Asheville Triathlon 2018

Age Group Results

July 22, 2018


Results by Idaph Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Individual

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 11 Jenn Stanton Charlotte NC 649 33 1 7:19.7 0:46.1 1 35:03.1 0:42.6 1 24:12.9 1:08:04.5 1:08:04.5
2 25 Amy Cocanour Asheville NC 722 47 2 8:09.3 1:02.1 2 37:12.7 0:54.1 3 27:24.4 1:14:42.8 1:14:42.8
3 29 Ruth MacNair Asheville NC 771 55 3 8:50.6 1:44.5 3 38:58.8 0:37.1 2 24:45.3 1:14:56.5 1:14:56.5
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 48 Anne Marie Phillips Brevard NC 724 56 1 7:54.0 0:41.2 1 37:28.7 0:42.8 1 32:38.4 1:19:25.4 1:19:25.4
 
Top

Female 19 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 44 Abby Smith Asheville NC 644 12 1 6:56.4 0:51.9 1 44:42.0 1:09.8 1 24:40.8 1:18:21.1 1:18:21.1
2 95 Alli Flannery Indian Trail NC 788 14 2 9:12.0 1:43.4 2 51:34.3 0:55.6 2 28:06.8 1:31:32.3 1:31:32.3
3 130 Julia Johnson Virginia Beach VA 893 15 3 10:42.5 2:56.2 3 55:46.3 1:05.6 3 35:15.9 1:45:46.7 1:45:46.7
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 35 Marisa Romeo Winston-Salem NC 884 24 1 8:00.3 0:53.3 1 41:09.4 0:41.6 1 25:18.2 1:16:03.0 1:16:03.0
2 67 Melanie Miller Mills River NC 671 21 2 8:06.5 1:27.1 2 45:16.5 2:14.1 3 28:01.4 1:25:05.8 1:25:05.8
3 82 Megan Cavagnini Lexington KY 818 23 4 9:48.7 4:21.8 3 45:52.9 1:03.1 4 28:27.4 1:29:34.2 1:29:34.2
4 98 Sarah Greene Asheville NC 829 24 5 12:06.1 3:05.8 4 47:37.2 1:51.7 2 27:50.7 1:32:31.7 1:32:31.7
5 136 Frances Murphy Biltmore lake NC 895 24 3 8:58.4 1:24.0 5 1:02:03.7 0:32.8 5 37:25.9 1:50:25.0 1:50:25.0
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 33 Leslie Beech Auburn AL 776 29 5 9:18.9 1:17.5 1 39:42.2 1:25.1 1 23:38.5 1:15:22.3 1:15:22.3
2 72 Katryn Steenbergen Weaverville NC 841 27 10 10:06.7 1:46.4 3 45:23.6 1:14.8 4 28:39.7 1:27:11.3 1:27:11.3
3 73 Kristi Jeffers Knoxville TN 816 26 17 11:14.5 2:16.8 2 44:40.0 0:44.9 5 28:42.7 1:27:39.1 1:27:39.1
4 86 Amanda LaFree Bremen IN 862 28 12 10:27.5 2:01.7 8 49:10.7 1:01.6 2 27:12.2 1:29:53.9 1:29:53.9
5 87 Hannah Caron Knightdale NC 619 27 1 6:32.2 1:30.1 13 50:54.5 0:51.0 9 30:29.5 1:30:17.5 1:30:17.5
6 88 Julie Hansell Asheville NC 532 29 14 10:56.7 1:19.7 4 46:18.9 1:42.1 8 30:06.6 1:30:24.2 1:30:24.2
7 93 Ellie Moran Reston VA 770 29 13 10:49.1 2:06.5 9 49:14.4 1:13.8 3 27:55.1 1:31:19.0 1:31:19.0
8 96 Ava Stephens Roanoke VA 630 28 3 7:47.7 3:03.8 10 49:15.4 1:30.9 7 29:56.5 1:31:34.5 1:31:34.5
