Brevard Firecracker

Age Group Results

July 04, 2018


Results by Idaph Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 80-84

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jennifer Fisher Columbus NC 384 37 10 19:59.1
2 Jennifer Black Asheville NC 133 27 18 20:43.5
3 Jessica Payne Pisgah Forest NC 153 32 23 21:34.4
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Heidi Spradlin Brevard NC 425 46 40 23:16.6
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Eme Monteith Pisgah Forest NC 286 9 89 27:23.1
2 Lucy Harris Cedar Mountain NC 244 5 172 31:34.4
3 Olive Knops Brevard NC 401 11 186 32:21.1
4 Sidney Cohen Brevard NC 376 12 187 32:23.7
5 Megan Vinas Pinecrest FL 108 10 225 35:09.3
6 Roxie Christensen Black Mountain NC 200 7 231 35:25.2
7 Emma Grace Palmer Hendersonville NC 297 12 233 35:27.2
8 Annarita Giuliani Orlando FL 1322 12 249 37:12.9
9 Alexis McAllister Brevard NC 411 11 254 37:37.3
10 Margot Lymberry Brevard NC 409 12 255 37:38.1
11 Caroline Samuelson Brevard NC 420 12 258 37:47.0
12 Mcleod Scott Brevard NC 422 12 259 37:47.3
13 Mya Greene Pisgah Forest NC 238 10 265 38:23.1
14 Ashleigh Long Brevard NC 408 12 283 41:09.6
15 Emma Harris Cedar Mountain NC 243 11 310 46:06.4
16 May Fitzgerald Brevard NC 1270 12 329 47:48.4
Top

Female 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Madeline Dierauf Pisgah Forest NC 214 16 28 22:01.3
2 Toby Huter Cedar Mountain NC 249 17 30 22:04.8
3 Elise Lanahan Brevard NC 405 14 38 23:06.5
4 Hannah-Grace Casey Brevard NC 1518 14 39 23:16.0
5 Lucy Murray Brevard NC 1438 13 48 24:00.7
6 Emma Coye Penrose NC 207 14 49 24:01.7
7 Esa Petersen Orlando FL 105 16 57 24:57.2
8 Riley Hill Mills River NC 245 16 58 24:57.5
9 Genevieve Schaffer Brevard NC 421 14 68 25:47.3
10 Sierra Gardner Brevard NC 391 14 77 26:53.6
11 Cassidee Cali Brevard NC 1507 15 88 27:17.7
12 Maizie Smith Waleska GA 1402 17 99 27:52.0
13 Ella Lewis Arden NC 1415 14 104 27:55.8
14 Lizzie Chapman Brevard NC 1343 13 105 27:58.5
15 Ellie Crosswell Sandy Springs GA 1432 16 160 31:07.4
16 Anna Laird Crosswell Greenville SC 209 15 161 31:07.9
17 Parker-Paige Boline Hendersonville NC 145 18 162 31:08.7
18 Taylar Grieves Brevard NC 1344 14 175 31:36.8
19 Alex Greer Brevard NC 394 17 188 32:28.3
20 Sophie Heit Brevard NC 395 18 190 32:28.8
21 Carly Black Brevard NC 373 14 195 33:06.0
22 Emma Brkljacic Oldsmar FL 359 15 217 34:33.1
23 Riley E Elliott Hendersonville NC 219 14 277 39:45.0
24 Kennedy Boline Hendersonville NC 155 17 292 42:25.9
25 Rori Ghahreman Brevard NC 392 14 302 44:08.5
26 Katherine Dagley Brevard NC 379 14 303 44:11.2
27 Grace Greer Brevard NC 393 13 305 44:21.8
28 Faith Pergason Brevard NC 417 14 306 44:34.2
29 Maddie Oatley Brevard NC 415 15 307 44:38.1
