Asheville Triathlon 2018

Overall Results

July 22, 2018


Results by Idaph Timing

Individual

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place* Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 Oliver Porter Asheville NC 713 1 6:34.8 0:26.4 1 30:39.5 0:37.0 1 19:40.7 57:58.7
2 Jay Curwen Asheville NC 501 2 6:36.3 0:26.6 2 30:41.7 0:27.8 6 20:45.2 58:57.7
3 Mark Kleive Black Mountain NC 715 3 7:03.3 0:28.5 3 31:09.2 0:39.8 8 21:15.6 1:00:36.5
4 BRIAN COMBS Asheville NC 502 4 7:10.3 0:38.7 5 32:40.8 0:27.3 7 21:08.1 1:02:05.4
5 Ryan O'Dowd Baden PA 640 10 7:44.8 1:10.0 10 34:02.6 0:53.6 2 19:56.3 1:03:47.4
6 Jacob Watkins Charlotte NC 692 6 7:15.3 0:46.2 6 33:29.8 0:42.8 9 21:40.4 1:03:54.7
7 Michael Seiser Cullowhee NC 739 31 8:53.4 2:21.6 4 31:47.7 0:58.1 3 20:00.1 1:04:01.1
8 Ryan Treadway east flat rock NC 763 39 9:24.3 0:43.7 9 33:50.3 0:37.9 5 20:27.7 1:05:04.0
9 Richard Rauschenbach Fletcher SC 656 7 7:23.9 0:28.9 7 33:42.0 0:37.1 16 23:02.0 1:05:14.0
10 John Glover Hendersonville NC 709 5 7:14.0 0:47.3 8 33:43.5 0:44.1 21 23:58.2 1:06:27.2
11 John Smith Asheville NC 688 8 7:32.8 0:46.5 18 37:14.9 1:16.8 13 22:09.3 1:09:00.5
12 Brad Knops 504 26 8:44.7 0:52.1 17 37:12.5 0:44.5 12 22:03.5 1:09:37.5
13 Matthew Chisholm Arden NC 883 25 8:44.6 1:19.7 11 34:36.9 0:52.8 23 24:12.5 1:09:46.8
14 chris holroyd cedar mountain NC 796 21 8:28.1 0:58.2 13 35:04.4 0:42.8 24 24:37.9 1:09:51.6
15 John Jennings fletcher NC 896 15 8:02.5 0:52.1 14 36:41.5 0:57.1 18 23:26.1 1:09:59.6
16 Eric Moore Durham NC 801 29 8:48.3 1:09.8 22 37:32.4 0:30.0 15 22:33.8 1:10:34.4
17 Lecky Haller asheville NC 641 24 8:38.1 0:27.0 12 34:37.0 0:30.9 42 26:55.2 1:11:08.4
18 Spencer Clark Swannanoa NC 769 32 8:53.7 1:31.2 15 37:07.1 0:40.4 20 23:31.0 1:11:43.5
19 James Gladden Central SC 790 20 8:26.4 1:17.0 45 41:03.6 1:02.7 4 20:08.5 1:11:58.5
20 Jason Ray Asheville NC 747 23 8:35.7 0:49.7 21 37:32.1 0:42.2 29 25:01.3 1:12:41.2
21 Tyler Bauer New York NY 780 19 8:25.8 1:31.9 39 40:29.4 0:32.3 11 21:57.2 1:12:56.7
22 Spencer Andrews Durham NC 661 14 8:01.0 1:26.3 35 40:13.0 1:03.5 14 22:22.8 1:13:06.6
23 Sam Merrill Charlotte NC 798 22 8:32.7 2:12.6 34 39:29.8 0:30.9 17 23:11.4 1:13:57.7
24 Gary Snipes Asheville NC 880 33 8:57.8 1:08.6 20 37:23.3 0:56.9 35 26:18.5 1:14:45.3
25 Bill Branson Biltmore Lake NC 774 55 10:28.2 1:06.5 19 37:18.9 0:55.9 28 25:00.9 1:14:50.5
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place* Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
26 David Schaffer Simpsonville SC 768 34 8:57.9 1:01.8 26 38:25.8 0:46.8 34 25:38.3 1:14:50.8
27 Dominic Hinkson Huntersville NC 503 17 8:14.9 1:01.3 42 40:48.2 0:50.5 22 24:09.0 1:15:04.0
28 Jeffery Bennington WAYNESVILLE NC 714 12 7:51.9 1:49.2 16 37:11.1 1:06.0 43 27:11.5 1:15:09.8
29 Chris Gragtmans Asheville NC 890 89 51:40.5   68 46:58.6       1:15:18.5