9 103 Kelly Hollinger Asheville NC 891 29 18 11:21.9 3:03.0 5 46:21.5 2:36.1 10 30:53.2 1:34:15.8 1:34:15.8
10 105 Hailey Voycheske Weaverville NC 846 29 9 9:41.2 2:40.1 6 46:42.5 1:28.8 12 34:04.4 1:34:37.2 1:34:37.2
11 109 Caitlyn Meyer Fayetteville AR 858 27 20 12:15.0 2:43.5 11 50:00.8 1:20.0 6 29:55.8 1:36:15.1 1:36:15.1
12 113 Carina Botterbusch Waynesville NC 749 27 8 9:39.2 1:21.7 7 48:48.5 1:01.4 14 36:28.6 1:37:19.6 1:37:19.6
13 123 Susan Wiley Asheville NC 786 29 15 10:57.9 2:17.0 15 52:14.6 0:58.2 11 33:32.6 1:40:00.5 1:40:00.5
14 124 Lindsey Caperton Knoxville TN 737 29 2 7:42.3 2:34.9 14 52:05.8 1:20.6 13 36:21.5 1:40:05.3 1:40:05.3
15 129 Adriana Rolfs Weaverville NC 847 29 6 9:29.5 2:48.8 16 52:39.8 1:20.1 15 37:54.8 1:44:13.1 1:44:13.1
16 131 Katlyn Mobley Brevard NC 848 26 19 11:30.8 2:47.4 12 50:35.8 1:30.2 19 39:41.5 1:46:05.9 1:46:05.9
17 133 Alyssa Jacobs Durham NC 785 29 16 11:01.6 1:49.6 17 54:25.0 1:13.3 16 37:54.9 1:46:24.5 1:46:24.5
18 137 Anne Louise Bouchard Asheville NC 843 26 7 9:29.9 2:54.9 19 59:53.4 1:13.6 17 38:23.1 1:51:55.1 1:51:55.1
19 140 Kaylee Larkin Asheville NC 887 26 11 10:11.3 2:23.2 18 59:09.8 1:25.1 18 39:32.6 1:52:42.1 1:52:42.1
20 149 Kristi Sutherland Charlotte NC 765 25 4 9:17.2 2:22.9 20 1:05:30.1 0:50.7 20 41:50.2 1:59:51.4 1:59:51.4
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 52 Liza Young ASHEVILLE NC 767 34 2 8:08.8 1:10.5 2 41:58.2 0:59.3 5 29:09.3 1:21:26.2 1:21:26.2
2 54 Lindsey Spicer Lexington KY 782 30 4 9:07.3 2:00.4 1 41:07.1 0:43.6 3 28:56.0 1:21:54.5 1:21:54.5
3 58 Alison Stauder Saint Louis MO 657 30 1 7:44.0 1:16.6 3 43:30.0 0:57.0 4 28:58.6 1:22:26.4 1:22:26.4
4 66 Amber Horton Mount Airy NC 844 33 6 9:39.8 1:36.2 6 46:39.2 0:44.0 1 25:47.8 1:24:27.2 1:24:27.2
5 83 Michelle Chaplin Asheville NC 794 32 5 9:35.0 2:08.5 4 45:58.5 1:08.4 6 30:47.2 1:29:37.8 1:29:37.8
6 91 Stephanie Compton Penrose NC 534 32 8 11:18.0 2:01.5 7 47:52.6 1:03.4 2 28:37.1 1:30:52.9 1:30:52.9
7 115 Cathy Palladino Richmond Heights MO 764 33 7 10:38.9 1:51.0 8 49:18.9 0:42.3 9 35:24.5 1:37:55.8 1:37:55.8
8 119 Stephanie Hance Asheville NC 636 30 3 8:41.8 1:58.6 5 46:33.3 1:28.8 10 40:17.3 1:39:00.1 1:39:00.1
9 127 Jessica Howard Fairview NC 869 34 9 12:57.6 3:20.0 10 50:07.0 2:16.3 8 33:46.5 1:42:27.5 1:42:27.5
10 135 Lilyanne Phillips Asheville NC 826 30 10 14:09.2 9:26.4 9 49:50.2 2:34.6 7 33:20.7 1:49:21.3 1:49:21.3
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 57 Alendia Hartshorn Asheville NC 783 38 2 9:50.7 1:05.3 2 43:30.3 1:15.3 1 26:44.6 1:22:26.4 1:22:26.4
