New Years Resolution Run 2019

Age Group Results

January 01, 2019


Results by Idaph Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5k

Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ruth MacNair Asheville NC 1176 55 10 22:54.9 22:58.2
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Taylor Gupton Boone NC 1101 29 4 21:18.8 21:22.5
2 Kate Carter Shelby NC 889 30 5 21:42.6 21:45.1
3 Katie Purnell Fletcher NC 1476 14 9 22:43.7 22:46.0
Top

Female 15 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jordan Biggerstaff Santa Clara CA 853 11 28 25:33.6 25:35.8
2 Lily Kelpin Fletcher NC 1144 12 54 27:15.0 27:29.1
3 Aleigha Guice Fletcher NC 1100 10 58 27:21.6 27:35.9
4 Alli Flannery Indian Trail NC 1074 15 70 28:45.0 29:03.1
5 Sarah Hilty Singapore 1116 15 128 32:49.3 33:12.2
6 Caroline Simpson Weaverville NC 1362 8 134 33:04.8 33:24.6
7 Annabelle Evans Franklin NC 1069 11 141 33:26.0 33:42.9
8 Heidi Sheperd 1453 13 149 33:18.4 34:10.9
9 Willa Cable Hendersonville NC 880 9 176 35:44.4 36:26.4
10 Hannah Riker Waynesville NC 1225 11 197 37:26.9 37:40.3
11 Katelynne Mercer Arden NC 1297 15 223 38:57.7 39:33.9
12 Gwendlyn Sheperd 1454 9 264 42:07.2 43:09.2
13 Madeleine Cable Hendersonville NC 878 11 283 47:00.4 47:40.0
14 Inez Privette Asheville NC 1218 10 334 57:12.3 57:37.9
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Amelia Sullivan Weaverville NC 1252 16 44 26:32.5 26:38.4
2 Noelle Swift 1258 17 83 30:01.3 30:08.8
3 Laura Bustos Marion NC 875 18 117 32:05.4 32:37.7
4 Baylee Love Zirconia NC 1172 18 162 34:13.8 34:54.4
5 Claire Barger Hillsborough NC 848 19 181 35:48.6 36:36.0
6 Eliza Purnell Fletcher NC 1220 18 186 36:23.4 36:58.0
7 Abigail Brooks Hendersonville NC 866 16 209 37:59.1 38:40.0
8 Laurel Sales Asheville NC 1234 19 245 40:25.6 40:44.3
9 Rachel Stigall Weaverville NC 1248 19 253 41:25.9 41:58.2
10 Hannah McCurry Union Mills NC 1182 19 291 48:54.2 49:39.2
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Leniza Dever Davie FL 1468 20 11 22:56.1 23:01.7
2 Shelby Pope Asheville NC 1213 24 173 34:56.1 35:53.7
3 Emily Brittingham Marion VA 865 24 246 39:03.2 40:51.5
4 Bryanna Kerbuski Marion VA 1145 24 247 39:03.4 40:51.8
5 Jessica Stigall Mars Hill NC 1247 23 254 41:26.1 41:58.4
6 Sarah Yeargin Canton NC 1288 20 282 46:34.9 46:53.5
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tessa Atkins 1461 26 97 30:37.0 31:04.3
2 Melissa Savage Candler NC 1235 27 107 31:48.5 32:10.1
3 Beth Bondurant Raleigh NC 860 27 109 31:25.9 32:13.0
4 Allison Capps Arden NC 884 26 123 32:47.0 33:00.8
5 Emily Austin Fletcher NC 1290 26 126 33:02.6 33:10.2
6 Miranda Wilkie Woodfin NC 1379 27 130 32:13.4 33:14.1
7 Kayleen May 1381 27 132 32:16.3 33:17.4