30 Andrew Cook Belmont NC 899 37 9:07.3 1:51.2 30 39:02.2 0:45.7 26 24:54.3 1:15:40.8
31 Chris Ziemba New York NY 778 57 10:30.6 0:51.4 37 40:23.1 0:49.5 19 23:29.3 1:16:04.2
32 Daniel Sawczuk Woodruff SC 821 40 9:25.0 1:20.8 32 39:10.0 0:54.6 32 25:17.3 1:16:07.7
33 Seth Temple Clyde NC 819 43 9:41.8 2:02.2 25 38:20.8 1:17.5 27 24:59.9 1:16:22.2
34 Lance Emerson ENOREE SC 810 27 8:45.7 1:02.0 27 38:38.5 0:30.0 48 28:01.7 1:16:58.1
35 Mark Henninger Simpsonville SC 772 30 8:49.1 1:19.4 23 38:09.3 0:39.8 54 28:40.1 1:17:37.8
36 Roger Hatfield asheville NC 894 28 8:47.6 0:31.3 33 39:25.6 0:39.0 53 28:26.9 1:17:50.6
37 Gary Evans Raleigh NC 809 53 10:25.7 1:53.5 24 38:09.4 0:54.4 41 26:32.9 1:17:56.0
38 Lonnie LePore Asheville NC 793 56 10:29.8 0:53.1 28 38:43.1 1:25.7 37 26:25.1 1:17:57.0
39 Christopher Arbor Asheville NC 773 16 8:11.2 2:25.7 52 42:50.3 0:25.7 31 25:12.1 1:19:05.0
40 Jonathan Moore Montreat NC 889 44 9:51.2 1:10.9 29 38:59.4 1:06.2 47 27:58.2 1:19:06.1
41 John Kneedler Hendersonville NC 735 18 8:25.1 1:24.5 55 43:54.8 0:24.5 30 25:08.4 1:19:17.4
42 Jarrett Van Meter Asheville NC 779 48 10:13.0 1:50.9 61 44:56.9 0:32.4 10 21:54.7 1:19:28.1
43 Doug Draper Hendersonville NC 775 41 9:27.6 1:19.3 36 40:16.4 0:57.9 46 27:35.4 1:19:36.8
44 Adam Masters Asheville NC 885 13 7:52.7 1:48.9 48 42:05.2 1:18.5 50 28:12.8 1:21:18.3
45 Ben Smick Charlotte NC 781 46 9:59.7 1:35.3 60 44:48.9 0:28.2 25 24:53.0 1:21:45.4
46 Blair Troutman Concord NC 799 36 9:05.9 2:05.4 41 40:44.8 1:27.7 56 28:49.9 1:22:13.9
47 Doug Hoffman Pensacola Beach FL 813 65 11:34.9 2:05.6 31 39:04.2 1:27.9 51 28:18.2 1:22:31.0
48 bill gulsby Asheville NC 762 58 10:32.5 1:35.0 47 42:01.4 0:46.4 49 28:07.0 1:23:02.4
49 Jeffrey Steading Inamn SC 791 60 10:48.9 1:28.3 56 43:57.5 0:25.2 39 26:31.7 1:23:11.7
50 Matthew Gruber Asheville NC 789 51 10:19.4 2:14.2 49 42:21.6 1:02.4 45 27:20.9 1:23:18.7
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place* Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
51 Steven Sizemore Asheville NC 815 59 10:32.6 2:18.0 40 40:37.8 1:37.4 52 28:26.1 1:23:32.1
52 Corbin Jacobs Durham NC 837 73 12:07.9 1:19.6 57 44:11.9 0:40.3 33 25:27.5 1:23:47.3
53 Bryan Smith Asheville NC 754 38 9:08.5 2:06.4 66 45:55.3 0:44.2 40 26:32.2 1:24:26.7
54 Douglas McDaniel Asheville NC 875 76 12:21.2 2:18.3 38 40:25.3 1:33.5 55 28:48.5 1:25:27.2
55 Adam McCain Jonesborough TN 822 47 10:10.1 1:16.5 51 42:38.3 1:18.7 60 30:17.0 1:25:40.8
56 Jeffrey Barker Spartanburg SC 807 62 11:00.5 2:01.6 43 40:49.0 2:44.9 65 31:35.8 1:28:12.0
57 Larry Veatch MARS HILL NC 897 52 10:19.8 2:33.3 69 47:13.3 1:03.2 44 27:12.2 1:28:21.9
58 Steve Larson Charlotte NC 836 78 12:35.6 3:46.6 62 44:58.2 1:29.1 36 26:20.9 1:29:10.6
59 Brent Summerfield Boiling Springs SC 752 35 9:03.9 1:00.4 46 41:06.9 1:18.6 78 36:51.0 1:29:21.0
