New Years Resolution Run 2019

Age Group Results

January 01, 2019


Results by Idaph Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 1-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

10 Mile

Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jennifer Sanders Burns TN 242 47 35 1:23:47.1 1:23:52.7
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rachel Corigliano BAFB LA 322 38 4 1:10:08.4 1:10:10.2
2 Jessica Payne Pisgah Forest NC 1440 33 13 1:14:24.4 1:14:27.1
3 Jennifer Love Hendersonville 209 38 14 1:14:42.5 1:14:46.4
Top

Female 15 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lydia Hamby Marion NC 173 15 190 2:16:08.7 2:16:42.4
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tillie RObinson Morganton NC 239 18 184 2:09:06.8 2:09:41.8
2 Brie Boyle Afton TN 115 19 193 2:21:30.1 2:22:05.2
3 Laura Strothman Fletcher NC 269 18 194 2:21:31.5 2:22:05.2
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Erin Brooks Hendersonville NC 119 24 26 1:20:22.9 1:20:31.2
2 Lindsey Osborne Abingdon VA 228 23 63 1:31:37.4 1:32:04.1
3 Rebecca Brown Waynesville NC 264 23 185 2:09:18.6 2:10:01.2
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Anna Jones Asheville NC 193 29 28 1:20:45.0 1:20:54.4
2 Sofia Contreras Hendersonville NC 140 29 78 1:35:29.3 1:35:41.6
3 Blakleah Hensley Bristol VA 182 29 112 1:41:53.8 1:42:20.0
4 Erica Barnett Cullowhee NC 105 27 126 1:46:33.8 1:47:29.0
5 Hannah Ockerman Mills River NC 225 29 139 1:51:16.5 1:52:10.2
6 Niki Paganelli Charlotte NC 229 27 156 1:54:55.1 1:55:20.9
7 Brittany Lester Waynesville NC 207 26 178 2:04:05.8 2:04:34.0
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brittany Neumann Asheville NC 223 33 23 1:17:49.9 1:17:51.3
2 Anna Thompson Auburn AL 305 34 30 1:20:50.8 1:21:48.0
3 Lisa Plumley Chicago IL 232 34 40 1:24:05.9 1:24:21.7
4 Morgan McAslan Asheville NC 215 30 57 1:30:33.1 1:30:38.9
5 Kayla Johnson Peterstown WV 192 32 71 1:33:31.6 1:33:37.6
6 Cady Baertschi Fletcher NC 104 30 118 1:42:41.8 1:43:50.1
7 Denita Clendenin Sylva NC 133 30 127 1:46:56.2 1:47:51.8
8 Sara Hartsock Pisgah Forest NC 178 33 163 1:56:23.5 1:56:43.3
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Katie Howard Charlotte NC 330 35 17 1:16:08.5 1:16:12.6
2 Elizabeth Rollins Asheville NC 329 37 33 1:21:59.4 1:22:56.5
3 Sherry Guice Fletcher NC 169 36 50 1:29:17.5 1:29:32.6
4 Libby Wile Asheville NC 294 37 66 1:32:28.6 1:33:02.6
5 Rebekah Byrd Marshall 265 38 75 1:33:53.7 1:34:15.8
6 Jennifer G Jacobson Clyde NC 191 37 86 1:36:54.4 1:37:29.0
7 Lauren Schneider Fletcher NC 245 36 98 1:39:36.9 1:39:54.1
8 Lindsey Wilson Asheville NC 296 37 103 1:40:53.6 1:41:06.8
9 Stefanie Rubley Clyde NC 241 36 128 1:48:03.8 1:48:32.2
10 Mary Katzenberger Fayetteville NC 196 37 129 1:48:37.4 1:48:48.2
11 Courtney Mason Brevard NC 214 35 141 1:51:53.1 1:52:33.3
12 Andrea Hipps Columbia SC 315 37 143 1:53:01.1 1:53:16.5
13 Virginia Gebhart Simpsonville SC 163 38 165 1:56:40.9 1:57:22.4
14 Cecelia Smith 257 39 166 1:57:35.7 1:57:58.9
15 Michelle Stanly Hendersonville NC 263 35 167 1:57:34.8 1:57:58.9
16 Courtney Lowery Flat Rock NC 210 36 172 2:00:56.2 2:01:17.8
17 Melissa Moffitt Asheville NC 302 37 175 2:01:19.2 2:01:33.9
18 Rebecca Habing Hendersonville NC 170 37 176 2:01:11.9 2:01:44.5
19 lisa conner candler NC 138 38 177 2:03:03.3 2:04:01.8
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Spryng Briggs Hendersonville NC 118 44 48 1:29:01.4 1:29:16.6
2 Laura Moye Asheville NC 303 42 60 1:31:16.9 1:31:53.7
3 Emily Wareham Ashevillr NC 290 42 70 1:32:53.4 1:33:32.6
4 KAREN HOLMGWARD asheville NC 185 44 77 1:34:15.1 1:34:46.7
5 Laura Arnall Asheville NC 101 44 84 1:37:14.2 1:37:14.2
6 Susan DuPont Greenville SC 310 44 90 1:37:39.1 1:37:51.7
