Flight of the Vampire 5k 2018

Age Group Results

October 27, 2018


Results by Idaph Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 85-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Madison Vilhauer Arden NC 1412 19 8 21:43.5
2 Leeann Seymour Brevard NC 1375 45 21 24:27.9
3 Alana Hokans Brevard NC 1309 33 23 24:32.4
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rebecca Dinsdale Brevard NC 725 45 24 24:35.7
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Olivia Patrie Brevard NC 1357 10 30 24:54.3
2 Eliza Wallace 509 11 41 25:38.5
3 Kaida Pace Naples NC 1356 10 55 27:02.3
4 Kia Emaus Brevard NC 738 9 61 28:02.2
5 Ambrin Saft 230 7 75 29:17.6
6 Aspen Latter 1430 7 76 29:17.9
7 Paige Dinsdale Brevard NC 721 10 100 30:52.5
8 Izzabella Thornbro Pisgah Forest NC 1405 10 110 31:15.7
9 Marlee Owenby Brevard NC 1354 9 133 33:11.1
10 Ellis Byers 242 10 136 33:25.9
11 Skye Benton Pisgah Forest NC 238 11 147 34:29.9
12 Jenna Berry Brevard NC 687 10 149 34:30.7
13 Aria Stanton Brevard NC 1392 8 170 39:13.5
14 Ashleigh Keadle Penrose NC 1317 10 173 40:00.4
15 Aleena Burns Swannanoa NC 699 11 203 47:10.4
Top

