 Garrett Lawson 436 25 91 42:53.0 42:53.0
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ryan Ellender 387 36 14 27:11.7 27:11.7
2 Travis Day 379 36 23 29:06.0 29:06.0
3 Brent Blaylock 372 37 41 32:43.3 32:43.3
4 Charles Hixon 415 31 45 33:06.3 33:06.3
5 Sean Lowery 441 34 46 33:16.6 33:16.6
6 Ryan Francis 395 35 65 36:04.8 36:04.8
7 James Hume 421 36 72 36:38.5 36:38.5
8 Ben Barbour 368 31 77 36:58.8 36:58.8
9 Adam Plummer 456 39 86 41:52.3 41:52.3
10 Karl Knierim 428 31 106 55:12.5 55:12.5
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joe Ledbetter 438 46 13 27:01.0 27:01.0
2 Gary Elliott 388 44 31 30:19.3 30:19.3
3 Kevin Jones 422 42 33 31:18.3 31:18.3
4 Robert Tinsley 488 44 60 35:46.2 35:46.2
5 Jason Morgan 451 40 79 38:11.3 38:11.3
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rick Jordan 486 53 7 25:06.9 25:06.9
2 Patrick McGraw 566 55 8 25:58.2 25:58.2
3 Dave Hiriak 413 50 19 28:24.5 28:24.5
4 Keith Durrett 384 55 38 32:13.7 32:13.7
5 Jim Sullivan 472 50 51 34:12.1 34:12.1
6 Eric Simpson 468 52 67 36:07.1 36:07.1