The Big Run

Age Group Results

June 06, 2018


Results by Idaph Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kate Schwartz Asheville NC 1506 33 6 18:43.1
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Erin Hovendon Hendersonville NC 1465 14 10 21:44.5
2 Madeline Weiler Palm City FL 1487 14 12 24:57.8
3 Bliss Weiler Palm City FL 1499 12 25 30:26.8
4 Maggie McCall Dana NC 1475 12 35 37:36.8
5 Elizabeth Lyda Hendersonville NC 1473 11 36 39:22.9
6 Chesney Tenpenny Rutherfordton NC 1505 11 42 41:59.7
7 Rose Lobel Columbus NC 1471 12 43 42:01.1
8 Elize Mohammed Hendersonville NC 1478 10 44 42:06.3
9 Savannah Israel Fletcher NC 1467 10 45 43:54.4
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Erica Barnett Cullowhee NC 1455 27 23 29:48.6
2 Kaitlin Grogan Asheville NC 1510 24 27 31:31.8
3 Kendall McNally Fletcher NC 1477 27 29 32:25.4
4 Elizabeth Lamb Hendersonville NC 1469 25 40 41:02.3
5 Emmarae Fender Fletcher NC 1459 22 49 46:02.5
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lauren Schneider Fletcher NC 1509 35 20 28:53.4
2 Rebecca Luhm Arden NC 1472 36 22 29:28.8
3 Jody Escaravage Candler NC 1458 38 30 35:08.6
4 Kathy Sharp Asheville NC 1495 37 41 41:12.6
5 Emily Lyda Hendersonville NC 1474 38 46 43:54.8
6 Tealok Ray Arden NC 1483 38 47 44:18.9
7 Sara Dean Mills River NC 1457 32 48 45:17.0
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Erin Leopold Simpsonville SC 1508 49 16 27:42.2
2 Carolyn Morrisroe Hendersonville NC 1492 40 21 29:17.4
3 Margaret Frazier Asheville NC 1461 47 26 30:49.3
4 Jenny Nordine Hendersonville NC 1480 42 34 37:25.8
5 Alicia Lyda Hendersonville NC 1501 44 37 39:23.0
6 Missy Redmon Fairview NC 1484 47 39 40:39.5
7 Kristy Freeman Weaverville NC 1462 48 50 47:07.1
8 Kathy Campbell 1498 42 52 48:44.3
9 Angie Lamb Hendersonville NC 1468 45 54 50:18.5
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Susan Garland Arden NC 1463 50 24 30:23.1
2 Judith Fender Fletcher NC 1460 50 33 36:18.7
3 Cheryl Johnson Candler NC 1494 54 38 39:40.3
4 Susan Stevens Asheville NC 1486 51 53 50:17.5
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ricky Flynn Greenville SC 1491 30 1 15:50.5
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ezra Mohammed Hendersonville NC 1479 13 31 35:24.3
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Thomas Weiler Palm City FL 1488 16 3 18:08.7
2 Mitchell Brown Columbus NC 1507 19 4 18:12.1
3 Lucas Wiley Asheville NC 1490 17 5 18:35.9
4 Kyle Phillips Black Mountain NC 1482 15 8 19:28.3
5 Connor Hovendon Hendersonville NC 1464 16 14 26:19.8
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chase Shermer Mars Hill NC 1504 24 7 19:27.0
2 Seth Brown Fletcher NC 1500 21 9 20:40.8
3 Robert Barnett Cullowhee NC 1456 25 28 31:32.1
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Javan Lapp Asheville NC 1502 30 2 17:22.1
2 Brent Harris Arden NC 1503 35 17 27:58.8
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Glover Hendersonville NC 1493 46 11 22:32.7
2 Michael Chatten Arden NC 1489 40 19 28:19.9
3 Matt Lobel Columbus NC 1470 48 32 35:25.6
4 Rick Robinson 1497 40 51 48:44.0
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Hovendon Hendersonville NC 1466 50 13 25:00.6
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ernie McKee Fletcher NC 1476 66 15 26:41.0
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Wayne Boynton Loxahatchee FL 1511 73 18 28:02.4