60 Patrick Mcgraw hendersonville NC 812 64 11:27.3 2:12.7 58 44:28.4 2:28.8 57 29:02.6 1:29:40.0
61 Mark Hedrick Fairview NC 835 42 9:37.2 1:23.2 53 43:33.2 1:37.9 71 33:36.6 1:29:48.2
62 Richard Avoletta Quincy IL 827 67 11:44.4 1:15.8 63 45:25.1 1:40.4 61 30:23.2 1:30:28.9
63 Colin Johnson Johnson City TN 874 50 10:18.5 2:32.9 50 42:30.5 2:10.2 68 33:07.0 1:30:39.3
64 Benjamin Coulton Johnson City TN 828 49 10:15.4 3:53.8 44 40:53.8 1:50.0 72 34:02.7 1:30:56.0
65 Anthony Everhart Johnson City TN 814 63 11:16.2 1:15.0 64 45:25.4 1:10.4 70 33:28.2 1:32:35.4
66 Shawn Flannery Indian Trail NC 870 83 13:04.5 2:43.5 70 47:14.5 0:58.2 58 29:20.1 1:33:21.1
67 Seth McFarland Brevard NC 677 9 7:42.0 2:50.0 74 50:41.4 1:09.6 67 31:42.9 1:34:06.2
68 Emmett Pate Virginia Beach VA 784 77 12:24.2 1:13.5 59 44:33.0 1:05.1 74 34:53.2 1:34:09.2
69 Aiden McFarland Brevard NC 674 11 7:47.8 2:55.7 73 50:39.0 1:10.4 66 31:42.7 1:34:15.9
70 Brian Cavagnini Asheville NC 823 61 10:50.0 2:40.7 65 45:47.4 1:04.7 75 34:59.9 1:35:22.9
71 Chris Eason 505 88 15:00.5 1:52.1 71 48:52.8 0:53.7 59 29:39.8 1:36:19.2
72 Erik Cox Salisbury NC 806 45 9:52.4 1:57.8 84 57:50.3 0:33.7 38 26:27.6 1:36:42.0
73 Philip Taylor Fletcher NC 855 72 12:06.9 2:33.3 75 50:41.9 2:35.1 62 30:33.3 1:38:30.6
74 Bill Taylor Candler NC 854 79 12:41.8 2:07.1 76 50:42.6 2:05.8 64 31:03.0 1:38:40.4
75 Bob Lockett Zirconia NC 845 74 12:10.9 3:11.7 54 43:46.0 2:20.0 80 37:29.7 1:38:58.5
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place* Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
76 Tim Young Winston-Salem NC 839 75 12:11.5 2:48.7 78 52:45.9 0:53.7 63 30:52.0 1:39:31.9
77 Jack Kinsell Clyde NC 856 84 13:17.4 2:12.2 67 46:44.6 2:31.6 76 36:27.6 1:41:13.5
78 Reggie Frye jr Cowpens SC 531 70 11:58.8 1:57.3 72 49:13.1 1:16.1 82 38:29.9 1:42:55.3
79 Michael Lepage Asheville NC 864 80 12:47.5 2:56.0 83 56:32.2 0:37.5 69 33:24.2 1:46:17.5
80 Paul Lokie Reston VA 865 86 13:34.3 3:27.1 81 54:11.3 2:13.5 73 34:15.6 1:47:42.0
81 Tom Youmans Boiling Springs SC 857 82 12:56.6 1:10.6 82 55:12.0 1:09.7 84 41:35.1 1:52:04.2
82 Daniel Meyer Fayetteville AR 859 71 12:03.6 5:06.5 79 53:33.5 2:51.6 85 42:23.8 1:55:59.1
83 Clifton Rutledge Waxhaw NC 860 87 14:07.7 3:10.6 77 52:04.2 3:24.1 87 45:14.3 1:58:01.1
84 John Hall CHARLOTTE NC 872 68 11:45.0 6:33.8 85 58:30.5 4:15.7 79 37:17.0 1:58:22.3
85 Rishi Michael Mannava CHARLOTTE NC 871 69 11:54.3 6:39.0 86 58:31.0 3:05.2 81 38:22.7 1:58:32.3
86 Michael Kelly Marion NC 830 66 11:37.3 3:16.3 87 1:00:55.7 1:13.5 86 43:24.1 2:00:27.0
87 Patrick Hinkson Huntersville NC 888 54 10:26.1 1:18.4 80 53:44.1 3:31.8 88 54:38.0 2:03:38.6
88 Brandon Luther Canton NC 800 81 12:54.7 3:12.5 88 1:09:02.3 1:49.5 77 36:50.9 2:03:50.0
89 SCOTT ORSBURN JOHNSON CITY TN 867 85 13:25.1 4:00.4 89 1:12:02.7 1:18.1 83 38:56.6 2:09:43.1
*Overall place within gender