Frostbite 10k and 5k

Age Group Results

February 18, 2018


Results by Idaph Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5k

Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kimberly Barnett 721 42 38 27:06.6
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jais Ward 695 12 12 22:40.4
2 Leilani Darnell 712 15 14 23:02.7
3 Brittany Neumann 628 32 15 23:25.0
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ava Jarrett 585 10 18 25:03.2
2 Alyssa Price 646 13 28 26:17.1
3 Kerrington Barksdale 726 13 29 26:17.1
4 Nyla Darnell 536 10 32 26:48.7
5 Morgan Hudgins Hudgins 581 13 70 30:29.8
6 Erica Krishingner 598 9 73 30:41.0
7 Livia Price 647 11 76 31:21.0
8 Bailey Root 658 10 89 33:00.1
9 Abbie Wait 690 12 90 33:00.6
10 Cayley Hudgins 582 7 96 33:36.6
11 Caroline Stachura 673 13 103 33:52.8
12 Rachel Bonney 514 10 116 35:29.3
13 Olivia Ferree 547 10 132 37:01.0
14 Ryleigh Barry 512 10 133 37:01.0
15 Emma Barnett 722 10 135 37:11.3
16 Sophia Ancheta 502 8 136 37:11.6
17 Kylie Root 659 12 139 37:29.4
18 Maggie Giesenschlag 554 8 144 38:45.5
19 Kendall Collins 528 10 151 40:25.0
20 Gabi Ramos 650 10 152 40:30.1
21 Madison Hudgins 583 7 155 41:28.1
22 Eliana Brenner 518 9 161 41:56.0
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Abbey Oneill 636 17 24 25:58.1
2 Lexi Heatherly 568 18 50 28:25.5
3 Lena Wilkie 700 17 92 33:23.0
4 Aide Barrientos 708 18 104 33:55.3
5 Oliva Baer 508 19 163 42:23.8
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Isabel Hernandez 572 20 67 30:26.2
2 Emma Forster 549 24 78 31:31.0
3 Karleigh Reeves 655 23 187 50:16.3
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Liz Birolin 513 25 71 30:30.5
2 Melanie Rodriguez 657 25 115 35:28.3
3 Annette Castillo 523 28 156 41:29.3
4 Pilar Contreras 529 26 157 41:32.7
5 Rachel Steward-Pal 675 25 193 52:50.1
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Candace Delmastro 539 32 21 25:09.5
2 Bethany Oconnell 729 34 53 28:34.4
3 Jen Taylor 679 34 56 29:06.5
4 Kristi West 741 33 98 33:47.5
5 Manda Elliott 545 32 126 36:41.5
6 Jillian Barnett 723 34 137 37:16.3
7 Trista Laprade 600 32 181 46:15.3
8 Maggie Decorah 538 33 184 47:24.7
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Marianne Ballisty 738 37 34 26:55.3
2 Sara Little 727 36 64 29:53.8
3 Kate Guzy 561 38 74 30:42.7
4 Leigh Angel 503 37 83 32:00.8
5 Natacha Root 660 39 88 32:59.8
6 Cameron Weaver 697 39 129 36:56.7
7 Sarah Clayton 525 38 134 37:08.6
8 Chrystal Wallace 693 39 142 38:05.0
9 Kendra Henry 571 38 148 39:42.9
10 Helen Pace 638 36 182 47:05.4
11 Tabitha Boos 516 37 199 54:40.9
12 Kimberly Byers 519 36 204 57:36.6
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Heather Jarrett 586 43 43 27:31.0
2 Courtney Disposti 542 40 48 28:19.7
3 Tonya Soukup 668 42 91 33:10.1
4 Katy Laws 603 43 112 35:07.0
5 Audra Gaiziunas 551 41 114 35:22.2
6 Erin Stachura 672 43 117 35:35.8
7 April Monnich 624 44 123 36:23.8
8 Melondy Tabor 724 40 147 39:27.6
9 Kendra Judd 588 43 149 40:16.9
10 Carrie Allen 736 40 172 44:35.3