2 68 Aimee Riley Asheville NC 777 36 1 9:37.9 1:41.8 1 41:39.7 1:57.3 3 30:14.6 1:25:11.4 1:25:11.4
3 76 Jessica Tracy Huddleston VA 795 35 3 10:02.7 1:34.4 3 43:35.7 1:00.4 6 32:06.8 1:28:20.3 1:28:20.3
4 77 Emma Joyce PInnacle NC 804 38 4 10:29.4 1:27.4 4 43:55.6 1:22.8 4 31:05.4 1:28:20.9 1:28:20.9
5 94 ALYSSA FIORINO blairsville GA 817 39 5 10:30.7 1:42.0 5 45:32.0 1:52.6 5 31:42.6 1:31:20.2 1:31:20.2
6 97 Jacqueline Donathen Sheridan IN 861 35 6 11:02.9 1:55.5 6 49:53.6 0:53.5 2 28:44.0 1:32:29.5 1:32:29.5
7 139 Courtney Mason Brevard NC 838 35 7 12:14.8 2:03.5 9 1:01:57.1 0:52.2 7 35:25.9 1:52:33.7 1:52:33.7
8 142 Heather Gourley Marshall NC 851 37 9 13:46.0 2:25.3 7 55:15.4 0:56.9 8 43:14.6 1:55:38.4 1:55:38.4
9 153 Nicole Armbrust Asheville NC 850 35 8 13:10.2 4:41.8 8 1:00:41.0 2:13.0 9 45:50.7 2:06:37.0 2:06:37.0
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 74 Estelle Arnal Asheville NC 792 44 1 9:33.4 1:33.3 1 43:15.2 1:35.5 2 32:07.9 1:28:05.5 1:28:05.5
2 80 Carolyn Morrisroe Hendersonville NC 808 40 2 10:25.3 1:53.9 2 46:26.9 1:19.6 1 29:08.6 1:29:14.4 1:29:14.4
3 114 Becky Widdicombe HUNTERSVILLE NC 853 40 3 12:33.0 1:11.7 3 47:25.0 1:17.0 3 35:21.3 1:37:48.2 1:37:48.2
4 155 Carla Orsburn Johnson City TN 866 41 4 13:36.0 3:58.2 4 1:12:06.5 1:15.8 4 38:57.1 2:09:53.8 2:09:53.8
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 56 Katie Smith Asheville NC 797 47 3 10:01.3 1:45.7 1 40:24.0 1:19.1 1 28:51.4 1:22:21.7 1:22:21.7
2 106 Laura Sremaniak Raleigh NC 746 49 1 9:22.2 1:52.5 3 49:06.8 1:31.4 2 32:59.1 1:34:52.2 1:34:52.2
3 111 Brittain Askew Asheville NC 787 47 2 9:38.4 1:20.0 2 47:05.4 1:40.7 3 36:50.9 1:36:35.5 1:36:35.5
4 141 Holly Johnson Virginia Beach VA 892 49 4 11:49.9 1:57.9 5 1:00:51.0 1:08.7 5 39:29.1 1:55:16.8 1:55:16.8
5 146 Laura Dunlap CHARLOTTE NC 873 45 5 12:18.3 6:01.6 4 58:24.2 4:15.4 4 37:12.5 1:58:12.0 1:58:12.0
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 120 Michele Cassone Hendersonville NC 761 54 3 12:04.1 2:21.0 1 45:42.6 2:17.2 3 36:58.2 1:39:23.3 1:39:23.3
2 122 Dixie Abernathy Belmont NC 852 54 4 12:26.3 2:45.3 2 48:51.3 1:00.8 2 34:33.2 1:39:37.1 1:39:37.1
3 126 Anne Jonas Asheville NC 886 50 1 10:11.1 1:44.7 3 56:19.5 1:14.6 1 32:51.6 1:42:21.6 1:42:21.6
4 144 virginia lockett zirconia NC 533 50 2 11:22.9 3:54.9 4 59:25.6 0:53.2 4 41:38.7 1:57:15.4 1:57:15.4
5 156 Ann Knudsvig Johnson city TN 898 52 5 15:46.6 4:09.3 5 1:04:24.3 2:03.9 5 45:17.3 2:11:41.7 2:11:41.7