8 Mary Potocki Asheville NC 1214 26 139 33:24.0 33:33.3
9 Shelby Brintnall Fletcher NC 1389 27 154 34:12.8 34:30.6
10 Nicole Barnes Asheville 850 26 175 35:55.6 36:19.6
11 Caroline Williams Atlanta GA 1280 29 187 36:04.8 37:01.1
12 MarinaJoe Arbuckle Johnson City TN 844 26 190 36:28.9 37:21.9
13 Courtney Setzer Black Mountain NC 1238 29 195 37:17.2 37:34.2
14 Nicole Blackwell Marshall NC 855 26 217 38:37.6 39:25.6
15 Lacey Deal Asheville NC 1060 29 219 38:41.9 39:30.0
16 Ashley Hance Mosheim TN 1106 29 233 38:26.3 39:47.8
17 Carolyn Weiter Fletcher NC 1278 29 252 41:28.1 41:52.7
18 Emily Auld Asheville NC 846 25 302 52:12.5 52:39.8
19 Amanda Perry Asheville NC 1206 28 319 54:01.5 55:06.2
20 Brittany Crisp Franklin NC 1057 29 324 55:13.1 55:34.5
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Erin Keddie New York NY 1136 33 41 25:40.3 26:24.4
2 Veronica Irizarry Fletcher NC 1126 34 42 26:17.4 26:26.5
3 Maura Thompson Asheville NC 1365 30 62 28:03.7 28:03.7
4 Courtney Dail Asheville NC 1059 31 68 28:39.5 28:53.5
5 Melissa Veasey Asheville NC 1266 33 81 29:52.0 30:03.0
6 Amanda Fox Asheville NC 1078 32 82 29:52.4 30:06.1
7 Amber Buchanan Hendersonville NC 1390 31 87 30:07.6 30:30.2
8 Jessica Coffield Arden NC 1391 31 99 31:00.9 31:14.3
9 Sarah Humphries Asheville NC 1125 30 101 31:05.3 31:30.3
10 Alicia Grez Asheville NC 1096 34 121 32:08.5 32:58.6
11 Mattie Byrd Asheville NC 876 32 136 32:33.0 33:24.9
12 Tracy Mayer Mars Hill NC 1181 32 137 32:54.7 33:25.1
13 Cora Flottman Waynesville NC 1075 32 165 34:40.7 35:00.1
14 Veronica Irizarry Planters creek rd NC 1127 34 184 36:42.7 36:44.4
15 Alysia Johnson Asheville NC 1130 31 218 38:39.1 39:28.9
16 Shawna Ohle Asheville NC 1299 32 230 39:04.5 39:43.7
17 Donna Thomas Greeneville TN 1262 30 232 38:25.9 39:46.6
18 Sarah Callahan Asheville NC 881 30 251 41:25.9 41:44.1
19 Alison Wisely Marshall NC 1285 30 255 41:25.2 42:14.0
20 Emily Brashear Lexington KY 863 33 262 42:24.8 43:03.7
21 Mandy ODonley Asheville NC 1447 33 284 47:21.0 47:42.6
22 Erica Clark 891 34 285 47:21.2 48:00.5
23 Ashley Metcalf MARSHALL NC 1191 32 287 47:33.2 48:04.3
24 Kristen Pike Weaverville NC 1208 31 290 48:54.9 49:22.2
25 Maria Haddon Asheville NC 1472 31 300 50:23.2 51:04.9
26 Lindsley Pritchard Asheville NC 1216 34 320 54:05.3 55:11.0
27 Megan Diffenbaugh Candler NC 1395 31 328 55:12.7 56:19.4
28 Amanda Conard 14 spring stree NC 898 32 335 57:31.5 58:22.4
29 Mary Wingard Unicoi TN 1284 32 336 57:37.0 58:24.3
30 Alexandra Schrank Asheville NC 1386 30 337 58:16.1 58:38.6
31 Jessica Pittman Black Mountain NC 1210 34 340 59:16.1 59:31.9
32 Erica Pittman Greer SC 1209 32 344 59:39.6 59:56.1
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kasey Gruen 1098 35 19 24:15.4 24:20.9