Female 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Emma Berry Brevard NC 688 15 65 28:19.4
2 Lauryl Meile 611 15 94 30:31.4
3 Emma Patrie Brevard NC 1358 13 122 31:48.2
4 Haley Salter 229 13 168 38:39.0
5 Vivian Hayes 587 13 172 39:58.5
6 Isi Brewton 1229 13 183 42:18.6
7 Kate Austin Hendersonville NC 682 13 184 42:35.5
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Melanie Rodriguez 308 25 58 27:18.5
2 Jenny Lane 261 29 67 28:23.9
3 Taylor Young 541 28 81 29:27.2
4 Holly Tolles Glenville NC 1408 27 101 30:59.1
5 Whitney Collier Johnson City TN 709 28 102 31:02.3
6 Lauren Murray Pisgah Forest NC 1346 22 104 31:04.0
7 Emma Bowers Brevard NC 693 22 120 31:46.9
8 Amanda McCall 1434 20 128 32:36.7
9 Monica Bickford Brevard NC 689 29 139 33:54.6
10 Jessica Fisher Penrose NC 745 29 140 33:56.0
11 Alexis Wilson Brevard NC 1421 26 144 34:06.4
12 Baylee Hale Brevard NC 1302 26 151 34:33.4
13 Morgan Grogan Brevard NC 1301 27 152 34:52.6
14 Callie Driver 519 28 182 42:18.3
15 Stephanie Schou Newport News VA 1374 26 189 43:23.2
16 Sami Burns Lake Toxaway NC 701 22 200 46:04.1
17 Christina Bailey Asheville NC 684 24 204 47:13.3
18 Kara Franks Brevard NC 755 27 215 51:59.5
19 Margaret Keffer 1428 25 227 54:00.4
20 Ariella Lindenfeld Lake Toxaway NC 1332 22 232 58:31.7
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jessie Cochran Greer SC 707 30 38 25:26.2
2 Katherine Meyer 263 39 52 26:44.0
3 Kelly Pace Naples NC 1355 34 54 27:02.3
4 Emilie Johnson Brevard NC 1314 39 56 27:11.5
5 Melissa Davenport Hendersonville NC 719 33 69 28:49.6
6 Beth Saft 249 39 77 29:18.8
7 Macy Latter 1429 37 78 29:18.9
8 Lucy Newman Zirconia NC 1350 35 82 29:28.5
9 Ashley Hayes 579 38 88 29:57.0
10 Jen Taylor Fletcher NC 1401 35 91 30:03.6
11 Kristin Caison Penrose NC 702 33 98 30:37.0
12 Julie Konarski Charlotte NC 1323 34 105 31:05.4
13 Kathryn Carmical Pisgah Forest NC 704 31 108 31:14.9
14 Erin Smela Brevard NC 1380 36 109 31:15.0
15 Courtney Domokur 1432 35 116 31:33.7
16 Vanessa Darden Opelika AL 717 32 118 31:35.8
17 Jessica Matheson Anderson SC 1336 37 123 31:52.0
18 Amber Warner Hendersonville NC 1414 35 126 32:01.7
19 Nyla Dodson Brevard NC 729 31 146 34:25.8
20 Desiree Abram 262 36 150 34:33.3
21 Lucy Avery Brevard NC 683 30 154 35:15.2
22 Cimberly Gibson Hendersonville NC 777 32 156 35:23.6
23 Smith Podris Mount Pleasant SC 1360 36 161 36:26.9
24 Meredith Licht Brevard NC 1331 39 163 36:41.5
25 Ashleigh Watkins Asheville NC 1416 36 165 37:20.4
26 Amber Morgan Candler NC 1344 35 166 37:53.3
27 Rebecca McKernan Brevard NC 1339 32 169 39:06.5
28 Samantha Keadle Penrose NC 1318 31 174 40:00.7
29 Jeanne Wilson Brevard NC 1423 36 178 41:23.1
30 Chesnea Stansbury Pisgah Forest NC 1391 31 179 41:28.1
31 Mandy Harman 559 30 197 45:42.2
32 Rachel Puklin Lake Toxaway NC 1365 30 199 46:04.1
33 Jennifer Bufalino Hendersonville NC 698 37 218 52:15.5
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Betsy Wallace 210 44 26 24:40.6
2 Lyndsay Fukai Opelika AL 757 40 40 25:34.8
3 Tonya Adams Sapphire SC 672 45 42 25:40.1
4 Gina Stanley Hendersonville NC 1390 43 66 28:21.5
5 Sara Stubbs Brevard NC 1395 40 68 28:29.1
6 Jodi Huggins Brevard NC 1311 45 73 29:00.6
7 Mary Salmon Opelika AL 1371 41 87 29:53.4
8 Cameron Weaver Pisgah Forest NC 1417 40 89 29:57.3
9 Julie Workman Brevard NC 1426 42 119 31:44.9
10 Pamela Cook Fletcher NC 710 47 127 32:15.7
11 Angela Arellano Arden NC 679 48 129 32:39.7
12 Karen Rutzen Arden NC 1369 47 131 33:02.3
13 Nicole Tysvaer Lake Toxaway NC 1411 46 135 33:22.8
14 Pam Powers-Smith Opelika AL 1363 42 153 35:04.6
15 Lara Turner Clyde NC 1410 49 164 36:50.8
16 Stephanie Kaufman Hendersonville NC 1315 47 186 42:41.6
17 Stacie Smith Irmo SC 1381 49 188 43:05.9
18 Ingrid Sabater Lake Toxaway NC 1370 49 193 44:15.8
19 Kathleen Haynes Pisgah Forest NC 1304 42 205 47:36.3
20 Marcy Swan Columbia SC 1398 48 213 51:52.9
21 Jennifer Moore Fletcher NC 1343 40 217 52:15.4
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Robin Tanner 568 57 45 26:08.2
2 Sandi Thompson Brevard NC 1403 59 80 29:25.9
3 Julie Murray Pisgah Forest NC 1347 50 113 31:27.7
4 Donna Brigman Lakeland FL 694 56 176 40:28.6
5 Teresa Curto Rosman NC 716 54 177 40:43.1
6 Leah Rosenheck Brevard NC 1366 54 180 41:54.8
7 Robin Fishman Weston FL 748 59 181 41:55.0
8 Tamara Provoyeur Hendersonville NC 1364 55 185 42:39.7
9 Pam Schou Brevard NC 1373 55 190 43:24.1
10 Lynn Driver 250 56 191 43:26.8
11 Ellie Hall Lake Toxaway NC 1303 57 201 46:04.5
12 Sherrill Wilson Tallahassee FL 1424 58 219 52:28.6
13 Elizabeth Smith Waleska GA 1383 53 220 52:28.9
14 Catherine Smith Brevard NC 1385 57 221 52:28.9
15 Sandra Keffer Charlotte NC 1319 52 226 54:00.2
16 Carole Kitchen Hendersonville NC 1321 52 230 58:31.2
17 Marianne Bodden Lake Toxaway NC 690 59 233 58:31.7
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michelle Gibson Irmo SC 791 60 137 33:30.0
2 Elizabeth Smith Brevard NC 1386 61 222 52:29.0
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nancy Anderson Spartanburg SC 678 68 99 30:47.7
2 Linda Iauch Brevard NC 1313 68 125 31:56.0
3 Karen Kolisch Cedar Mountain NC 1322 67 228 55:52.4
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Louise Stroup Brevard NC 1393 72 207 48:35.2
2 Carter Heyward Cedar Mountain NC 1306 73 224 53:04.0
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carol Lager Flagler Beach FL 1327 75 198 45:56.7
Top