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 108 Sharon Bergeron Ladson SC 805 55 1 11:01.9 1:35.8 1 47:10.2 0:43.7 1 35:07.9 1:35:39.7 1:35:39.7
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 71 Sabrina Coles Roanoke VA 734 61 1 10:02.9 1:10.4 1 40:36.3 1:33.6 1 32:47.9 1:26:11.4 1:26:11.4
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Oliver Porter Asheville NC 713 18 1 6:34.8 0:26.4 1 30:39.5 0:37.0 1 19:40.7 57:58.7 57:58.7
2 2 Jay Curwen Asheville NC 501 51 2 6:36.3 0:26.6 2 30:41.7 0:27.8 2 20:45.2 58:57.7 58:57.7
3 3 Mark Kleive Black Mountain NC 715 46 3 7:03.3 0:28.5 3 31:09.2 0:39.8 3 21:15.6 1:00:36.5 1:00:36.5
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 4 BRIAN COMBS Asheville NC 502 41 1 7:10.3 0:38.7 1 32:40.8 0:27.3 1 21:08.1 1:02:05.4 1:02:05.4
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 30 Dominic Hinkson Huntersville NC 503 16 2 8:14.9 1:01.3 1 40:48.2 0:50.5 1 24:09.0 1:15:04.0 1:15:04.0
2 104 Aiden McFarland Brevard NC 674 14 1 7:47.8 2:55.7 2 50:39.0 1:10.4 2 31:42.7 1:34:15.9 1:34:15.9
3 148 Rishi Michael Mannava CHARLOTTE NC 871 14 4 11:54.3 6:39.0 4 58:31.0 3:05.2 3 38:22.7 1:58:32.3 1:58:32.3
4 151 Patrick Hinkson Huntersville NC 888 14 3 10:26.1 1:18.4 3 53:44.1 3:31.8 4 54:38.0 2:03:38.6 2:03:38.6
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 5 Ryan O'Dowd Baden PA 640 26 1 7:44.8 1:10.0 2 34:02.6 0:53.6 1 19:56.3 1:03:47.4 1:03:47.4
2 7 Michael Seiser Cullowhee NC 739 29 8 8:53.4 2:21.6 1 31:47.7 0:58.1 2 20:00.1 1:04:01.1 1:04:01.1
3 16 John Jennings fletcher NC 896 29 3 8:02.5 0:52.1 3 36:41.5 0:57.1 9 23:26.1 1:09:59.6 1:09:59.6
4 17 Eric Moore Durham NC 801 27 7 8:48.3 1:09.8 5 37:32.4 0:30.0 7 22:33.8 1:10:34.4 1:10:34.4
5 19 Spencer Clark Swannanoa NC 769 28 9 8:53.7 1:31.2 4 37:07.1 0:40.4 10 23:31.0 1:11:43.5 1:11:43.5
6 20 James Gladden Central SC 790 27 5 8:26.4 1:17.0 10 41:03.6 1:02.7 3 20:08.5 1:11:58.5 1:11:58.5
7 22 Tyler Bauer New York NY 780 25 4 8:25.8 1:31.9 8 40:29.4 0:32.3 5 21:57.2 1:12:56.7 1:12:56.7
8 23 Spencer Andrews Durham NC 661 25 2 8:01.0 1:26.3 7 40:13.0 1:03.5 6 22:22.8 1:13:06.6 1:13:06.6
9 24 Sam Merrill Charlotte NC 798 27 6 8:32.7 2:12.6 6 39:29.8 0:30.9 8 23:11.4 1:13:57.7 1:13:57.7
10 49 Jarrett Van Meter Asheville NC 779 27 12 10:13.0 1:50.9 12 44:56.9 0:32.4 4 21:54.7 1:19:28.1 1:19:28.1
11 53 Ben Smick Charlotte NC 781 25 11 9:59.7 1:35.3 11 44:48.9 0:28.2 11 24:53.0 1:21:45.4 1:21:45.4
12 92 Benjamin Coulton Johnson City TN 828 28 13 10:15.4 3:53.8 9 40:53.8 1:50.0 13 34:02.7 1:30:56.0 1:30:56.0