2 Lindsey Jones Batavia OH 1134 36 27 25:20.1 25:26.3
3 Kristen Stay Atlanta GA 1375 37 48 26:47.1 26:59.0
4 Taylor Bell Asheville NC 1448 37 84 29:45.3 30:24.5
5 Jessica Pahr Leicester NC 1203 35 93 30:44.7 30:51.2
6 Kay Kelley Asheville NC 1142 35 95 30:54.0 30:54.0
7 Johanna Bolander Winston-Salem NC 859 36 104 31:29.9 31:56.0
8 Christina Simpson Weaverville NC 1363 35 135 33:05.2 33:24.7
9 Alison Law Newberry FL 1158 38 145 33:45.1 34:02.1
10 Erika Gutierrez Ramirez Asheville NC 1102 39 153 34:02.0 34:24.3
11 Jenny Bolander Winston-Salem NC 858 38 157 33:51.6 34:31.8
12 Jo Watson Asheville NC 1383 35 161 33:52.4 34:53.7
13 Sonya Boone Black mountain NC 1477 39 192 36:29.3 37:25.8
14 Amaris Buchanan Asheville NC 871 35 206 38:00.5 38:12.8
15 Ali Norvell 1200 37 237 39:55.6 40:15.2
16 Heather Gourley Asheville NC 1091 38 241 39:32.1 40:36.2
17 Cole Armbrust 845 35 249 40:15.4 41:20.5
18 Amy Van Vlack Asheville NC 1264 39 250 41:04.1 41:43.6
19 Laura Maddux Huntersville NC 1177 39 258 41:25.4 42:21.9
20 Tiffany Robertson Hendersonville NC 1232 38 260 41:56.8 42:56.4
21 Andrea Mcpeters Candler NC 1187 36 270 43:58.1 44:39.9
22 Erin Burleson Bostic NC 873 36 301 51:08.1 51:35.8
23 Suzanne Stepanek Asheville NC 1246 37 304 51:57.9 52:42.7
24 Roxanne Gosnell Mars Hill NC 1090 37 314 53:28.0 54:26.1
25 Renee Cooper Asheville NC 1051 36 315 53:31.1 54:26.5
26 Emily Helton Arden NC 1111 36 318 54:11.5 54:57.3
27 Leslie Capps SWANNANOA NC 886 36 331 55:55.3 56:43.3
28 melissa leatherwood waynesville NC 1160 37 332 56:26.4 56:47.7
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Julie Dominica Apopka FL 1475 44 20 24:25.4 24:30.4
2 Amy Silvers Fletcher NC 1241 44 53 27:14.3 27:28.8
3 Cynthia Roop Weaverville NC 1444 44 102 31:17.0 31:37.0
4 Jessica Williams Asheville NC 1470 40 113 31:40.5 32:17.0
5 Jody Grabowski Asheville NC 1093 42 127 32:54.4 33:10.7
6 Monica Kelly Liberty SC 1143 44 152 33:49.2 34:19.4
7 Audra Gaiziunas Asheville NC 1082 42 164 34:34.7 34:59.5
8 Lisa Roberts Barnardsville NC 1231 43 189 36:39.9 37:14.5
9 Melissa Madrona 1471 43 201 37:04.5 38:00.5
10 Tanya Harding Candler NC 1397 40 212 38:08.5 38:52.6
11 Courtney Maloney Waynesville NC 1178 40 220 38:27.2 39:30.9
12 Kristina Lewis Arden NC 1165 43 222 38:58.2 39:33.9
13 Elizabeth Schall Asheville NC 1481 43 226 39:11.3 39:39.1
14 Stephanie Dula Arden NC 1063 42 236 39:53.7 40:14.3
15 Brandi Melvin Ashville NC 1373 44 280 46:49.9 46:49.9
16 Joi Keen Fletcher NC 1137 44 281 46:06.4 46:52.2
17 Megan Abbott FLETCHER NC 840 43 305 51:56.2 52:44.2
18 Cristy Balcells Fletcher NC 1370 44 312 52:43.4 54:24.8
19 Jennifer Hester Fairview NC 1113 44 323 55:09.6 55:33.9