11 Gretchen Nicholson 629 43 176 45:44.6
12 Brooke Lawing 601 42 189 51:16.8
13 Kathy Campbell 715 42 192 51:55.0
14 Tammie Nelon 626 43 205 57:38.1
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tonya Price 645 48 80 31:36.0
2 Melony Winters 703 45 85 32:50.4
3 Jackie Wait 689 48 95 33:25.0
4 Angela Vaughn 716 48 110 34:35.3
5 Kelly Elliott 546 48 120 36:07.6
6 Pamela Cook 530 46 130 36:57.3
7 Stephanie Dipple 540 46 140 37:33.2
8 Marnette Colborne 742 45 159 41:40.4
9 Leigh Kelley 737 46 173 44:35.5
10 Jennifer Austin 506 46 177 45:55.3
11 Dawna Paul 641 49 186 50:15.5
12 Beckie Calvert 520 47 200 56:35.4
13 Jackie Spicer 671 49 201 56:35.8
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Suzanne Barkley 510 53 101 33:51.4
2 Lisa Decarlo 537 51 102 33:52.4
3 Mary Beth Hagan 563 54 111 34:43.6
4 Shelley Robinson 733 51 131 36:59.8
5 Virginia Lockett 612 50 143 38:10.3
6 Wendy Miller 623 52 150 40:17.0
7 Beth Hooper 578 50 169 43:44.3
8 Renea Banaszak 734 53 174 45:38.7
9 Donna Corris 533 54 179 46:11.9
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Anne Marie Phillips 642 56 77 31:29.5
2 Beth Lawing 602 59 190 51:17.8
3 Debbie Taylor-Hamilton 681 59 203 57:30.8
4 Darci (ryan) Oneill 634 58 208 58:58.0
5 Teresa Edwards 730 58 210 1:16:42.0
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Monica Kimbler 590 61 84 32:01.9
2 Ginger Hain 565 62 160 41:45.8
3 Robin Roberts 656 62 162 42:03.8
4 Kathleen Kirkwood 592 61 165 42:47.3
5 Irene Bootz 517 60 196 54:00.4
6 Pamela Mungo 625 63 197 54:02.0
7 Sharon Shank 667 61 206 58:35.9
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michele Lee 610 67 118 35:48.8
2 Gwen Mathews 617 66 185 47:42.6
3 Suzi Schleicher 663 69 195 53:13.6
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kathryn Olson 632 71 127 36:46.3
2 Martha Marshall 616 72 170 43:55.3
3 Cherry Meier 620 70 183 47:09.8
4 Gina Mewborn 621 74 191 51:31.1
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 David Goldstein 555 41 6 20:53.0
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dylan Christopher 720 17 1 17:05.0
2 Will Soule 669 14 2 17:27.3
3 Joey Banz 719 16 3 18:32.3
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brent Barkley 511 0 100 33:51.4
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rocky Hansen 744 13 4 20:01.5
2 Cole Jarrett 584 12 25 26:08.7
3 Seth Wait 691 11 27 26:11.7
4 Caleb Kim 589 11 31 26:31.8
5 Michael Valentine 687 13 33 26:50.2
6 Austin Waycaster 696 13 39 27:06.9
7 Will Holcombe 739 14 40 27:07.7
8 Jonathan Alvarez 501 14 42 27:17.0
9 Clayton Witsell 705 9 46 28:17.4
10 Andrew Ramsey 654 11 57 29:11.3
11 Daniel Amann 728 12 58 29:18.6
12 Alex Freck 550 9 59 29:32.2
13 Eduardo Trevino 686 9 68 30:29.1
14 Kristoffer Valentine 688 10 94 33:24.4
15 Alexander Arany 504 11 109 34:25.8
16 Landon Dipple 541 13 125 36:37.9
17 William Gregory 558 10 158 41:38.1
18 Kaiden Gregory 559 8 166 43:04.2
19 Drew Nicholson 630 7 175 45:43.8
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jacob Smith 710 15 5 20:19.4