13 112 Erik Cox Salisbury NC 806 29 10 9:52.4 1:57.8 14 57:50.3 0:33.7 12 26:27.6 1:36:42.0 1:36:42.0
14 143 Daniel Meyer Fayetteville AR 859 28 14 12:03.6 5:06.5 13 53:33.5 2:51.6 14 42:23.8 1:55:59.1 1:55:59.1
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 6 Jacob Watkins Charlotte NC 692 31 1 7:15.3 0:46.2 1 33:29.8 0:42.8 2 21:40.4 1:03:54.7 1:03:54.7
2 8 Ryan Treadway east flat rock NC 763 33 4 9:24.3 0:43.7 2 33:50.3 0:37.9 1 20:27.7 1:05:04.0 1:05:04.0
3 14 Matthew Chisholm Arden NC 883 34 2 8:44.6 1:19.7 3 34:36.9 0:52.8 3 24:12.5 1:09:46.8 1:09:46.8
4 32 Chris Gragtmans Asheville NC 890 32 9 51:40.5   8 46:58.6       50:58.5 1:15:18.5
5 55 Blair Troutman Concord NC 799 31 3 9:05.9 2:05.4 4 40:44.8 1:27.7 6 28:49.9 1:22:13.9 1:22:13.9
6 61 Jeffrey Steading Inamn SC 791 32 6 10:48.9 1:28.3 6 43:57.5 0:25.2 5 26:31.7 1:23:11.7 1:23:11.7
7 64 Corbin Jacobs Durham NC 837 30 7 12:07.9 1:19.6 7 44:11.9 0:40.3 4 25:27.5 1:23:47.3 1:23:47.3
8 70 Adam McCain Jonesborough TN 822 33 5 10:10.1 1:16.5 5 42:38.3 1:18.7 7 30:17.0 1:25:40.8 1:25:40.8
9 152 Brandon Luther Canton NC 800 31 8 12:54.7 3:12.5 9 1:09:02.3 1:49.5 8 36:50.9 2:03:50.0 2:03:50.0
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 21 Jason Ray Asheville NC 747 37 5 8:35.7 0:49.7 1 37:32.1 0:42.2 2 25:01.3 1:12:41.2 1:12:41.2
2 36 Chris Ziemba New York NY 778 39 7 10:30.6 0:51.4 2 40:23.1 0:49.5 1 23:29.3 1:16:04.2 1:16:04.2
3 45 Christopher Arbor Asheville NC 773 39 3 8:11.2 2:25.7 5 42:50.3 0:25.7 4 25:12.1 1:19:05.0 1:19:05.0
4 47 John Kneedler Hendersonville NC 735 38 4 8:25.1 1:24.5 6 43:54.8 0:24.5 3 25:08.4 1:19:17.4 1:19:17.4
5 51 Adam Masters Asheville NC 885 38 2 7:52.7 1:48.9 3 42:05.2 1:18.5 6 28:12.8 1:21:18.3 1:21:18.3
6 62 Matthew Gruber Asheville NC 789 35 6 10:19.4 2:14.2 4 42:21.6 1:02.4 5 27:20.9 1:23:18.7 1:23:18.7
7 101 Seth McFarland Brevard NC 677 39 1 7:42.0 2:50.0 7 50:41.4 1:09.6 9 31:42.9 1:34:06.2 1:34:06.2
8 116 Philip Taylor Fletcher NC 855 36 8 12:06.9 2:33.3 8 50:41.9 2:35.1 7 30:33.3 1:38:30.6 1:38:30.6
9 121 Tim Young Winston-Salem NC 839 36 9 12:11.5 2:48.7 9 52:45.9 0:53.7 8 30:52.0 1:39:31.9 1:39:31.9
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 37 Daniel Sawczuk Woodruff SC 821 42 2 9:25.0 1:20.8 3 39:10.0 0:54.6 2 25:17.3 1:16:07.7 1:16:07.7
2 38 Seth Temple Clyde NC 819 42 3 9:41.8 2:02.2 1 38:20.8 1:17.5 1 24:59.9 1:16:22.2 1:16:22.2
3 46 Jonathan Moore Montreat NC 889 41 4 9:51.2 1:10.9 2 38:59.4 1:06.2 4 27:58.2 1:19:06.1 1:19:06.1