20 Christy Bowman Flat Rock NC 862 41 350 1:12:48.1 1:13:55.9
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lori Biggerstaff Santa Clara CA 854 46 79 29:24.7 29:36.7
2 Kim Stewart Leicester NC 1378 45 94 30:32.1 30:52.4
3 Faythe MacKay GREENVILLE SC 1175 45 119 32:04.7 32:51.0
4 Melissa Drennan Asheville NC 1062 48 122 32:17.0 33:00.6
5 Margaret Frazier Asheville NC 1369 47 131 32:25.2 33:16.8
6 Dana Hilty Singapore 1115 49 169 34:50.8 35:17.0
7 Jennifer Middlemas Asheville NC 1192 49 177 35:54.4 36:29.5
8 Terri Terry Conover NC 1261 46 202 37:12.1 38:06.0
9 Traci Barger Hillsborough NC 849 49 204 37:21.5 38:08.8
10 Sausan Campbell Asheville NC 883 48 215 37:58.1 38:54.7
11 Yael Baldwin Asheville NC 1479 45 227 39:12.8 39:39.5
12 Marnette Colborne Waynesville NC 895 46 235 39:36.9 40:11.2
13 Debra Ehrmann Asheville NC 1064 45 238 39:55.8 40:15.2
14 Krysten Sheperd 1455 46 263 42:03.9 43:06.9
15 Susan Johnson Weaverville NC 1445 48 272 44:26.7 44:46.8
16 michelle haynes waynesville NC 1110 47 276 45:04.4 45:22.9
17 Pamela McCurry Union Mills NC 1183 49 286 47:16.0 48:00.8
18 Christy Swift 1257 48 298 50:36.5 51:03.2
19 Amy Bennett Asheville NC 1291 45 311 53:24.7 53:42.1
20 Tamra Fore Leicester NC 1077 47 346 1:02:59.1 1:02:59.1
21 Brandi Guarino Asheville NC 1099 49 347 1:02:59.2 1:02:59.2
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Denise Lockett Asheville NC 1171 51 23 24:43.8 24:49.3
2 Susan Garland Arden NC 1084 50 35 25:46.6 25:54.0
3 Carrie Wagner Asheville NC 1268 53 118 32:18.4 32:43.5
4 Valerie Copeland Chapel Hill NC 1054 50 138 33:09.3 33:32.6
5 Robin Francis Asheville NC 1079 51 167 34:36.4 35:11.7
6 Susan Brooks Hendersonville NC 867 50 185 36:08.5 36:53.4
7 Heidi Von Dohlen Candler NC 1267 50 213 38:37.3 38:52.9
8 Lisa Perez Asheville NC 1464 52 216 38:51.6 38:58.5
9 Terri Miner MARION NC 1195 54 243 40:32.2 40:44.0
10 Sonna Jamerson Weaverville NC 1437 53 271 44:26.0 44:46.8
11 Beth Hooper Candler NC 1120 51 273 43:57.0 44:47.8
12 Belinda Trantham Waynesville NC 1263 50 274 44:22.1 45:01.9
13 Brenda Gregory Alexander NC 1467 51 275 44:32.8 45:02.3
14 Brenda Kelley Hendersonville NC 1141 53 308 53:10.0 53:31.0
15 Johnnie Aranda Fairview NC 842 50 322 55:08.0 55:33.5
16 Gwendy Waldron Fairview NC 1271 50 327 55:36.9 56:02.1
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mitzi Pearson Mars Hill 1205 56 77 29:23.2 29:31.2
2 Karen Flanders Weaverville NC 1073 56 158 33:43.5 34:35.3
3 Cheryl Johnson Candler NC 1131 55 168 34:58.9 35:14.0
4 Natalie Stiles Horse Shoe NC 1250 55 172 35:28.7 35:50.5
5 Regina Fowler Travelers Rest SC 1396 58 199 37:33.3 37:51.7
6 Charlene Martin Leicester 1180 57 240 39:49.1 40:24.2