7 Carolyn Morrisroe Hendersonville NC 317 40 92 1:38:08.4 1:38:25.3
8 Danielle Thuot Asheville NC 246 42 96 1:39:33.9 1:39:46.4
9 andrea kelpin Fletcher NC 198 41 113 1:42:28.2 1:42:48.5
10 Hope Spragg Iowa City IA 1245 42 115 1:42:11.5 1:43:04.2
11 Courtney Disposti HENDERSONVILLE NC 144 41 117 1:43:01.5 1:43:20.0
12 lisa Mullins Cashiers NC 219 44 119 1:43:14.8 1:43:52.9
13 Jennifer Van Lue Asheville NC 279 40 134 1:48:25.3 1:49:19.9
14 Pamela Mims Alexander NC 309 41 135 1:49:19.0 1:49:41.1
15 Gina Stanley Hendersonville NC 262 43 138 1:51:09.6 1:51:50.6
16 Briana Bowden Blountville TN 112 41 151 1:53:58.9 1:54:53.5
17 Jennifer Corbin Weaverville NC 141 41 152 1:54:32.9 1:55:10.8
18 Amy Harrington Canton NC 177 41 155 1:54:54.2 1:55:20.3
19 Chase Hanks Weaverville NC 176 41 158 1:55:05.2 1:55:32.4
20 Mary Husemann Asheville NC 188 43 159 1:55:23.7 1:55:42.5
21 Erin Lesh Asheville NC 206 41 160 1:55:25.1 1:55:43.1
22 Vanessa Capps tryon NC 127 43 164 1:56:53.0 1:57:13.7
23 Crystal Shirk Black Mountain NC 250 40 168 1:57:23.1 1:58:04.4
24 Ingrid Christensen Greenville SC 131 44 183 2:08:37.0 2:09:27.5
25 Angela Sharpe Hendersonville NC 247 43 192 2:17:30.8 2:18:06.1
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Katie Nery Asheville NC 222 45 39 1:24:13.5 1:24:17.4
2 Ellen Carr Asheville NC 128 47 58 1:30:08.6 1:31:13.6
3 Cheryl Drinkwater Arden NC 148 46 62 1:31:59.5 1:32:04.0
4 Jennifer Byerly Fletcher NC 126 46 64 1:32:00.0 1:32:04.7
5 Mary Beth Freeman Asheville NC 159 46 105 1:41:08.2 1:41:18.9
6 Elizabeth Bowles Fletcher NC 113 46 106 1:41:11.9 1:41:30.8
7 Beth Stella Orlando FL 268 47 130 1:48:33.7 1:48:58.0
8 Angela Viar Saluda NC 280 49 136 1:50:43.3 1:51:13.3
9 Michele Land Black Mountain NC 202 48 154 1:54:19.2 1:55:12.5
10 Joy Ponder Mars Hill NC 233 46 157 1:55:04.4 1:55:31.7
11 Susan Cocke Asheville NC 134 46 161 1:55:57.6 1:56:15.1
12 Elizabeth Buchanan Weaverville NC 123 49 182 2:07:15.3 2:08:02.6
13 Dana Mumaw York SC 220 47 186 2:10:11.1 2:11:11.0
14 Becky Ignatowicz York SC 189 47 187 2:10:13.8 2:11:11.4
15 Kelly Elliott Hendersonville NC 152 48 191 2:17:32.2 2:18:06.0
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Janine Myatt Bristol VA 221 51 81 1:36:00.4 1:36:26.4
2 Elizabeth Hankley Asheville NC 175 52 97 1:38:50.2 1:39:48.5
3 Mitsue YapShing Garmon Asheville NC 300 52 132 1:48:51.0 1:49:00.9
4 Diana Sheppard Bristol TN 248 54 140 1:52:01.0 1:52:29.3
5 Casey Hopper York SC 187 52 179 2:04:24.8 2:05:23.9
6 Elizabeth Freeman Asheville NC 325 51 188 2:15:43.2 2:15:56.4
7 Becky Shivers Easley SC 251 50 189 2:15:19.0 2:16:07.5
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Karen Brandt Hendersonville NC 117 59 56 1:30:21.8 1:30:31.8
2 bonni schervone fletcher NC 244 56 99 1:39:58.7 1:40:11.2
3 Athena Ai Flat Rock NC 100 57 146 1:53:18.3 1:53:29.2
4 Laurie Boyd Bristol TN 114 59 170 1:58:01.3 1:58:29.8
5 Joan Travis Lawrenceville 276 59 173 2:00:51.4 2:01:23.4
6 Tami Gross Weaverville NC 307 58 180 2:05:58.9 2:06:52.1
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Shelley Hoogstraten-Miller Asheville NC 186 61 107 1:41:02.2 1:41:32.8
2 Amy Suben Weaverville NC 270 62 171 2:00:39.3 2:01:02.4
3 Judy Gross fletcher NC 167 61 174 2:01:15.0 2:01:26.2
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Benita Auge Weaverville NC 102 70 142 1:52:41.9 1:52:58.7
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rick Clark Hendersonville NC 132 53 7 1:11:39.2 1:11:41.6
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Craig Plunkard Asheville NC 326 44 1 1:05:11.8 1:05:11.8
2 Nathan Frantz Arden NC 157 33 2 1:07:52.2 1:07:53.0
3 Evan Swaney Fletcher NC 272 16 3 1:08:29.9 1:08:31.6
Top