2 Jason Bruner 711 15 9 22:25.0
3 Daniel Mapes 709 15 11 22:34.3
4 Eric Weatherell 718 16 13 22:52.1
5 Joshua Mapes 615 17 23 25:46.7
6 Eli Barnes 707 15 26 26:11.2
7 Estuardo Domingo 543 15 30 26:17.5
8 Colin Walls 694 19 36 27:02.5
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Matt Carter 522 24 55 28:46.3
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cheyenne McIntosh 618 28 65 30:13.8
2 Barrett Lowe 743 27 93 33:23.7
3 Colin Buchanan 717 26 113 35:17.0
4 Noah Carr 521 25 171 44:03.2
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Johannes Kroeper 599 31 10 22:27.4
2 Travis Auldredge 732 31 22 25:40.6
3 Eduardo Trevino 685 31 75 30:48.4
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Philip Taylor 678 35 8 21:01.6
2 Jon Neumann 627 36 17 24:23.6
3 Andrew Rahm 649 36 44 27:42.1
4 Andy Guzy 562 37 51 28:26.1
5 Jeremy Clayton 526 39 87 32:55.9
6 Tristan Hamilton 740 39 99 33:48.8
7 Victor Ramos 651 35 153 40:30.2
8 Ronald Boos 515 36 198 54:40.9
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 David Price 644 44 16 23:52.0
2 Doug Jarrett 587 44 19 25:03.5
3 Bill McNeil 619 44 54 28:40.2
4 Chris Leroy 611 41 61 29:37.7
5 Chad Elliott 544 43 62 29:41.8
6 Chris Youngblood 706 41 79 31:31.3
7 David King 591 41 81 31:56.7
8 Stephen Cefalu 524 41 145 38:46.1
9 Gene Nicholson 631 41 209 1:02:35.9
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Ramsey 653 49 45 28:04.2
2 Donald Witsell 704 49 47 28:17.5
3 Mark Morris 731 49 63 29:48.7
4 Jeff Henline 570 47 66 30:17.4
5 Ben Halkett 566 47 69 30:29.5
6 John Krishingner 596 45 72 30:40.9
7 Tracy Austin 505 45 106 34:12.4
8 Jonah Gordon 434 45 141 37:35.6
9 Dennis Gregory 745 48 168 43:35.6
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mick Swope 714 50 7 20:54.2
2 Mike Hagan 564 54 20 25:06.5
3 Bryce Wilkie 699 50 37 27:05.9
4 Stephen Ryan Learned 604 50 107 34:22.2
5 Steven Orr 637 52 121 36:20.1
6 Robert Williford 701 54 122 36:20.2
7 Stephen Howar Learned 605 50 167 43:07.6
8 Bob Corris 534 52 178 46:11.6
9 William Cuprak 535 50 188 50:41.0
10 Paul Oneill 635 50 207 58:57.5
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gaddy Lassiter 735 59 35 27:01.3
2 Daniel Higgins 573 56 49 28:25.1
3 Randy Knight 595 58 82 31:59.9
4 Fred Baer 507 56 105 33:59.6
5 Bob Lockett 613 55 119 35:57.4
6 Harold McMahan 725 58 124 36:33.0
7 Greg Gambrell 552 55 138 37:17.7
8 Bill Flerl 548 59 180 46:15.2
9 Lee Hamilton 567 58 202 57:30.6
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dan Passarelli 639 60 52 28:29.3
2 Bill Taylor 680 60 60 29:36.5
3 Richard Traister 684 61 86 32:51.9
4 Robert Huber 579 61 128 36:49.3
5 Don Kirkwood 593 64 164 42:31.4
6 Gene Schleicher 662 62 194 53:12.0
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jim Olson 633 67 41 27:13.3
2 Robert Holcombe 577 69 108 34:25.6
3 Bradford Hudgins 580 68 154 41:27.8
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Drennan James 713 71 146 39:15.3
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Roger Southworth 670 76 97 33:36.9