4 65 Bryan Smith Asheville NC 754 41 1 9:08.5 2:06.4 5 45:55.3 0:44.2 3 26:32.2 1:24:26.7 1:24:26.7
5 69 Douglas McDaniel Asheville NC 875 41 5 12:21.2 2:18.3 4 40:25.3 1:33.5 5 28:48.5 1:25:27.2 1:25:27.2
6 132 Michael Lepage Asheville NC 864 42 6 12:47.5 2:56.0 6 56:32.2 0:37.5 6 33:24.2 1:46:17.5 1:46:17.5
7 154 SCOTT ORSBURN JOHNSON CITY TN 867 41 7 13:25.1 4:00.4 7 1:12:02.7 1:18.1 7 38:56.6 2:09:43.1 2:09:43.1
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 10 John Glover Hendersonville NC 709 46 1 7:14.0 0:47.3 1 33:43.5 0:44.1 2 23:58.2 1:06:27.2 1:06:27.2
2 12 John Smith Asheville NC 688 45 2 7:32.8 0:46.5 3 37:14.9 1:16.8 1 22:09.3 1:09:00.5 1:09:00.5
3 15 chris holroyd cedar mountain NC 796 49 3 8:28.1 0:58.2 2 35:04.4 0:42.8 3 24:37.9 1:09:51.6 1:09:51.6
4 39 Lance Emerson ENOREE SC 810 47 4 8:45.7 1:02.0 6 38:38.5 0:30.0 7 28:01.7 1:16:58.1 1:16:58.1
5 40 Mark Henninger Simpsonville SC 772 46 5 8:49.1 1:19.4 4 38:09.3 0:39.8 8 28:40.1 1:17:37.8 1:17:37.8
6 42 Gary Evans Raleigh NC 809 48 8 10:25.7 1:53.5 5 38:09.4 0:54.4 5 26:32.9 1:17:56.0 1:17:56.0
7 50 Doug Draper Hendersonville NC 775 48 6 9:27.6 1:19.3 7 40:16.4 0:57.9 6 27:35.4 1:19:36.8 1:19:36.8
8 79 Steve Larson Charlotte NC 836 49 12 12:35.6 3:46.6 9 44:58.2 1:29.1 4 26:20.9 1:29:10.6 1:29:10.6
9 90 Colin Johnson Johnson City TN 874 45 7 10:18.5 2:32.9 8 42:30.5 2:10.2 9 33:07.0 1:30:39.3 1:30:39.3
10 99 Anthony Everhart Johnson City TN 814 47 9 11:16.2 1:15.0 10 45:25.4 1:10.4 10 33:28.2 1:32:35.4 1:32:35.4
11 128 Reggie Frye jr Cowpens SC 531 46 11 11:58.8 1:57.3 11 49:13.1 1:16.1 12 38:29.9 1:42:55.3 1:42:55.3
12 147 John Hall CHARLOTTE NC 872 48 10 11:45.0 6:33.8 12 58:30.5 4:15.7 11 37:17.0 1:58:22.3 1:58:22.3
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 9 Richard Rauschenbach Fletcher SC 656 51 1 7:23.9 0:28.9 1 33:42.0 0:37.1 2 23:02.0 1:05:14.0 1:05:14.0
2 13 Brad Knops 504 50 3 8:44.7 0:52.1 3 37:12.5 0:44.5 1 22:03.5 1:09:37.5 1:09:37.5
3 26 Gary Snipes Asheville NC 880 52 4 8:57.8 1:08.6 4 37:23.3 0:56.9 5 26:18.5 1:14:45.3 1:14:45.3
4 28 David Schaffer Simpsonville SC 768 50 5 8:57.9 1:01.8 5 38:25.8 0:46.8 4 25:38.3 1:14:50.8 1:14:50.8
5 31 Jeffery Bennington WAYNESVILLE NC 714 50 2 7:51.9 1:49.2 2 37:11.1 1:06.0 6 27:11.5 1:15:09.8 1:15:09.8
6 34 Andrew Cook Belmont NC 899 53 7 9:07.3 1:51.2 6 39:02.2 0:45.7 3 24:54.3 1:15:40.8 1:15:40.8
7 63 Steven Sizemore Asheville NC 815 53 8 10:32.6 2:18.0 7 40:37.8 1:37.4 7 28:26.1 1:23:32.1 1:23:32.1
8 81 Brent Summerfield Boiling Springs SC 752 52 6 9:03.9 1:00.4 8 41:06.9 1:18.6 10 36:51.0 1:29:21.0 1:29:21.0