Male 15 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Asaph Robinson Morganton NC 238 15 162 1:55:59.7 1:56:26.2
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cipriano Martinez Naples FL 213 18 24 1:19:02.9 1:19:10.5
2 Erik Palomo Asheville NC 319 17 51 1:29:25.4 1:29:33.3
3 Nicholas Brooks Hendersonville NC 120 19 67 1:33:04.0 1:33:12.1
4 Nicholas Viar Saluda NC 283 18 102 1:39:40.4 1:40:13.7
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Caleb Gandert arden NC 160 24 6 1:10:55.5 1:10:55.5
2 Michael Turlington Chapel Hill NC 278 24 19 1:16:13.2 1:16:22.6
3 Billy conner candler NC 135 22 85 1:37:01.3 1:37:15.4
4 Christopher Viar Saluda NC 281 20 144 1:52:50.4 1:53:22.7
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lewis Price 323 27 25 1:19:56.9 1:20:01.7
2 Joe Gitt Winston Salem NC 164 29 27 1:20:45.2 1:20:54.3
3 Arthur Drexler Asheville NC 147 26 42 1:26:22.3 1:26:24.8
4 Robert Barnett Cullowhee NC 106 26 125 1:46:20.4 1:47:17.3
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Phil Gregory Greenville SC 324 34 5 1:10:40.1 1:10:42.0
2 Luis Cortinas Candler NC 142 33 10 1:13:15.4 1:13:16.8
3 Jon Conner Candler NC 137 31 11 1:14:07.1 1:14:08.6
4 Tony Pera Newport Beach CA 1368 30 15 1:15:24.0 1:15:24.0
5 Ben Barbour Arden NC 158 32 45 1:27:51.2 1:28:36.5
6 Samuel Garmon Asheville NC 161 30 69 1:33:08.4 1:33:19.2
7 Chase conner candler NC 136 34 79 1:35:54.2 1:36:08.6
8 Brandon Baertschi Fletcher NC 103 32 94 1:38:17.2 1:39:26.5
9 Mike Jones Asheville NC 194 34 100 1:39:58.2 1:40:11.4
10 David Knight Leicester NC 200 34 121 1:44:13.5 1:44:23.6
11 Christopher Wright Candler NC 298 34 195 2:26:49.4 2:27:31.8
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mike Connors Asheville NC 139 39 9 1:12:58.4 1:13:02.4
2 Benjamin Steere ASHEVILLE NC 267 37 12 1:14:14.3 1:14:23.6
3 Ryan Thompson Auburn AL 306 37 31 1:20:51.0 1:21:49.5
4 Peter Steenland Asheville NC 266 39 41 1:24:39.1 1:24:44.9
5 Adam Guice Fletcher NC 168 37 49 1:29:04.7 1:29:19.2
6 Missy Frisch 328 35 65 1:32:28.1 1:33:02.2
7 Ben Fehsenfeld Asheville NC 153 39 76 1:33:54.1 1:34:25.4
8 Wesley Hipps Columbia SC 316 37 110 1:41:25.3 1:41:41.2
9 John Wagner Boynton Beach FL 287 37 111 1:41:12.4 1:41:42.5
10 Adrian Boone Black Mountain NC 110 39 150 1:53:21.4 1:54:18.9
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Benjamin Kelpin Fletcher NC 199 42 16 1:15:26.3 1:15:32.8
2 Timothy Barrett Marion NC 107 40 29 1:21:39.4 1:21:44.8
3 William Graham Charleston SC 166 42 36 1:23:49.2 1:23:54.6
4 David Pagel Fletcher NC 231 42 37 1:23:49.3 1:23:56.3
5 Greg Gladman Blacklick OH 165 41 43 1:27:34.5 1:27:40.6
6 Nate Heaslip Mills River NC 180 41 53 1:30:11.3 1:30:19.6
7 Conrad Shirk Black Mountain NC 249 43 73 1:33:22.0 1:33:58.8
8 Joshua Page Hickory NC 230 41 114 1:42:50.8 1:43:02.4
9 Wilder LaFond Weaverville NC 201 42 116 1:42:44.2 1:43:10.0
10 Earl Pittman Old fort NC 1459 43 169 1:57:45.9 1:58:26.5
