Trick or Trail 5k 2018

Age Group Results

October 20, 2018


Results by Idaph Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5k

Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Elizabeth Bowles Fletcher NC 522 46 28 30:32.8
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brandy Bondurant Radford VA 521 37 6 24:34.6
2 Denise Knight Chapin SC 591 41 8 25:05.2
3 Anna Buys Candler NC 527 32 11 26:58.5
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jody Grabowski Asheville NC 569 0 80 37:05.4
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Noelle Swift Hendersonville NC 649 17 21 28:06.1
2 Clover Osiecki Hendersonville NC 624 9 33 31:26.1
3 Scout Green 209 15 55 33:58.3
4 Ruby Green 212 13 63 34:47.3
5 Lilly Harris Greensboro NC 575 17 110 41:33.6
6 Ella Medlin Weaverville NC 607 8 115 42:39.5
7 Mackenzie COMBS BREVARD NC 539 5 128 45:46.4
8 Madison COMBS BREVARD NC 538 8 130 45:47.7
9 Azalea Camblor 215 6 139 48:50.4
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sofia Contreras Mountain Home NC 540 29 19 27:50.2
2 Claire Culp Boiling Springs SC 544 25 39 32:10.2
3 Danielle Newman Travelers rest SC 617 27 46 32:33.5
4 Lauren Thomas Durham NC 652 28 58 34:21.0
5 Rachel Lambert Durham NC 593 26 59 34:24.0
6 Sarah Drum Mills River NC 554 28 68 35:34.6
7 Myles House Asheville NC 583 20 94 38:26.8
8 Jessica Fisher Mills River NC 558 28 95 38:54.2
9 Kelsey Perley Brevard NC 626 28 99 39:09.2
10 Alexis Wilson brevard NC 664 26 101 39:20.0
11 Amy McCray Arden NC 604 26 105 39:52.6
12 Jessica Davis 216 27 107 40:05.9
13 Brittany Woolen Greer SC 669 27 108 41:04.6
14 Amanda Garland Inman SC 563 29 138 48:20.0
15 Devon Vuillier Asheville NC 657 21 143 50:21.6
16 Melissa Hoefel Greenville SC 580 27 144 52:54.1
17 Kathleen Charles Arden NC 532 21 149 58:01.4
18 Carolyn Weiter Fletcher NC 660 29 150 58:01.7
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kathryn Bondurant Clyde NC 520 35 25 28:56.3
2 Leah Stevens Mills River NC 645 30 26 29:13.5
3 Jill Matulis Sylva NC 602 36 27 29:29.3
4 Kelly Pace Naples NC 625 34 31 30:41.3
5 Samantha Hyder Hendersonville NC 584 31 32 30:49.7
6 Salena Taitague Leicester NC 651 39 35 31:43.6
7 April Kennedy Cherryville NC 589 37 37 32:04.2
8 Courtney Lowery Flat Rock NC 598 35 54 33:57.3
9 Sean Lowery Mills River NC 600 35 71 35:49.4
10 Ivy Helms Arden NC 577 33 76 36:35.5
11 Beth Abrams Brevard NC 506 34 98 39:09.1
12 Amanda McCall Brevard NC 603 30 100 39:19.8
13 Ashlyn Tripp Pisgah Forest NC 653 30 112 41:36.2
14 Jessica Medlin Weaverville NC 610 39 117 42:52.2
15 Amanda Elliott Hendersonville NC 557 33 119 43:21.6
16 Candice R Cowart Etowah NC 542 31 120 43:25.5
17 Aubrey Stewart Asheville NC 646 37 124 44:20.5
18 Cheryl Goldberg Asheville NC 567 33 125 44:22.5
19 Jessica COMBS BREVARD NC 537 37 129 45:47.3
20 Stephanie Herrera Durham NC 578 31 134 47:51.0
21 Lindsay Castellow Durham NC 531 30 135 47:52.3
22 Kate Cartwright Inman SC 529 30 137 48:02.6
23 Maggie DeCorah Asheville NC 549 33 140 49:29.2
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stacy Rumfelt Shelby NC 633 49 40 32:10.4
2 Gina Stanley Hendersonville NC 643 43 43 32:25.5
3 Heather Layton Brevard NC 595 46 50 33:07.4
4 Crystal Shirk Black Mountain NC 641 40 51 33:17.5
5 Barbara Green 226 45 64 34:48.4
6 Sandra Willan Greer SC 662 40 72 35:55.3
7 Christine Wiese Asheville NC 661 41 81 37:08.5
8 Kimberly Nunnally Arden NC 620 49 82 37:09.3
9 Melissa Drennan Asheville NC 553 48 83 37:15.9
10 Monica Barajas Travelers Rest SC 513 45 84 37:30.2
11 angela Arellano arden NC 507 48 88 38:08.4
12 Monica Osiecki Hendersonville NC 622 41 90 38:16.5
13 April Monnich Hendersonville NC 612 45 97 39:08.9
14 Sonia Gironda Hendersonville NC 565 49 102 39:24.8
15 Stacy Harris Greensboro NC 574 47 111 41:34.3
16 Nancy Brown Lowndesvile SC 526 49 113 41:36.6
17 Hope McDevitt Arden NC 605 46 122 43:54.2
18 Anna Holleman Hendersonville NC 581 49 126 44:37.6
19 Diane Walton Asheville NC 659 48 127 44:38.4
20 Jen Bailey Asheville NC 512 47 133 47:44.6
21 Vicki Bramer Simpsonville SC 523 43 145 52:54.6