9 100 Shawn Flannery Indian Trail NC 870 53 11 13:04.5 2:43.5 10 47:14.5 0:58.2 8 29:20.1 1:33:21.1 1:33:21.1
10 107 Brian Cavagnini Asheville NC 823 54 9 10:50.0 2:40.7 9 45:47.4 1:04.7 9 34:59.9 1:35:22.9 1:35:22.9
11 138 Tom Youmans Boiling Springs SC 857 50 10 12:56.6 1:10.6 12 55:12.0 1:09.7 11 41:35.1 1:52:04.2 1:52:04.2
12 145 Clifton Rutledge Waxhaw NC 860 53 12 14:07.7 3:10.6 11 52:04.2 3:24.1 12 45:14.3 1:58:01.1 1:58:01.1
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 59 Doug Hoffman Pensacola Beach FL 813 56 3 11:34.9 2:05.6 1 39:04.2 1:27.9 1 28:18.2 1:22:31.0 1:22:31.0
2 84 Patrick Mcgraw hendersonville NC 812 56 2 11:27.3 2:12.7 4 44:28.4 2:28.8 2 29:02.6 1:29:40.0 1:29:40.0
3 85 Mark Hedrick Fairview NC 835 55 1 9:37.2 1:23.2 2 43:33.2 1:37.9 5 33:36.6 1:29:48.2 1:29:48.2
4 89 Richard Avoletta Quincy IL 827 58 5 11:44.4 1:15.8 6 45:25.1 1:40.4 4 30:23.2 1:30:28.9 1:30:28.9
5 102 Emmett Pate Virginia Beach VA 784 56 7 12:24.2 1:13.5 5 44:33.0 1:05.1 7 34:53.2 1:34:09.2 1:34:09.2
6 110 Chris Eason 505 56 9 15:00.5 1:52.1 7 48:52.8 0:53.7 3 29:39.8 1:36:19.2 1:36:19.2
7 118 Bob Lockett Zirconia NC 845 55 6 12:10.9 3:11.7 3 43:46.0 2:20.0 8 37:29.7 1:38:58.5 1:38:58.5
8 134 Paul Lokie Reston VA 865 57 8 13:34.3 3:27.1 8 54:11.3 2:13.5 6 34:15.6 1:47:42.0 1:47:42.0
9 150 Michael Kelly Marion NC 830 59 4 11:37.3 3:16.3 9 1:00:55.7 1:13.5 9 43:24.1 2:00:27.0 2:00:27.0
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 18 Lecky Haller asheville NC 641 60 1 8:38.1 0:27.0 1 34:37.0 0:30.9 2 26:55.2 1:11:08.4 1:11:08.4
2 27 Bill Branson Biltmore Lake NC 774 60 3 10:28.2 1:06.5 2 37:18.9 0:55.9 1 25:00.9 1:14:50.5 1:14:50.5
3 60 bill gulsby Asheville NC 762 60 4 10:32.5 1:35.0 4 42:01.4 0:46.4 4 28:07.0 1:23:02.4 1:23:02.4
4 75 Jeffrey Barker Spartanburg SC 807 60 5 11:00.5 2:01.6 3 40:49.0 2:44.9 6 31:35.8 1:28:12.0 1:28:12.0
5 78 Larry Veatch MARS HILL NC 897 64 2 10:19.8 2:33.3 5 47:13.3 1:03.2 3 27:12.2 1:28:21.9 1:28:21.9
6 117 Bill Taylor Candler NC 854 60 6 12:41.8 2:07.1 6 50:42.6 2:05.8 5 31:03.0 1:38:40.4 1:38:40.4
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 41 Roger Hatfield asheville NC 894 68 1 8:47.6 0:31.3 2 39:25.6 0:39.0 2 28:26.9 1:17:50.6 1:17:50.6
2 43 Lonnie LePore Asheville NC 793 66 2 10:29.8 0:53.1 1 38:43.1 1:25.7 1 26:25.1 1:17:57.0 1:17:57.0
 
Top

Male 70 and Over

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 125 Jack Kinsell Clyde NC 856 80 1 13:17.4 2:12.2 1 46:44.6 2:31.6 1 36:27.6 1:41:13.5 1:41:13.5