Female 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dinorah Kranker Hendersonville NC 1324 80 209 49:39.9
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Keagan Saft 285 11 1 18:46.2
2 Jonathan Cornett Pisgah Forest NC 712 33 2 19:12.3
3 Ray Gill Brevard NC 552 35 3 19:13.3
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gary Ball Brevard NC 1435 49 4 19:35.1
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Duncan Smith Charlotte NC 1387 10 9 21:50.8
2 Rainier Finley 573 9 14 23:03.1
3 Andrew Gorman Penrose NC 792 9 15 23:37.7
4 Cooper Weaver Pisgah Forest NC 1418 11 16 23:50.0
5 Brady O'Dell 667 12 27 24:48.6
6 Logan Stubbs Brevard NC 1396 11 39 25:34.3
7 Derick Powell Brevard NC 1361 9 43 25:41.2
8 Barrett Workman Brevard NC 1425 12 44 25:45.9
9 Noah Toler Hendersonville NC 1406 12 46 26:11.1
10 Luke Jones 245 9 49 26:31.9
11 Graham Engel Charlotte NC 740 10 64 28:14.1
12 Trace Young 202 8 92 30:06.7
13 Justin Warner Hendersonville NC 1415 9 111 31:17.8
14 Braysen Dodson Brevars NC 728 9 115 31:33.5
15 Cooper Allen Horse Shoe NC 675 9 130 32:41.1
16 Timothy Keadle Penrose NC 1316 9 132 33:05.7
17 Keaton Campbell Brevard NC 703 9 141 33:57.3
18 Helms Hogsed Penrose NC 1308 9 145 34:09.1
19 Quinn Gibson Hendersonville NC 778 9 157 35:23.7
20 Ayden Powell Brevard NC 1362 8 171 39:47.1
21 Arion Young Brevard NC 1427 10 192 44:12.8
22 Timmy Honeycutt Horse Shoe NC 1310 10 194 44:19.8
23 Cullen Byers 243 5 225 53:06.8
Top

