Run for the Paws

Age Group Results

April 22, 2018


Results by Idaph Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5k

Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Wendy Cole 395 40 32 26:18.4
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Erin Hovendon 433 14 2 21:07.2
2 Evan Wilker 126 12 6 21:49.8
3 Lauren Griffin 420 34 12 23:06.1
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Olivia Roberts 470 12 38 27:55.0
2 Lily Dudman 405 12 51 29:53.4
3 Juliette Roberts 469 12 59 30:36.1
4 Julia Ottie 234 12 61 30:44.1
5 Gabby Clemons 392 12 70 32:29.5
6 Lilly Cogburn 394 9 106 39:49.8
7 Kayla Gasperson 410 18 112 41:58.6
8 Sango Runyon 479 9 114 42:13.5
9 Rachel Hutchins 438 16 128 47:50.7
10 Natalie Singleton 211 11 132 48:49.5
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jordan Hunt 222 28 18 23:42.7
2 Rebecca Black 384 20 22 24:03.7
3 Sarah Smith 493 20 43 28:34.5
4 Sofia Signoris Lopez 488 26 47 28:59.4
5 Caitlyn Hoffman 429 26 49 29:34.2
6 Catherine Mengon 107 26 53 30:05.4
7 Courtney Setzer 484 29 71 32:37.4
8 Jessica Stickland 498 27 78 33:18.4
9 Rebecca Smith 492 26 87 35:21.6
10 Brenna Boudreau 386 27 96 37:39.6
11 Dominique Gasperson 411 24 108 40:54.8
12 Amanda Lafferty 444 25 138 58:26.7
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Hilary Livaccari 448 30 19 23:43.0
2 Ashley Stady 495 33 25 25:45.0
3 Shawna Ohle 457 31 29 26:04.5
4 Stephanie Justus 440 32 40 27:58.9
5 Kate Guzy 423 38 48 29:30.5
6 Helene Martin 451 30 50 29:37.4
7 Marian Schenk 1233 31 54 30:05.8
8 Alina Soderholm 494 35 55 30:14.4
9 Katie Hicks 426 32 65 31:54.2
10 Alexandra Lewis 243 33 67 32:11.4
11 Shelley Steffey 497 31 68 32:17.6
12 Helen Gentry 414 37 72 32:39.5
13 Arliss Gussin 422 32 80 33:39.5
14 Alanna Smith 491 37 84 34:41.6
15 Anastasia Ruggles 475 30 85 34:47.2
16 Rebecca Gebhard 412 35 104 39:35.8
17 Amy Johnson 439 39 110 41:31.1
18 Sarah Pensak 462 37 117 45:26.1
19 Jenny Roseboom 473 34 129 48:23.6
20 Susan Bargar 381 30 135 51:20.7
21 Charlotte Wright 1244 33 141 1:01:42.5
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Courtney Disposti 400 40 34 27:03.1
2 Olivia Scherzer 482 41 35 27:19.2
3 Melissa Madrid-Odom 449 40 42 28:22.5
4 Carla Weaver 125 48 56 30:17.3
5 Julia Parry-Hill 460 46 58 30:34.1
6 Becky Davis 398 43 64 31:25.1
7 Suzannah Womack 127 45 76 33:02.6
8 Lindsay Moody 454 40 77 33:14.7
9 Alena Applerose 182 43 81 33:49.6
10 Susie Dudman 404 48 86 35:08.2
11 Katy Laws 445 44 88 35:52.5
12 Jennifer Summers 181 47 89 36:12.5
13 Nana Pfahlert 463 46 90 36:15.4
14 Amy Kett 443 42 94 37:22.4
15 Marti Sullivan 500 49 95 37:23.2
16 Janine Bitz 383 40 100 38:59.4
17 Sarah Bushore 1165 45 102 39:02.9
18 April Paige 458 43 109 40:55.0
19 Patricia Phillips 465 48 111 41:39.2
20 Tomoko Runyon 477 41 116 42:19.9
21 Bo Edwards 193 48 124 46:49.9
22 Faye Brackett 388 45 125 46:55.1
23 MINDY HUTCHINS 437 49 131 48:28.7
24 Nancy Galloway 409 44 134 50:58.0
25 Allison Sharpe 485 43 139 58:51.9