30 Madeline Vinas Pinecrest FL 110 13 311 46:08.0
31 Kayley Brkljacic Oldsmar FL 151 16 324 47:13.3
32 Riley Cohen Brevard NC 377 18 331 47:49.8
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Molly Crosswell Greenville SC 210 19 50 24:14.6
2 Martha Hughes Brevard NC 398 24 67 25:47.2
3 Maria Crosswell Sandy Springs GA 1430 21 79 26:56.7
4 Melanie Rodriguez Marion NC 418 25 100 27:52.2
5 Madison Lewis Brevard NC 407 20 108 28:01.2
6 Kayla Cermak Brevard NC 198 27 113 28:19.1
7 Brenna McJunkin Seneca SC 281 24 123 29:05.8
8 Ellen Schneider Atlanta GA 1208 25 124 29:06.9
9 Leah Stevens Mills River NC 116 29 135 29:41.2
10 Catherine Frampton Brevard NC 226 29 144 30:06.8
11 Anslee Stanfill Lake Toxaway NC 1319 21 145 30:10.3
12 Emily Ives Brevard NC 1271 19 154 30:45.3
13 Brie Waddington Marietta GA 1502 22 166 31:18.8
14 Jocelyn Kennedy Clover SC 258 27 171 31:33.0
15 Sarah Trigoboff Weston FL 1516 23 184 32:11.8
16 Katie Fisher Hendersonville NC 224 27 191 32:38.7
17 Sellers Shook Brevard NC 149 25 205 33:43.3
18 Lauren Mahoney Rosman NC 272 22 206 33:45.8
19 Sarah Bryant Lexington NC 1445 19 207 33:46.2
20 Morgan Grogan Brevard NC 1411 27 215 34:25.2
21 Tess Waddington Marrietta GA 1428 22 235 35:27.6
22 Rives Trigoboff Weston FL 1515 23 242 36:39.3
23 Brandi Nash Carnesville GA 1414 22 267 38:41.1
24 Carissa Frank Hendersonville NC 227 26 273 39:18.2
25 Elise Huguley Greenville SC 248 22 288 42:08.3
26 Jordan Brock Clover SC 399 21 327 47:42.8
27 Teagan Hill-Norby Brevard NC 396 21 328 47:48.2
28 Sam Hoo Brevard NC 397 21 330 47:48.9
29 Tracy Bodenhamer Brevard NC 1514 22 334 49:12.2
30 Michelle Coulombe Asheville NC 206 28 355 1:00:56.1
31 Shawnee Becker Durham NC 112 28 356 1:01:00.6
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Erin Watkins Corning NY 142 35 25 21:49.5
2 Lillie Siniard Pisgah Forest NC 1129 38 31 22:10.2
3 Sarah Jones Fletcher NC 1409 35 36 22:39.9
4 Elizabeth Bahnson Brevard NC 369 39 43 23:44.5
5 Kelly Smith Chicago IL 1138 32 44 23:47.1
6 Lindsay Ford Brevard NC 390 32 52 24:34.6
7 Carrie Neiman Fletcher NC 289 35 59 25:03.8
8 Holly Berry-Price Brevard NC 1340 39 74 26:32.2
9 Courtney Lowery Flat Rock NC 268 35 78 26:55.2
10 Elizabeth Williams Brevard NC 1290 32 87 27:14.5
11 Christin Carter Brevard NC 196 32 101 27:54.6
12 Kimberly Thomas Horse Shoe NC 170 32 118 28:51.9
13 Stephanie Justus Arden NC 257 32 119 28:55.6
14 Lauren Preston Brevard NC 158 31 121 29:00.7
15 Krista Madden Asheville NC 271 34 132 29:28.9
16 Jennifer Cornett Pisgah Forest NC 205 33 151 30:31.3
17 Jessica Galusha Lowell MI 230 37 155 30:57.2
18 Kristy Harris Cedar Mountain NC 241 36 173 31:34.5
19 Stephanie Judd Saint Simons Island GA 256 31 176 31:37.9
20 Marisa De La Fuente Brevard NC 1439 31 181 31:56.8