Male 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ethan Huggins Brevard NC 1312 13 6 21:34.5
2 Carson Abram 298 13 12 22:39.8
3 Kyle Williams Penrose NC 1420 18 25 24:37.3
4 Foster Cooke Brevard NC 711 13 28 24:48.7
5 Sam Fleming Asheville NC 751 16 29 24:51.6
6 Mcrae Wallace 139 13 33 25:06.2
7 Jason Voiselle Rosman NC 1413 16 36 25:19.9
8 Talyn Clark Pisgah Forest NC 706 17 37 25:21.4
9 Johnathan Austin Hendersonville NC 681 15 107 31:13.2
10 Jack Dinsdale Brevard NC 726 13 187 42:51.4
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Caleb Bollenbacher Chapel Hill NC 692 19 7 21:36.0
2 Spencer Lowden 516 25 10 21:57.9
3 Josh Grinstead Pisgah Forest NC 1300 29 19 24:17.2
4 Benjamin Meade Arden NC 1341 28 20 24:17.4
5 Steven Green Tryon NC 800 27 34 25:13.6
6 Andy Thompson Brevard NC 1404 25 59 27:22.3
7 Jacob Smith Pisgah Forest NC 1388 22 86 29:49.0
8 Heath Wilson Brevard NC 1422 26 97 30:32.1
9 Casey Daniels 555 29 196 45:41.7
10 John McCarson Hendersonville NC 1337 25 216 51:59.6
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Philip Taylor Fletcher NC 1400 36 5 20:30.3
2 Christopher Lambert Penrose NC 1329 34 47 26:17.5
3 William Cochran Greer SC 708 33 50 26:33.6
4 Scott Smith Brevard NC 1384 31 51 26:38.6
5 Tyler Lane 138 30 70 28:54.3
6 Garrett Simmons 165 34 84 29:40.3
7 Gregory Csehill Charlotte NC 715 35 106 31:05.5
8 Andrew Toll Anderson SC 1407 39 124 31:52.3
9 Joshua Newman Zirconia NC 1351 35 231 58:31.3
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Samuel Monteith Pisgah Forest NC 1342 41 11 22:36.3
2 Mark Ellenberger Pisgah Forest NC 733 46 13 22:44.9
3 Jacob Meyer 111 40 17 23:57.5
4 John Bollenbacher Chapel Hill NC 691 45 18 24:00.0
5 Jeremy Stubbs Brevard NC 1394 43 22 24:29.8
6 Art O'Dell 663 49 31 24:55.4
7 Joe Adams Florence SC 671 45 35 25:13.8
8 Karl Fensch College Grove TN 742 46 48 26:22.2
9 Butch Stanley Hendersonville NC 1389 45 57 27:16.0
10 Bryan Murdock Brevard NC 1345 49 74 29:08.2
11 Tracy Drake Charlotte NC 730 40 83 29:40.1
12 Dave Meile 639 45 95 30:31.5
13 Chuck Owenby Brevard NC 1353 42 134 33:19.9
14 George Benton Pisgah Forest NC 241 43 148 34:30.3
15 Bob Dinsdale Brevard NC 720 45 195 45:34.0
16 Janet Allen Horse Shoe NC 676 41 211 50:27.6
17 Isaac Allen Horse Shoe NC 674 47 212 50:27.6
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Steve Arellano Arden NC 680 54 72 28:57.2
2 Chris Marquardt Brevard NC 1334 55 79 29:24.4
3 Craig De Catrique 668 59 85 29:45.3
4 Vidal Despradel 231 52 90 30:02.4
5 Mark Thompson Brevard NC 1402 59 112 31:20.4
6 Elizabeth Galloway Brevard NC 759 54 162 36:36.1
7 Ed McLelland Fort Mill SC 1340 54 167 38:11.6
8 Jose Barcelo Lake Toxaway NC 685 56 210 50:00.2
9 John Swan Columbia SC 1397 50 214 51:54.0
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bryon Finley 112 61 32 25:00.2
2 Dennis Duffy Asheville NC 731 60 53 26:47.2
3 Craig Gralley Pisgah Forest NC 795 63 62 28:10.3
4 William Taylor Candler NC 1399 61 63 28:13.4
5 Terry Brigman Lakeland FL 695 61 103 31:03.5
6 Ray Rutzen 1433 61 114 31:28.0
7 David Alff Brevard NC 673 61 121 31:47.1
8 Alan Pierce 237 63 142 33:58.4
9 Erik Emaus Brevard NC 736 60 159 36:09.3
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Thomas Ferguson Pisgah Forest NC 744 67 60 27:50.5
2 Peter Anderson Brevard NC 677 68 71 28:56.3
3 Jim Fatland Hendersonville NC 741 67 143 34:03.7
4 Robert Heyward 1431 67 223 53:03.8
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bobby King Brevard NC 246 70 96 30:32.1
2 Ruffin Benton Brevard NC 686 71 138 33:41.6
3 John Odell Penrose NC 1352 73 155 35:20.2
4 Thomas Franzson Brevard NC 756 71 158 36:03.7
5 Alan Treloar Pisgah Foresrt NC 1409 71 160 36:15.3
6 Jim Musselwhite Brevard NC 1348 70 175 40:13.2
7 Buck Foster Brevard NC 753 73 206 47:36.8
8 Mike Kuhne St Augustine FL 1326 70 208 49:19.5
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tommy Dugger Brevard NC 732 75 117 31:35.8
2 Willie Lager Flagler Beach FL 1328 77 202 47:06.4
Top

Male 85 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lloyd Slocum Brevard NC 1378 85 93 30:13.6
2 Richard Kranker Hendersonville NC 1325 87 229 58:29.9