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Anne Marie Phillips Brevard NC 627 56 56 34:00.2
2 Lisa DeCarlo Mills River NC 548 52 92 38:20.0
3 Angie Austin Flat Rock SC 510 51 104 39:33.9
4 Michele Cassone Hendersonville NC 530 55 109 41:30.4
5 kayla joy wright black mountain NC 670 50 121 43:25.9
6 Donna Brigman Lakeland FL 525 56 123 44:00.7
7 wendy upright penrose NC 654 58 131 47:14.9
8 Teresa Garland Inman SC 562 53 136 47:59.7
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Barbara Saive Hendersonville NC 634 60 53 33:35.0
2 ellen garrison asheville NC 564 64 60 34:25.9
3 Kim Walker Candler NC 658 63 65 34:48.7
4 linda Iauch brevard NC 586 68 75 36:25.7
5 Alicia Dineen Asheville NC 551 62 77 36:52.6
6 meg chislett asheville NC 533 61 87 38:07.5
7 Annemarie Clancy Destrehan LA 535 64 118 43:03.2
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Martha Marshall Asheville NC 601 73 141 49:38.8
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 David Knight Chapin SC 590 50 5 23:52.5
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JO Rodriguez Hendersonville NC 630 17 1 19:09.5
2 Seth Holling Mills River NC 582 38 2 23:22.3
3 Michael Blankenship Fairview NC 518 28 3 23:26.0
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rion Coadwell Brevard NC 536 9 14 27:27.6
2 Adam Salman Pisgah Forest NC 635 9 17 27:34.2
3 Elijah Bahnson Brevard NC 511 11 18 27:50.1
4 Carter Norfleet Weaverville NC 618 17 36 32:02.5
5 Carter Culp Boiling Springs SC 546 8 41 32:11.9
6 Finnegan Grabowski Asheville NC 570 7 42 32:19.6
7 Jackson Medlin Weaverville NC 608 12 45 32:31.1
8 Nick Moore Horse Shoe NC 614 13 67 35:18.7
9 Tyler Lowery Flat Rock NC 599 8 70 35:48.4
10 Marek Grabowski Asheville NC 571 7 78 36:52.7
11 Nathan Barbour 196 8 85 37:52.7
12 Henry Osiecki Hendersonville NC 623 11 91 38:17.7
13 Liam Lawing Weaverville NC 594 12 116 42:39.8
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Coty Schuelke Mills River NC 637 27 9 26:16.3
2 Eddie Keller Fletcher NC 588 21 20 27:52.3
3 Andrew Frey Hendersonville NC 560 23 23 28:43.3
4 Heath Wilson brevard NC 665 26 49 33:01.9
5 Cameron Culp Boiling Springs SC 545 27 61 34:27.5
6 Tyler Roush Asheville NC 632 21 93 38:26.5
7 Matthew Stapanowich Arden NC 644 24 106 39:53.2
8 Isaiah Presley Arden NC 628 22 148 58:00.5
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Timothy Barrett Marion NC 514 39 4 23:47.2
2 Nathaniel Helms Arden NC 576 33 7 24:39.3
3 Stephen Buys Candler NC 528 32 24 28:47.3
4 Zack Beach Duncan SC 515 30 48 32:49.5
5 David Merrell 217 37 57 34:01.9
6 Ben Barbour 218 32 86 37:54.1
7 Michael Hagan Taylors SC 572 38 89 38:13.0
8 Jonathan Hyder Mills River NC 585 32 96 38:58.5
9 Josh Bramer Simpsonville SC 524 39 103 39:25.9
10 Jacob Mull Mills River NC 615 30 114 42:23.7
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Newkirk Greer SC 616 41 10 26:30.1
2 Conrad Shirk Black Mountain NC 640 43 13 27:15.7
3 Jeremy Stubbs Brevard NC 647 43 15 27:30.8
4 James Vogel Asheville NC 656 49 22 28:11.0
5 Antonio Rodriguez Hendersonville NC 629 43 29 30:33.6
6 Butch Stanley Hendersonville NC 642 45 30 30:38.4
7 Mike Crisp Hendersonville NC 543 46 38 32:07.1
8 Andy Osiecki Hendersonville NC 621 44 47 32:42.8
9 Chad Elliott Hendersonville NC 556 44 52 33:19.5
10 David Sullivan Unicoi TN 648 46 62 34:37.1
11 Patrick Medlin Weaverville NC 609 44 69 35:43.8
12 Austin Norfleet Weaverville NC 619 45 74 35:58.3
13 David Long Mills River NC 596 40 147 54:48.8
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tommy Tadlock Bogue Chitto MS 650 57 12 27:03.6
2 Monico Rodriguez Dana NC 631 51 34 31:41.1
3 Leo Blankenship Fairview NC 517 56 44 32:29.9
4 Chuck McDevitt Arden NC 606 56 66 34:52.3
5 steve Arellano arden NC 508 54 73 35:55.8
6 Keith Moore Mills River NC 613 51 142 50:11.0
7 Scott Schmidt Mills River NC 636 50 146 54:10.9
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dennis Dineen Asheville NC 550 67 79 36:53.2
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Patrick Clancy Destrehan LA 534 70 16 27:32.6
2 Mike Kuhne St Augustine FL 592 70 132 47:26.8