21 Amber Shadwick Lake Toxaway NC 423 35 200 33:30.5
22 Courtney Mason Brevard NC 1342 35 209 33:48.9
23 Alicia Phillips Brevard NC 165 34 221 34:54.8
24 Amber Warner Hendersonville NC 120 35 245 36:48.1
25 Allison Nergart 1406 35 247 36:57.0
26 Lauren Parham Asheville NC 300 32 257 37:44.1
27 Brittany Rauwolf Kodiak AK 1232 31 269 39:06.1
28 Brittany Cole Hendersonville NC 203 30 270 39:09.0
29 Caroline Blake Seattle WA 134 36 272 39:12.1
30 Samantha Reynolds Flat Rock NC 337 35 276 39:39.9
31 Sara Dean Mills River NC 213 32 281 41:02.2
32 Jennelle Steins Brevard NC 115 30 289 42:19.0
33 Chesnea Stansbury Pisgah Forest NC 113 30 293 42:42.3
34 Brooke Magee Mills River NC 1334 36 313 46:17.4
35 Michelle Roy Trinity FL 1184 38 314 46:26.9
36 Samantha Cady Brevard NC 194 31 317 46:32.6
37 Katie Bland Brevard NC 136 31 326 47:34.8
38 Erin Smela Brevard NC 1152 36 333 48:30.8
39 Laura Chappell Nashville TN 1422 34 345 57:21.0
40 Sarah Kirkpatrick Asheville NC 260 36 352 1:00:27.3
41 Tara Elliott Hendersonville NC 217 35 353 1:00:54.7
42 Arden Angliss Asheville NC 71 34 354 1:00:54.7
43 Autumn Ashmorr Campobello SC 72 38 360 1:03:01.6
44 Catherine Porter Brevard NC 1336 34 363 1:10:19.7
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lauren Agrella-Sevilla Brevard NC 1345 40 61 25:06.5
2 Catherine Moulder Hillsborough NC 1420 46 75 26:35.8
3 Mandi Herring Charleston SC 1327 44 81 27:05.5
4 Carolyn Morrisroe Hendersonville NC 287 40 90 27:28.8
5 Faye Wilson Mills River NC 178 43 95 27:43.3
6 Angie Smith 1425 46 110 28:05.3
7 Jennifer McGrath Arden NC 412 43 111 28:08.1
8 Tonya Adams Sapphire SC 53 44 129 29:23.9
9 Carolyn Hanson Alexandria VA 239 45 137 29:50.7
10 Ashley Toler Hendersonville NC 1504 41 149 30:24.6
11 Margaret Lanahan Greenville SC 1347 45 156 31:00.9
12 Gina Stanley Hendersonville NC 1154 43 157 31:03.9
13 Sandra Willan Greer SC 144 40 159 31:04.2
14 Katherine Poynor Columbia SC 1404 47 164 31:15.0
15 Nancy Hein Brevard NC 1335 48 193 32:43.0
16 Abigail Cooley Brevard NC 1264 42 194 32:59.9
17 Vanessa Capps Tryon NC 195 43 202 33:37.4
18 Charlotte Page Brevard NC 295 48 208 33:46.7
19 Lizzie McGann Brevard NC 278 44 238 35:54.5
20 Kipper Ackerman Brevard NC 365 43 251 37:20.4
21 Denise Giuliani Orlando FL 1323 45 252 37:27.4
22 Angela Sharpe Hendersonville NC 1147 43 261 37:58.3
23 Kelly Elliott Hendersonville NC 221 48 262 37:58.4
24 Kim Vinas Pinecrest FL 161 45 271 39:11.7
25 Kim Whyitcomb Naples FL 1419 48 301 43:50.2
26 Catherine Brkljacic Oldsmar FL 148 45 309 45:48.0
27 Jennifer Galloway Pisgah Forest NC 229 41 318 46:32.8
28 Tara Petersen Orlando FL 1253 48 319 46:43.8
29 Coco Spieker Lighthouse Point FL 1355 40 322 47:01.6
30 Beth Lammonds Lake Toxaway NC 404 45 323 47:08.2