7 Susan Stigall Weaverville NC 1249 56 256 41:41.3 42:15.1
8 Pam Rilling Clearwater FL 1228 58 289 48:00.8 49:04.1
9 Nedra Plumley Marion NC 1211 57 306 52:31.7 53:24.0
10 Kelly Galatioto Asheville NC 1083 58 321 54:39.3 55:30.9
11 Stephanie Engel Asheville NC 1066 57 326 55:59.6 55:59.6
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kim Walker Candler NC 1272 63 110 31:31.1 32:13.1
2 Mary Schuver Tryon NC 1376 63 207 37:48.2 38:27.4
3 Mareta Thompson Isle of Palms SC 1457 64 248 40:32.1 41:15.2
4 Carol Logan Thompson `Asheville NC 1296 62 279 45:42.5 46:39.4
5 Beverly Moffitt Cherryville NC 1298 60 292 49:24.9 49:41.7
6 Kathleen Kirkwood Mills River NC 1150 64 296 49:27.6 50:05.6
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kaye Holder Raleigh NC 1118 69 86 30:23.6 30:27.1
2 Michele Lee asheville NC 1162 67 174 35:48.7 36:12.0
3 Jane Corbin Asheville NC 1056 65 178 35:54.8 36:29.8
4 Susan Clayton Waco GA 893 65 234 38:59.5 39:59.9
5 Kerstin Hagstrom Winston-Salem NC 1105 69 278 45:55.5 46:34.0
6 Laura Walls Black Mountain NC 1273 65 297 49:40.5 50:28.9
7 Susan Brown Asheville NC 1292 65 310 53:21.7 53:39.5
8 Bobbie Smith clyde NC 1242 65 338 58:19.9 58:41.5
9 Denise Wagner Hendersonville NC 1269 67 343 58:42.0 59:53.1
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Martha Marshall Asheville NC 1179 73 266 43:17.8 43:33.6
2 Linda Korte Weaverville NC 1152 72 348 1:10:18.8 1:11:22.0
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Blake Smith Bat cave NC 256 46 6 21:43.2 21:45.9
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Samuel Goldberg Durham NC 1088 24 1 17:19.1 17:20.7
2 Jonathan Corso Decatur GA 1384 49 2 19:07.8 19:07.8
3 Derek Jones Batavia OH 1132 46 3 20:43.8 20:46.6
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Unknown Partic. 1458 1458 67 27:52.7 28:34.7
2 Unknown Partic. 1367 1367 69 28:27.7 28:59.7
3 Unknown Partic. 1462 1462 108 31:43.6 32:11.6
Top

Male 15 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jasper Schall Asheville NC 1480 11 15 23:32.7 23:38.1
2 Elijah Jones Swannanoa NC 1133 14 38 25:59.9 26:07.6
3 William Bell Asheville NC 1449 8 60 27:12.8 27:51.9
4 Porter Nesbitt Fletcher NC 1439 15 63 27:45.3 28:11.4
5 Michael Keen Fletcher NC 1139 15 73 28:26.8 29:12.2
6 Robert Riker, III Waynesville NC 1227 13 88 30:22.9 30:34.6
7 Aaron Swift 1256 12 96 30:50.9 30:58.9
8 Arthur Privette Asheville NC 1217 13 98 30:47.2 31:13.3
9 Finnegan Grabowski Asheville NC 1092 7 124 32:51.5 33:07.8
10 Triston Harding Candler NC 1399 10 147 33:20.6 34:05.5
11 Sam Sheperd 1451 12 148 33:16.5 34:09.1
12 Asher Linton Arden NC 1167 11 159 32:44.1 34:36.1
13 aubrey haynes waynesville NC 1109 15 182 36:24.3 36:41.8
14 Sam Corso Decatur GA 1385 12 183 36:44.0 36:44.0
