GNAR 2018

Overall Finish List

April 29, 2018


Results by Idaph Timing
10-14 year-old teams
Adult/child teams

9 and under teams

Place Name City Bib No Total Time
1 Pisgah United 481 41:31.5
2 Speed Racers 464 48:07.9
3 Power Rangers 478 49:11.8
4 Plan Domination 484 49:33.6
5 Team Boliver 449 50:08.9
6 SisBro Duo 448 52:51.5
7 Angelic Devils 451 54:25.7
8 Weavervills Warrios 487 55:44.5
9 Crazy Ninjas 490 57:08.8
10 CEREAL KILLERS 485 57:32.7
11 Chicken Runners 435 59:07.1
12 The Wingfeathers 436 59:33.8
13 Team Owl-Beat-You 442 1:03:05.8
14 Fox Creek 450 1:03:55.6
15 Team Eagle 454 1:06:17.9
16 The Gruffalo's 439 1:09:23.1
17 Team Jackrabbit 474 1:10:44.6
18 Carrot Owl! 453 1:12:08.9
Top  

10-14 year-old teams

Place Name City Bib No Total Time
1 LAX & TRACK 462 37:32.2
2 Mountain Monkeys 489 39:06.7
3 Pure Strength 463 40:17.5
4 Brevard Bros 434 42:41.6
5 Country Cousins 473 43:38.7
6 Team DaLozaz 452 44:23.4
7 LP Savages 445 45:56.4
8 Team Slamilton 482 46:01.9
9 Gnarly Gnarlwalls 458 46:29.9
10 I'd Rather Blame Bea 467 47:13.7
11 The Catch-Up Packets 438 48:51.5
12 Cantering Cousins 472 50:01.7
13 Superio Enchiladas 477 50:32.0
14 Team Rucker 469 52:53.9
15 The Gnartists 431 53:17.0
16 The Grambianos 433 54:07.9
17 Team YOLO 488 54:59.4
18 Lil Shredders 466 55:36.7
19 Team N.E.R.D 455 57:07.9
20 Swift Feet 440 57:27.7
21 Finding Nemo 476 58:03.3
22 Jolly Ranchers 468 58:11.0
23 Golden Girls 486 59:52.2
24 Team Legends 483 1:02:49.7
25 The Narwhals 447 1:06:55.4
DQ Team RamsElla 479 ---
Top  

Adult/child teams

Place Name City Bib No Total Time
1 Rice Rockets 480 33:39.9
2 Fast Efficient Ford 441 43:53.9
3 The Tomahawks 457 44:38.9
4 Rowe Racers 461 46:43.7
5 Splatoon Soldiers 459 47:08.2
6 Fender Benders 2 432 47:55.1
7 Wetzel Whizzards 471 48:25.0
8 The Swift Arrows 456 52:00.5
9 Team Jawa 446 53:30.7
10 Wetzel Windriders 470 56:17.9
11 Team Masterminds 460 57:06.6
12 Team Fuersa 444 57:25.2
13 Team Name 475 59:25.9
14 Belanger Boys 437 59:54.4
15 Tire Thumpers 443 1:03:05.9