31 Mary Fran Crosswell Greenville SC 208 48 339 51:36.6
32 Caren Stewart Brevard NC 1513 47 342 52:08.5
33 Monica Johnson Lake Toxaway NC 400 48 351 59:55.4
34 Yasmine Saleh Lake Toxaway NC 419 48 358 1:02:36.6
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jeanette O'Halloran Garden City NY 1320 58 82 27:06.1
2 Karen Brandt Hendersonville NC 1354 59 83 27:06.8
3 Lynn Marks Hendersonville NC 274 54 122 29:03.1
4 Lk Paden Arden NC 294 50 125 29:09.2
5 Kathy Sorrells Brevard NC 1427 59 126 29:12.5
6 Meg Parry Pisgah Forest NC 1284 59 138 29:54.9
7 Sandi Thompson Brevard NC 1273 59 140 30:01.1
8 Anne Marie Phillips Brevard NC 139 56 150 30:31.0
9 Kim Edmiston Blythewood SC 216 51 153 30:39.2
10 Kendall Crosswell Atlanta GA 1449 51 163 31:12.2
11 Margaret Joseph Brevard NC 1337 50 169 31:32.3
12 Melanie McKague Alexandria VA 282 59 201 33:35.3
13 Corey Gaffnea Brevard NC 1341 50 204 33:42.6
14 Natalie Stiles Horse Shoe NC 1245 54 210 33:54.4
15 Kim Coolbroth Roswell GA 1435 57 212 34:15.3
16 Suz Waddington Marietta GA 1501 56 213 34:15.5
17 Michele Gibson Irmo SC 232 59 214 34:17.1
18 Karen Licciardello Waxhaw NC 266 54 222 34:57.2
19 Carolyn Walker Clover SC 121 59 223 35:04.9
20 Cindy Aggers Wendell NC 62 56 224 35:06.2
21 Sandra Jackson Ann Arbor MI 251 51 268 38:51.7
22 Leah Rosenheck Brevard NC 1170 54 282 41:03.4
23 Mary Daniels Lexington KY 380 52 284 41:46.8
24 Robin Fishman Brevard NC 225 59 286 42:02.6
25 Teresa Curto Rosman NC 212 54 291 42:24.2
26 Elizabeth Smith Waleska GA 1359 53 294 42:45.8
27 Tamara Provoyeur Hendersonville NC 1149 55 296 43:00.4
28 Anita Lupfer Ocoee FL 1510 59 321 46:50.7
29 Patricia Ownbey Pisgah Forest NC 292 50 332 48:29.8
30 Jeannette Johnson Lilburn GA 254 54 336 51:10.3
31 Lucy Crosswell Sandy Springs GA 1434 54 340 51:37.0
32 Janet Brown Lake Toxaway NC 375 56 344 56:43.1
33 Katie Murphy Lake Toxaway NC 414 53 346 57:23.3
34 Judy Kreitzer Lake Toxaway NC 402 56 357 1:02:36.6
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nancy Palmer Oviedo FL 298 62 86 27:11.5
2 Beverly Cole Hendersonville NC 202 60 103 27:55.3
3 Susan Polokoff Peachtree Corners GA 157 60 196 33:09.1
4 Deborah Williams Cedar Mountain NC 147 63 227 35:11.0
5 Robin Anderson Cary NC 1353 60 243 36:44.8
6 Claudia Gavin Brevard NC 231 64 274 39:20.7
7 Robin Phillips Brevard NC 141 62 287 42:06.0
8 Linda Holliday Sapphire NC 247 60 316 46:28.0
9 Carolyn Cronin Brevard NC 1332 64 349 58:10.4
10 Jane Weber Brevard NC 1512 62 362 1:10:19.0
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Linda Iauch Pisgah Forest NC 250 68 192 32:42.8
2 Karen Kolisch Cedar Mountain NC 262 67 350 59:42.0
3 Peggy Maisel Lake Toxaway NC 410 68 359 1:02:37.0