26 Susan Bowlin 387 43 140 59:03.9
27 Barbara Hoski 432 43 142 1:01:43.2
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andrea Rushlow 480 54 36 27:54.1
2 debbie baker 378 50 39 27:56.5
3 Robin Currin 396 57 44 28:40.5
4 Charlene Martin 452 56 97 38:18.5
5 Theresa Thompson Asheville NC 106 53 127 47:11.4
6 Debbie Cogburn 393 59 130 48:23.8
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michele Lee 446 67 82 34:18.4
2 NINA GERLI 416 64 91 36:34.9
3 Cheri Kenyon 441 60 118 45:28.1
4 Donna Ezzell 407 61 126 47:03.4
5 Diane Paull 461 68 137 54:03.1
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Martha Marshall 450 73 115 42:17.9
2 Anne Wood 135 77 119 45:35.8
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cliff Moss 235 58 5 21:45.2
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chris TeBeau 101 24 1 19:42.5
2 Arthur Drexler 402 25 3 21:16.2
3 Scott Hickman 425 60 4 21:44.7
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Judah Hall 129 8 8 22:30.7
2 Connor Hovendon 435 16 13 23:20.0
3 Jack Essig 406 11 24 25:40.4
4 Parker Edwards 170 14 27 25:59.0
5 Kai Runyon 478 13 28 25:59.4
6 Ian Veteto 167 14 63 31:17.7
7 William Gregory 418 10 66 32:03.6
8 Gavin Patterson 207 13 98 38:56.6
9 Kaiden Gregory 419 8 107 40:24.1
10 Wyatt Hinker 1164 10 121 45:41.7
11 Leyton Patterson 210 10 122 45:42.3
12 Isaac Dermid 399 9 133 50:57.8
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Daryl Parlier 459 27 11 22:55.5
2 Ben Reid 468 27 30 26:07.4
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Camron Stubby 499 34 14 23:26.1
2 William Teague 171 36 21 24:03.3
3 Andrew Ruggles 177 31 26 25:51.0
4 Tyler Lego 447 31 31 26:16.9
5 Jeremiah Runyon 476 38 37 27:54.3
6 Zach Hunt 137 30 41 28:09.4
7 Ryan Michaels 453 31 46 28:59.2
8 Jason Ottie 244 38 60 30:44.0
9 Bill Stady 496 36 62 31:03.5
10 Dylan Schepps 233 32 69 32:24.0
11 Jeff Hicks 427 33 93 37:20.6
12 Josh Howerton 436 33 103 39:35.3
13 Jason Griffin 421 35 113 42:06.5
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Zack Roberts 471 43 9 22:35.8
2 Jeffrey Hall 132 42 10 22:50.8
3 Jack Carrier 172 41 15 23:30.4
4 Ben Urfer 124 44 16 23:36.4
5 Karl Hinterkopf 428 42 20 23:51.6
6 Mark Morris 1241 49 33 26:47.9
7 David Dudman 403 49 52 29:53.9
8 Matthew Pfahlert 464 48 74 32:43.5
9 Rick Robinson 472 40 75 32:54.3
10 Dennis Gregory 417 49 99 38:56.9
11 Brian Patterson 208 46 105 39:47.4
12 Kirk Edwards 189 48 123 46:41.2
13 John Sharpe 486 49 136 53:00.4
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brad Moritz 455 53 7 22:03.7
2 Paul Kersch 442 51 17 23:40.1
3 John Hovendon 434 50 23 24:20.5
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Burt Siders 487 66 45 28:43.9
2 Anthony Asiaghi 223 64 57 30:19.9
3 Robert Barbour 380 66 73 32:39.7
4 Keith Horton 431 67 79 33:30.1
5 Gene Gebhard 413 65 83 34:23.5
6 Roy Daughtry 397 68 101 39:01.7
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stephen Schmeiser 483 75 92 36:56.2
2 Joe Sirois 489 76 120 45:36.2