15 Jacob Clark 892 10 193 36:53.3 37:26.2
16 Hilton Harding Candler NC 1436 6 210 38:09.1 38:51.3
17 Tyler Lowery Flat Rock NC 1174 8 211 38:30.6 38:51.9
18 Kaiden Gregory Black Mountain NC 1095 9 221 39:14.7 39:31.3
19 Knowle Weimer MILLS RIVER NC 1366 15 224 39:34.2 39:34.2
20 Emil Esslinger Asheville NC 1293 11 228 39:02.9 39:40.2
21 Rowyn Esslinger Asheville NC 1295 8 231 39:04.9 39:43.8
22 Ezra Williams SWANNANOA NC 1281 12 329 55:33.8 56:23.8
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Isaac Bullman Asheville NC 872 18 24 25:05.6 25:12.0
2 Diego Balcells Fletcher NC 1372 18 55 25:47.7 27:29.9
3 Benjamin Wagner Asheville NC 286 19 244 40:24.7 40:44.3
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Adam Wagner Asheville NC 285 21 7 21:11.6 21:45.9
2 Nolan Middlemas Asheville NC 1193 21 13 23:13.2 23:20.7
3 Chandler Young Weaverville NC 1289 23 14 23:29.9 23:37.3
4 Charles Copeland Chapel Hill NC 1053 21 25 25:03.7 25:20.2
5 Eddie Keller Fletcher NC 1140 22 43 26:13.9 26:27.7
6 Brandon Dills Canton NC 1465 23 56 27:24.0 27:31.8
7 Matthew Morris Arden NC 1483 21 76 29:16.2 29:25.3
8 Andrew Frey Hendersonville NC 1080 24 90 30:24.3 30:39.9
9 Nickolas Jackson Hendersonville NC 1129 20 352 1:31:17.5 1:31:23.0
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ryan Albano Brampton ON 841 29 8 22:33.1 22:35.0
2 Chris Carter Shelby NC 888 26 34 25:43.0 25:51.7
3 Cheyenne McIntosh Fletcher NC 1186 29 78 29:01.7 29:35.2
4 Jaime Botello Asheville NC 1388 29 105 31:53.5 32:03.2
5 Preston Foote Asheville NC 1076 26 114 31:28.6 32:18.7
6 Weston Jordan 1380 26 129 32:13.0 33:13.7
7 Jared Combs Fletcher NC 1393 26 155 34:13.4 34:31.1
8 Muj Khan Cullowhee NC 1146 27 166 34:03.5 35:00.6
9 Travis Owens Asheville NC 1202 28 200 37:37.1 37:59.7
10 Corey Hannah Asheville NC 1107 27 303 52:15.8 52:40.7
11 Teddy Engel Bellingham WA 1067 25 325 55:58.8 55:58.8
12 Patrick La Rose Black Mountain NC 1155 27 341 59:15.8 59:32.4
13 Alexander La Rose Black Mountain NC 1154 26 345 1:00:19.0 1:00:19.0
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jared Siler Westminster CO 1240 30 29 25:01.4 25:40.0
2 Theo Windish Fairview NC 1282 34 39 26:01.9 26:09.0
3 Travis Snelson Penrose NC 1442 30 72 28:34.2 29:06.6
4 Ryan Coffield Arden NC 1392 33 100 31:01.4 31:14.9
5 Coleman Stoltze Raleigh NC 1251 30 111 31:25.8 32:13.4
6 Joseph Arbuckle Johnson City TN 843 31 191 36:30.4 37:22.4
7 Andrew Gillette Huntersville NC 1085 32 257 41:32.3 42:21.6
8 Philip Cooper Asheville NC 1050 34 316 53:24.5 54:27.1
9 Evan Capps SWANNANOA NC 885 32 330 55:52.9 56:43.2
10 Curtis Schrank Asheville NC 1237 33 339 59:06.9 59:30.2