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cherry Meier Flat Rock NC 284 71 304 44:13.4
Top

Female 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dinorah Kranker Hendersonville NC 263 80 338 51:33.4
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Victor McHenry Asheville NC 1352 33 1 16:58.7
2 Dylan Christopher Fletcher NC 201 17 2 17:26.2
3 Jeffrey Ford Brevard NC 387 30 3 18:19.1
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gary Ball Brevard NC 111 49 7 19:22.9
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Josiah Casey Brevard NC 1519 12 24 21:48.8
2 Elijah Bahnson Brevard NC 368 10 35 22:37.9
3 Leo Murray Brevard NC 1437 11 45 23:47.7
4 Noah Toler Hendersonville NC 1503 12 107 28:01.0
5 Barrett Workman Brevard NC 1294 11 116 28:42.2
6 Keagan Roy Trinity FL 186 9 168 31:26.6
7 Andrew Ramsey Zirconia NC 1231 12 177 31:38.8
8 Derick Powell Brevard NC 1349 8 185 32:15.0
9 George Mj Brkljacic Oldsmar FL 371 11 219 34:35.3
10 Eli Warren Mills River NC 1288 11 229 35:24.3
11 James Magee Mills River NC 1333 7 230 35:24.7
12 Ian McGann Brevard NC 280 12 237 35:53.9
13 Justin Warner Hendersonville NC 118 8 240 36:17.1
14 Luke Brkljacic Oldsmar FL 388 9 246 36:53.9
15 Logan Whitcomb Naples FL 1357 10 256 37:38.2
16 Graham Engel Brevard NC 382 9 300 43:23.9
17 Tate Warren Mills River NC 1289 8 312 46:13.4
18 Dylan Roy Trinity FL 351 6 315 46:28.0
19 Camron Spieker Lighthouse Point FL 1356 8 320 46:50.1
Top

Male 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Grant Schreiber Hendersonville NC 122 17 8 19:46.2
2 Quinn Schreiber Hendersonville NC 320 16 12 20:27.1
3 Connor Donley Clinton SC 1351 13 46 23:48.2
4 Will Petersen Orlando FL 152 13 62 25:08.2
5 Loic Harousseau Scarsdale NY 1448 18 64 25:18.4
6 Oliver Lewis Arden NC 1416 17 71 26:18.4
7 Dilan Gobea Pompano Beach FL 1509 14 72 26:22.8
8 Brooks Boline Hendersonville NC 138 16 97 27:46.0
9 Johnathan Austin Horse Shoe NC 89 15 130 29:24.1
10 Seth Vanwyck Hendersonville NC 114 14 134 29:36.7
11 Noah Jackson Ann Arbor MI 252 15 146 30:18.4
12 Thomas G Elliott Hendersonville NC 220 17 165 31:18.4
13 Connor Engel Brevard NC 383 13 297 43:15.7
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gregory Kielar 1418 26 4 18:46.8
2 Seth Brown Fletcher NC 374 21 6 19:04.1
3 Paul Halberstadt Framingham MA 1446 20 11 20:05.8
4 Urias Velasquez Carnesville GA 1410 21 20 20:53.2
5 Parker Wilson Tallahassee FL 1413 19 22 21:30.9
6 Gabriel Harousseau Scarsdale NY 1447 21 26 21:59.3
7 Sam Smith Waleska GA 1401 22 29 22:01.9
8 Steven Green Tryon NC 236 27 37 23:06.5
9 Sean Whitworth Evanston IL 1442 22 56 24:50.4
10 Nathan Little Argyle TX 1506 21 70 26:17.0
11 Dylan Antle Columbia KY 1441 19 84 27:08.8
12 Robert Weigle Brevard NC 143 29 96 27:45.3