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Todd Burkhalter Asheville NC 124 45 8 1:11:57.8 1:12:01.8
2 Marco Brancker Fletcher 320 45 20 1:16:49.8 1:16:54.9
3 John Glover Hendersonville NC 314 47 22 1:17:12.1 1:17:15.4
4 Shannon Kelly Liberty SC 197 45 38 1:23:58.7 1:24:02.8
5 John Smith ASheville NC 304 46 44 1:28:16.6 1:28:22.6
6 John Hilty Singapore 183 49 54 1:29:56.4 1:30:22.5
7 Bryant Webster Skyland NC 293 49 74 1:33:32.9 1:34:07.8
8 Andrew Denson Waynesville NC 143 49 88 1:37:12.4 1:37:46.4
9 Jeff Viar Saluda NC 282 49 120 1:43:36.7 1:44:05.0
10 Butch Stanley Hendersonville NC 261 45 137 1:51:07.0 1:51:47.7
11 Michael Scharett Candler NC 243 47 153 1:54:19.0 1:55:11.6
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Daniel McDowell Peterstown WV 216 51 18 1:16:11.0 1:16:17.9
2 Harold Garner Hope Mills NC 313 51 47 1:28:53.3 1:29:08.5
3 Steve Wilson 297 50 59 1:31:15.3 1:31:26.9
4 Steven Marr Waynesville NC 212 54 80 1:35:31.2 1:36:09.5
5 Adam Francis Asheville NC 156 53 82 1:36:06.9 1:36:30.3
6 Thomas TARKER Hendersonville NC 274 50 83 1:36:36.2 1:36:44.1
7 Brian Hall Black Mtn NC 171 52 91 1:37:57.7 1:38:10.6
8 Dan Hankley Asheville NC 174 52 101 1:39:15.8 1:40:11.9
9 Seth Bird ASHEVILLE NC 109 53 104 1:40:47.1 1:41:16.9
10 James Robertson Lenoir NC 236 52 122 1:44:44.2 1:45:14.1
11 Shawn Flannery Indian Trail NC 155 53 124 1:45:23.4 1:45:42.9
12 PJ Mears Black Mountain NC 217 54 181 2:07:15.2 2:08:02.2
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Randy Travis Lawrenceville 277 57 32 1:21:55.5 1:22:28.0
2 Patrick Dunn Asheville NC 149 56 34 1:22:42.6 1:23:14.4
3 Tom Bell Arden NC 108 56 52 1:29:29.6 1:29:39.1
4 John Hatfield Greenville SC 179 59 61 1:31:46.8 1:31:59.4
5 Patrick Price Palmetto bay FL 234 57 87 1:37:26.1 1:37:33.8
6 Tom Boots Asheville NC 111 55 131 1:48:49.0 1:48:58.5
7 Doug Hoffman Pensacola Beach FL 184 56 133 1:48:27.6 1:49:09.9
8 Rich Maloof Asheville NC 327 56 145 1:52:41.3 1:53:23.3
9 Joseph Swift Asheville NC 273 58 149 1:54:03.1 1:54:17.6
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Marc Voorhees Asheville NC 284 63 21 1:16:56.6 1:17:00.8
2 Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC 321 60 68 1:33:09.1 1:33:12.8
3 William Smith Asheville NC 260 64 72 1:33:12.6 1:33:49.0
4 Forrest Fowler Travelers Rest SC 312 62 89 1:37:37.5 1:37:51.2
5 Marc Suben Weaverville 271 61 95 1:39:17.1 1:39:35.4
6 Jesse Warren ASHEVILLE NC 291 61 108 1:41:03.7 1:41:32.9
7 Mark Wysocki Arden NC 299 60 109 1:41:02.6 1:41:33.4
8 Joe Klunk Kiawah Island SC 308 63 123 1:45:09.5 1:45:21.5
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lonnie LePore Asheville NC 205 67 46 1:29:05.6 1:29:08.1
2 Danny Dreyer Asheville NC 311 69 55 1:30:19.0 1:30:30.3
3 Dale Finkelson Asheville NC 154 67 93 1:38:20.0 1:38:31.9
4 Frederic Hebert BILTMORE LAKE NC 181 67 147 1:53:38.6 1:53:52.0
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Wayne Boynton Loxahatchee FL 116 73 148 1:53:46.1 1:53:53.2