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lee Goldberg Arden NC 1087 36 21 24:35.6 24:46.8
2 Patrick O'Brien Asheville NC 1201 35 37 25:57.2 26:02.3
3 Charlie Frisch 1473 36 46 26:14.4 26:46.4
4 Justin Stay Atlanta GA 1374 38 47 26:46.8 26:58.5
5 Todd Leger Lenoir NC 1163 37 74 29:04.8 29:15.2
6 Mike McDermott Fletcher NC 1184 36 75 29:07.2 29:16.0
7 Jasper DHaese Winston-Salem NC 1061 37 103 31:22.4 31:55.7
8 Sam Burleson Bostic NC 874 38 150 32:45.0 34:12.5
9 Matthew Cable Hendersonville NC 879 36 179 35:50.5 36:32.8
10 Sean Lowery Flat Rock NC 1173 35 214 38:31.3 38:52.9
11 Joshua McElrath Weaverville NC 1185 35 259 41:46.7 42:34.9
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gary Hill Franklin NC 1068 40 17 23:54.2 23:59.2
2 Andy Pond Asheville NC 1212 42 26 24:48.1 25:21.6
3 Alex Melvin Asheville NC 1189 42 36 25:43.0 25:58.0
4 Kevin Keen Fletcher NC 1138 44 40 25:56.0 26:14.7
5 Karl Hinterkopf Weaverville NC 1117 42 45 26:40.4 26:40.4
6 Patrick Pearson Asheville NC 1441 44 65 27:52.4 28:18.4
7 Jonathan Wood Asheville NC 1287 44 85 30:04.1 30:26.5
8 Bryan Smith Asheville NC 1243 41 92 30:37.7 30:47.9
9 Frederic Coosemans Winston-Salem NC 1052 40 112 31:37.1 32:14.3
10 David Evans Franklin NC 1070 44 142 33:29.0 33:45.2
11 Brad Harding Candler NC 1398 41 146 33:20.0 34:05.2
12 Lars Lindqvist Winston-Salem NC 1166 40 156 33:52.1 34:31.8
13 Steve Linton Arden NC 1169 42 160 32:43.3 34:36.3
14 Kris Roberts Asheville NC 1230 41 188 36:17.9 37:08.5
15 Robert Riker Waynesville NC 1226 42 198 37:29.3 37:43.3
16 Aaron Terry Conover NC 1260 44 203 37:09.6 38:06.2
17 Eric Lewis Arden NC 1164 42 225 38:59.8 39:36.2
18 jason leatherwood waynesville NC 1159 44 261 42:50.0 43:01.6
19 Bobby Gosnell Mars Hill NC 1089 41 313 53:26.3 54:25.9
20 Matt Helton Arden NC 1112 41 317 54:10.9 54:55.2
21 Chris Bowman Flat Rock 861 41 351 1:12:50.6 1:14:00.9
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Shane Sullivan Weaverville NC 1253 45 12 23:06.6 23:14.1
2 Joe Ledbetter Arden 1161 47 18 24:03.2 24:09.5
3 Kevin Houston Granite Falls NC 1124 49 30 25:27.2 25:41.7
4 Mike Mclaughlin Charlotte NC 1482 48 49 26:41.6 26:59.5
5 Steven Heulett Asheville 1114 48 50 26:17.9 27:01.6
6 Brian Craig Black Mountain NC 1394 48 133 32:53.5 33:24.1
7 Greene Sheperd 1452 49 151 33:21.0 34:14.8
8 Brian Summerell Statesville NC 1254 49 194 37:09.6 37:29.7
9 Rob Dominica Apopka FL 1474 46 196 37:22.0 37:36.7
10 Jonathan Esslinger Asheville NC 1294 48 229 39:04.1 39:40.7
11 Dennis Gregory Black Mountain NC 1094 49 267 43:00.1 43:52.9
12 Seth Swift Hendersonville NC 1259 47 299 50:33.6 51:03.2
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Scott Miller Arden NC 218 50 16 23:46.6 23:51.3
2 Troy Dills Canton NC 1466 51 51 27:08.4 27:15.7