13 Kevin McKague Fort Carson CO 283 29 98 27:51.5
14 Joon Park East Lansing MI 1443 23 106 28:00.4
15 David Nakazono Chicago IL 1505 22 133 29:34.8
16 Benjamin Meade Arden NC 413 27 142 30:02.2
17 Cole Rhodes Brevard NC 1191 27 143 30:02.6
18 Martin Lewis Arden NC 1417 21 167 31:19.4
19 Michael Owens Brevard NC 1511 26 220 34:50.3
20 Jeremiah Jarvis Hendersonville NC 253 26 260 37:53.3
21 Callum McEwen Brevard NC 1517 23 343 54:06.8
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kirk Bjorling Asheville AL 126 34 5 19:00.0
2 Ryan Treadway East Flat Rock NC 385 33 9 19:47.8
3 Patrick Greene Clarksville TN 1405 39 14 20:30.9
4 Dan Chappell Nashville TN 1421 36 16 20:36.9
5 Robert Jay Smith Chicago IL 1113 30 17 20:41.3
6 Ross Jones Fletcher NC 1408 35 32 22:11.5
7 Aubrey Foard Charlotte NC 1339 36 53 24:40.9
8 Tyler Baker Mills River NC 160 33 60 25:04.3
9 Ian Phillips Brevard NC 1444 35 85 27:09.8
10 Chris Niles Mills River NC 291 31 102 27:54.6
11 Zack Cermak Brevard NC 197 30 112 28:18.8
12 Caleb McCall Rosman NC 277 39 117 28:47.2
13 Sean Lowery Mills River NC 269 35 180 31:50.7
14 Michael Salyards Brevard NC 1166 37 198 33:28.5
15 Bill Bennett Lake Toxaway NC 372 38 199 33:29.9
16 Dan Roy Trinity FL 1112 38 264 38:13.4
17 Alex Ambrose Brevard NC 70 31 290 42:19.5
18 Stephen Harrington Hendersonville NC 240 34 299 43:23.6
19 Aaron Bland Brevard NC 135 32 325 47:34.5
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Hal Crosswell Greenville SC 211 48 13 20:28.8
2 David Goldstein Fletcher NC 235 41 15 20:31.5
3 Joshua Rogers Hendersonville NC 1426 43 19 20:49.7
4 Eric Petersen Orlando FL 1254 48 21 20:56.9
5 John Glover Hendersonville NC 234 46 33 22:18.2
6 David Poynor Columbia SC 1403 46 42 23:31.2
7 Samuel Monteith Pisgah Forest NC 285 41 47 23:57.8
8 J. Aaron Alderman Brevard NC 1508 42 51 24:14.8
9 John Newkirk Greer SC 290 40 54 24:47.0
10 Brian Donley Clinton SC 1350 46 55 24:47.4
11 Sebastian Lukwiya Nashville TN 270 46 63 25:09.4
12 Joe Adams Florence SC 33 45 66 25:40.0
13 Michael Ramsey Waynesville NC 1114 49 115 28:39.8
14 Ricky Austin Horse Shoe NC 106 48 131 29:25.3
15 Jason Etzen 1424 47 136 29:45.0
16 Jody Treadway Hendersonville NC 389 41 139 29:58.7
17 David Vanwyck Hendersonville NC 474 42 141 30:02.0
18 Butch Stanley Hendersonville NC 1104 44 158 31:04.0
19 Billy Harris Cedar Mountain NC 242 45 174 31:34.6
20 Bryan Murdock Brevard NC 288 49 178 31:41.2
21 Pete McMinn Jacksonville NC 1348 49 182 32:03.7
22 Matthew Ramsey Zirconia NC 1172 43 189 32:28.4
23 Frank Vinas Pinecrest FL 162 48 226 35:10.2
24 Philip Christensen Black Mountain NC 199 40 232 35:25.7
25 James Palmer Hendersonville NC 296 41 234 35:27.5
26 Jim McGann Brevard NC 279 47 239 35:54.9
