Frostbite 10k and 5k

Age Group Results

February 18, 2018


Results by Idaph Timing


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

10k

Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Patricia Lord 458 58 22 53:27.8
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sophie Pippin 477 0 15 49:34.3
2 Ellen Carr 413 46 16 51:16.7
3 Kasey Gruen 441 34 21 53:23.3
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cindy Viadal 824 17 48 59:38.8
2 Genesis Revis 826 18 57 1:03:34.9
3 Mariah Johnson 446 19 82 1:11:23.0
4 Sarah Bruner 825 17 84 1:12:29.4
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Elly Gay 832 23 42 57:53.8
2 Jamie Greene 437 21 90 1:15:10.4
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Laurin Rogers 487 27 47 59:13.7
2 Madison Starr 808 28 80 1:10:56.3
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Emily Virtue 814 34 56 1:02:06.1
2 Ac Dean 421 34 61 1:03:52.0
3 Sally Ann Mertens 472 33 89 1:14:42.3
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Erin MacCarelli 461 36 25 54:39.6
2 Leigha Jordan 450 37 27 55:30.1
3 Maggie Anders 406 38 35 56:45.4
4 Courtney Lowery 460 35 51 1:00:29.3
5 Kelley Matieriene 464 35 68 1:06:02.1
6 Kim Shomaker 802 38 69 1:06:05.0
7 Susan Rickert 482 37 74 1:10:01.5
8 Melissa Moore 475 36 76 1:10:35.2
9 Carrie McCarson 465 35 77 1:10:53.3
10 Amy Johnson 447 38 100 1:27:11.3
11 Monica Miller 473 38 101 1:27:12.9
12 Lisa Conner 418 37 102 1:27:21.0
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Riannon McNeil 470 40 23 53:42.9
2 Lisa McCarty 466 42 49 1:00:08.2
3 Kathryn McLean 468 44 52 1:00:48.3
4 Melissa Leroy 457 42 58 1:03:46.1
5 Jennifer Gordon 433 42 66 1:05:33.0
6 Julie Simes 803 42 75 1:10:07.2
7 Kimberly Green 436 42 78 1:10:54.4
8 Katherine Kostmayer 455 44 92 1:15:33.0
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Amy Cocanour 415 47 26 55:08.8
2 Ellen Dixon 427 47 37 57:00.9
3 Kelly Larson 456 48 93 1:16:42.7
4 Becky Dye 429 49 98 1:25:56.6
5 Linda Ward 817 47 104 1:34:46.6
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lynn Marks 463 53 43 57:55.6
2 Deanna Zenn 838 54 64 1:04:17.5
3 Margaret Rubino 490 51 70 1:06:09.5
4 Michele Cassone 414 54 86 1:13:35.0
5 Kim Wells 819 50 106 1:45:39.7
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gay Reilly 481 55 45 58:05.4
2 Vicky Wayman 818 58 62 1:03:53.6
3 Athena Ai 405 56 65 1:04:23.9
4 Nancy Partridge 476 55 85 1:12:39.8
5 Angela Carmon 412 55 94 1:18:54.5
6 Martha McGlohon 467 59 103 1:29:42.2
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cindi Tryon 835 63 81 1:11:08.1
2 Sandra Sergeant 801 60 97 1:25:28.0
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cj Dean 422 68 73 1:09:27.4
2 Laura Walls 815 65 105 1:36:07.5
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joe Watson 836 51 4 43:06.7
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Danny Kratzer 834 40 1 35:48.9
2 Thad McNeil 471 17 2 37:03.3
3 Jeff Morris 828 39 3 41:39.1
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Misael Diaz 424 18 8 44:54.7
2 Xavier Baca 822 19 12 48:25.8
3 Tyler States 827 17 13 48:29.7
4 Derek Schroer 837 17 14 49:09.8
5 Nicholas Viar 823 17 29 56:01.9
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Danny Diaz 425 20 7 44:23.3
2 Adam Johnson 833 22 41 57:52.2
3 James Knowles 454 24 59 1:03:49.4
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Daniel Baker 408 26 9 45:55.4
2 Josh Grossman 440 29 53 1:01:08.6
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chase Conner 419 33 24 54:28.5
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tim Barrett 409 39 10 47:23.2
2 Avery Gibbs 432 36 31 56:17.2
3 John Quinn 831 37 34 56:38.9
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mark Keady 451 41 63 1:03:57.1
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Spence Cocanour 416 45 6 44:15.2
2 Bryan Kilby 452 45 18 52:17.5
3 Doug Stachura 807 48 32 56:21.5
4 Andrew Denson 423 48 38 57:06.6
5 Matthew Mims 474 46 55 1:01:50.8
6 Shane Simmons 805 48 60 1:03:49.7
7 Glenn Gosnell 435 46 79 1:10:56.0
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rodney Robinson 485 53 20 53:11.6
2 Brian Hall 442 51 30 56:05.7
3 Tad Dixon 426 50 40 57:32.1
4 James Robertson 484 51 44 57:58.9
5 Bobby Ross 488 54 54 1:01:37.0
6 James Dye 430 50 99 1:25:56.7
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lincoln Crosse 830 59 11 47:56.9
2 Morris Buchanan 411 57 17 51:26.7
3 Richard Zenn 839 56 19 52:38.4
4 Roger Hill 445 59 33 56:27.6
5 Joseph Swift 810 57 50 1:00:27.7
6 Erik Simes 821 57 88 1:14:28.5
7 Tim Wells 820 56 95 1:22:47.9
8 Max Reed 480 56 96 1:24:20.7
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dave Roberts 483 61 5 43:29.8
2 Byron Rouse 489 62 36 56:49.7
3 John Rubino 491 62 71 1:06:09.8
4 Michael Walls 816 64 83 1:12:08.1
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 William Ranson 478 67 28 55:30.3
2 Thomas Ascik 407 67 67 1:05:52.1
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Daniel Trubey 812 70 39 57:19.9
2 Wayne Boynton 410 73 46 58:05.8
3 Emery Lorntz 459 70 72 1:08:08.1
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Kinsell 453 79 87 1:14:10.1
2 David White 829 77 91 1:15:32.1