3 Michael Ramsey Asheville NC 1221 50 52 27:14.1 27:23.3
4 Mark Wells Black Mountain NC 1446 53 64 27:14.5 28:16.8
5 Bobby Somerville Fairview NC 1244 51 71 28:52.4 29:05.2
6 Mark Morris Arden NC 1196 50 80 29:36.7 29:44.3
7 Bryan Cable Hickory NC 877 54 106 31:34.4 32:06.7
8 Timothy Head Forest city NC 1469 52 115 32:07.2 32:22.0
9 Werner Brooks Hendersonville NC 868 54 116 31:43.0 32:35.0
10 Eric Simpson Weaverville NC 1364 53 140 33:34.8 33:34.8
11 Eduardo Balcells Fletcher NC 1371 54 144 32:13.6 33:54.1
12 John Merkle Asheville NC 1190 54 239 40:16.4 40:16.4
13 Michael Kraft Bogart GA 1153 52 293 49:11.1 49:58.0
14 Jeff Privette Asheville NC 1219 53 333 57:10.7 57:37.5
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Eugene Whaley Shelby NC 1279 55 22 24:42.5 24:48.6
2 Robert Wagner Asheville NC 288 56 33 25:19.5 25:49.6
3 James Rhodes Weaverville NC 1223 58 57 27:34.8 27:34.8
4 Greg Clemons Asheville NC 894 55 59 26:51.1 27:36.7
5 Tom Wolff Asheville NC 1286 57 66 28:16.3 28:28.3
6 Bobby Ross Waynesville NC 1233 55 120 31:54.5 32:56.6
7 William Copeland Chapel Hill NC 1055 58 170 35:19.4 35:43.3
8 Ian Stewart Leicester NC 1377 56 242 40:29.8 40:44.0
9 Tim Collins Asheville NC 897 59 265 42:31.0 43:22.3
10 Robin Rilling Clearwater FL 1229 58 288 48:00.6 49:02.4
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dan Passarelli Candler NC 1204 61 31 25:39.5 25:43.3
2 Elbert Hargrave Black Mountain NC 1108 62 171 35:12.2 35:49.2
3 Alton Volanth Annapolis MD 1478 60 205 37:46.7 38:10.7
4 Angie Smith Asheville NC 1450 64 269 43:40.1 44:20.4
5 Larry Miller Asheville NC 1194 63 295 49:32.6 50:04.3
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Beltz Waco GA 852 66 32 25:34.8 25:46.2
2 Roger Hatfield Asheville NC 1443 68 61 27:46.3 27:55.2
3 Leeds Barroll Lexington 1387 67 89 30:34.6 30:38.1
4 Philip Dillon Isle of Palms SC 1456 65 91 30:02.1 30:46.1
5 Robert Barbour Weaverville NC 847 67 163 34:52.0 34:56.7
6 MICHAEL WALLS BLACK MOUNTAIN NC 1274 65 208 37:49.5 38:28.6
7 Jim Barroll Hendersonville, NC 851 65 268 43:05.3 43:55.8
8 Don Kirkwood Mills River NC 1149 66 294 49:24.0 50:03.5
9 Melvin Morse Leicester NC 1463 65 307 53:05.7 53:30.9
10 William Wagner Hendersonville NC 1270 65 342 58:43.6 59:52.8
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ron Griswold Jupiter FL 1097 71 125 31:58.7 33:09.2
2 James Washburn Little Mountain SC 1276 74 143 33:22.2 33:49.2
3 Edward Korte Weaverville NC 1151 71 349 1:10:18.2 1:11:22.8
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Kinsell Clyde NC 1148 80 180 36:24.9 36:34.4
2 Bertil Bolander Winston-Salem NC 857 78 277 45:45.5 46:23.8
3 Ray Mckinnis Candler NC 1460 78 309 52:37.5 53:32.5