27 Anthony Ackerman Columbia KY 1440 47 244 36:45.8
28 Patrick Guiliani 1325 47 250 37:13.0
29 Mark Greene Pisgah Forest NC 237 44 266 38:23.7
30 Varian Salter Pisgah Forest NC 1221 40 275 39:24.1
31 Samuel C Elliott Hendersonville NC 218 47 278 39:45.3
32 George Brkljacic Oldsmar FL 150 45 308 45:01.9
33 Scott Schmidt Mills River NC 1257 49 337 51:31.1
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brian Plumley Brevard NC 163 52 27 21:59.4
2 Walton Smith Waleska GA 1358 55 69 26:01.5
3 Chris Marquardt Sr Brevard NC 276 55 73 26:26.7
4 Eddie Bello Charleston SC 1326 53 76 26:38.4
5 Clay Greenberg Sandy Springs GA 1429 52 80 26:57.4
6 Neal Berntsen Pittsburgh PA 1328 58 93 27:35.2
7 Craig Burghardt Mills River NC 424 59 109 28:03.9
8 Jimmy Paden Arden NC 293 52 114 28:19.6
9 Mark Crosswell Sandy Springs GA 1433 54 120 28:57.0
10 Dennis Duffy Asheville NC 215 59 127 29:18.1
11 Dana Ridenour Pompano Beach FL 1239 52 147 30:22.9
12 Barthell Joseph Brevard NC 1338 57 170 31:33.0
13 Cliff Waddington Marietta GA 1436 59 241 36:31.0
14 James Parry Pisgah Forest NC 182 59 248 36:59.1
15 Robert Holliday Sapphire NC 246 59 263 38:08.1
16 Erik Emaus Brevard NC 222 59 280 40:39.6
17 Sherrill Wilson Tallahassee FL 1412 57 295 42:46.2
18 Hunter Marks Hendersonville NC 275 56 298 43:21.6
19 Brett Johnson Lilburn GA 255 52 347 58:01.2
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 William Andrews Deland FL 1423 61 34 22:33.2
2 Eddie Ward West Hempstead NY 1321 62 41 23:26.1
3 Douglas Linderer Naples FL 267 61 65 25:20.4
4 Bruce Holliday Flat Rock NC 1431 62 92 27:34.9
5 Rodney Palmer Oviedo FL 299 64 179 31:47.9
6 Alan Pierce 1450 62 203 33:40.1
7 William Lupfer Ocoee FL 1330 60 211 33:55.0
8 Jay Polokoff Peachtree Corners GA 183 63 361 1:03:12.9
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Doug Waldo Gainesville FL 188 67 91 27:31.5
2 Mark Schubert Woodway TX 1196 68 94 27:37.9
3 Peter Anderson 1142 68 128 29:23.0
4 Lance Lauerhass Asheville NC 264 66 152 30:37.1
5 Jim Kolisch Cedar Mountain NC 1329 67 183 32:11.3
6 Scott Baker Pisgah Forest NC 370 68 197 33:17.1
7 Rich Haney Durham NC 386 65 216 34:32.8
8 Jim Fatland Flat Rock NC 223 67 218 34:33.9
9 Fred Lemieux Spruce Pine NC 265 69 228 35:14.5
10 Ed Cronin Brevard NC 1331 66 348 58:10.4
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bobby King Brevard NC 259 70 148 30:24.4
2 Thomas Franzson Brevard NC 228 70 253 37:29.6
3 Michael Kuhne St Augustine FL 403 70 341 51:46.0
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Thomas Dugger Brevard NC 1346 75 236 35:48.5
2 Larry Rostetter Flat Rock NC 1143 79 285 41:52.3
3 Ray McKinnis 1400 78 335 49:27.7
Top

Male 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Davis Brevard NC 1407 83 279 39:50.6